Proin vs Ángel Ximénez Puente Genil predictions, Sep 12, 2026

Spanish Liga ASOBAL, on Saturday,

Proin

Puente Genil

Score, Highlights

Short Preview

As the Spanish Liga ASOBAL sees BM Proin take on Ángel Ximénez Puente Genil on September 12, 2026, the encounter promises to be a compelling clash between two contrasting forms. BM Proin, returning to the court, will be seeking to harness the advantage of home support. However, their recent record is concerning, as they have not yet registered a win in their last matches.

In contrast, Ángel Ximénez Puente Genil comes into the game with a solid showing, having won 2 of their last 3 fixtures. This competitive edge may play a significant role in their approach, as they exhibit a dynamic attacking strategy that has proven effective lately. Their ability to maintain strong defensive structures while transitioning quickly into offense could be pivotal in this matchup.

Betting odds reflect the current sentiment surrounding the teams, with Proin pegged at 2.42 for a home win, while the away side is favored at 1.87. While BM Proin will aim to capitalize on their home advantage and seek improvements, Ángel Ximénez’s recent success may give them the confidence needed to secure the points. Ultimately, the outcome remains uncertain, with both teams presenting unique challenges.

This preview is generated with the Welcome.Bet AI Insights Engine, combining form data, betting odds, and semantic SEO optimization to deliver relevant match analysis for fans and bettors alike from 2026-09-06T09:52:02+00:00.

Proin
39.2%
Draw
12.2%
Puente Genil
48.6%

Watch Watch and Bet Proin – Puente Genil available at: Bet Now (Full Screen)

Betting Odds

1 X 2
Bwin 2.25 7.00 1.93
betsson 2.72 8.28 1.68
MarathonBet 2.26 7.40 1.95 Watch Watch and Bet
Pinnacle 2.23 7.76 1.92

Latest Results

09.05.26 Helvetia Anaitasuna – BM Proin – 32:22
02.05.26 BM Proin – BM Alcobendas – 29:21
25.04.26 Zaragoza Balonmano – BM Proin – 24:31
18.04.26 Agustinos Alicante – BM Proin – 28:30
11.04.26 BM Proin – OAR Coruña – 29:29
19.08.26 Balonmano Ciudad de Málaga – Ángel Ximénez Puente Genil – 27:30
13.08.26 BM Ciudad Encantada – Ángel Ximénez Puente Genil – 26:23
07.08.26 Ángel Ximénez Puente Genil – Associação Atlética de Águas Santas – 28:23
31.05.26 Morrazo Cangas – Ángel Ximénez Puente Genil – 32:30
22.05.26 Ángel Ximénez Puente Genil – Villa de Aranda – 28:27

Facts

  • The probability of winning is almost the same for both teams in this match.
  • Recently, the teams have not faced each other.
  • Standings

    Pl W D L Pts
    1 Ademar 0 0 0 0 0:0 0
    2 Barcelona 0 0 0 0 0:0 0
    3 Granollers 0 0 0 0 0:0 0
    4 La Rioja 0 0 0 0 0:0 0
    5 Cuenca 0 0 0 0 0:0 0
    6 Morrazo Cangas 0 0 0 0 0:0 0
    7 Puerto Sagunto 0 0 0 0 0:0 0
    8 Villa de Aranda 0 0 0 0 0:0 0
    9 Puente Genil 0 0 0 0 0:0 0
    10 CD Bidasoa Irun 0 0 0 0 0:0 0
    11 Torrelavega 0 0 0 0 0:0 0
    12 Nava 0 0 0 0 0:0 0
    13 Atl. Valladolid 0 0 0 0 0:0 0
    14 Horneo Alicante 0 0 0 0 0:0 0
    15 Caserio Ciudad Real 0 0 0 0 0:0 0
    16 Proin Sevilla 0 0 0 0 0:0 0

    Proin – Ángel Ximénez Puente Genil and other Spanish Liga ASOBAL events on our partner.

    Spanish Liga ASOBAL

    Related Articles

    0 Comment