Denis Frimpong vs Elias Jakobi predictions, Mar 07, 2026

Catchweight Oktagon Men, on Saturday,

Denis Frimpong

Elias Jakobi

Score, Highlights

This preview is generated with the Welcome.Bet AI Insights Engine, combining form data, betting odds, and semantic SEO optimization to deliver relevant match analysis for fans and bettors alike from 2026-02-28T23:52:02+00:00.

!!!!! Information about video stream is absent for now

There is no available odds for this game now. Please check them on ours partner site: Bwin, Bet Now, William Hill

Latest Results

22.11.25 Gökhan Aksu – Denis Frimpong – Aksu G. – 1st Round TKO
20.09.25 Denis Frimpong – Peter Gabal – Frimpong D. – 3rd Round TKO
17.05.25 Arijan Topallaj – Denis Frimpong – Frimpong D. – 3rd Round TKO
08.03.25 Robin Frank – Denis Frimpong – Frimpong D. win
20.04.24 Denis Frimpong – Callum Mullen – Frimpong D. win
31.01.26 Robin Frank – Elias Jakobi – Canceled
17.05.25 Peter Gabal – Elias Jakobi – Gabal P. – 2nd Round TKO
07.12.24 Elias Jakobi – Fedor Duric – Canceled

Facts

  • Jakobi Elias medically unfit.
  • Recently, the fighters have not faced each other.
  • Denis Frimpong – Elias Jakobi and other Catchweight Oktagon Men events on our partner.

    Catchweight Oktagon Men

    Related Articles

    0 Comment