Alfreton Town vs Emley prediction Sep 30, 2023

English FA Cup, on Saturday,

Alfreton Town

Emley

Betting Odds

1 X 2
MarathonBet 1.28 7.5 10.2 Watch Watch and Bet

Score, Highlights

Latest Results

23.09.23 Blyth Spartans – Alfreton Town – 1:3
16.09.23 Cleethorpes Town – Alfreton Town – 2:4
09.09.23 Alfreton Town – Boston United – 4:0
05.09.23 Banbury United – Alfreton Town – 0:0
02.09.23 Alfreton Town – Scunthorpe United – 2:2
02.09.23 Widnes FC – AFC Emley – 1:1
23.07.21 AFC Emley – Stocksbridge Park Steels – 2:1
08.07.21 AFC Emley – Liversedge FC – 0:6
28.07.16 AFC Emley – Frickley Athletic – 4:2
04.08.15 AFC Emley – Brighouse Town – 1:3

Standings

Draw

2023/24

1/8-finals

1 Blyth Bye
2 Consett Bradford PA 0 : 2
3 Lincoln Utd. Kidsgrove 2 : 0
4 Worksop Sheffield FC 4 : 1
5 Goole Whitby 0 : 6
6 Prescot North Ferriby FC 4 : 2
7 Morpeth Radcliffe 3 : 2
8 Bye Southport
9 Darlington Bye
10 Workington Prestwich Heys 6 : 0
11 Farsley Bye
12 Bye Scarborough
13 Sherwood Colliery Worcester 1 : 2
14 Leek Grimsby Borough 5 : 0
15 South Shields Bye
16 Bishop Auckland West Auckland 2 : 1, 0 : 0
17 Lancaster Witton 2 : 1
18 Ossett United Marske 0 : 3
19 Ashton Utd Dunston 3 : 1
20 Guisborough Atherton 0 : 4
21 Clitheroe Hyde 1 : 2
22 Brighouse Town Albion Sports 2 : 4
23 Spennymoor Bye
24 Guiseley Marine 0 : 3, 0 : 0
25 Tadcaster Heaton Stannington 2 : 1
26 Bye Chester
27 Nantwich Shifnal Town 2 : 1, 1 : 1
28 Bye Banbury
29 Warrington Bye
30 Bye Curzon Ashton
31 Charnock Richard Runcorn Linnets 2 : 3, 2 : 2
32 Bye Chorley
33 Cleethorpes Hinckley 2 : 1
34 Bye Alfreton
35 Bamber Bridge Mossley 0 : 4
36 Widnes Emley 1 : 4, 1 : 1
37 Whickham Macclesfield 1 : 4
38 Bye Buxton
39 FC United Barnoldswick 1 : 0
40 Warrington Rylands Stockton 1 : 0
41 Hereford Bye
42 Anstey Nomads Hanley Town 3 : 0
43 Biggleswade FC Maldon & Tiptree 8 : 0
44 Leighton Town Cambridge City 1 : 6
45 Long Eaton Stourbridge 1 : 3
46 Gainsborough Matlock 2 : 5, 1 : 1
47 Mickleover Ilkeston 3 : 0
48 Stratford Spalding United 1 : 2
49 Hitchin Welwyn Garden 2 : 1
50 Mildenhall Sudbury 0 : 5
51 Hullbridge Kettering 0 : 1
52 Sporting Khalsa Darlaston Town 3 : 2, 2 : 2
53 King’s Lynn Bye
54 Bye Aveley
55 Kirkley & Pakefield Witham 1 : 2
56 Hornchurch Fakenham 5 : 0
57 Bedford Walthamstow 5 : 0, 0 : 0
58 Heybridge Gorleston 1 : 3
59 Royston Cheshunt 1 : 0
60 Bye Hemel Hempstead
61 Halesowen Rugby Borough 7 : 0
62 Alvechurch Basford 1 : 0
63 Enfield Town Potters Bar 3 : 0
64 Woodford Town Felixstowe & Walton 1 : 4
65 Bishop’s Stortford Bye
66 Biggleswade Town New Salamis 5 : 1
67 Barton Milton Keynes Irish 2 : 1
68 Concord Wroxham 0 : 3, 1 : 1
69 AFC Telford Coalville 0 : 1
70 Stafford Atherstone 2 : 0
71 Tamworth Bye
72 Harborough Stamford 3 : 1
73 Rugby Barwell 0 : 2
74 Ashby Ivanhoe Bromsgrove 0 : 2
75 Ware Dereham 3 : 2
76 Bye Chelmsford
77 Rushall Bye
78 Nuneaton Carlton Town 1 : 2
79 Boston Utd Bye
80 Leamington Coleshill 2 : 0
81 Peterborough Sports Bye
82 Redditch Boldmere 5 : 0
83 Hashtag Brentwood 1 : 0
84 Romania Needham Market 0 : 3
85 Canvey Lowestoft 5 : 1
86 Bye Braintree
87 Scunthorpe Bye
88 Bye Brackley Town
89 Brightlingsea Sawbridgeworth 2 : 0
90 Billericay Stowmarket Town 7 : 0
91 Leiston St. Ives 2 : 1
92 Bye St. Albans
93 Gloucester Bye
94 AFC Totton Sholing 5 : 1
95 Eastbourne United Epsom 2 : 1
96 Berkhamsted Beckenham 5 : 4
97 Harrow Bracknell 0 : 2
98 Bye Havant & W
99 Horndean Bideford 3 : 0
100 Poole Barnstaple 3 : 0
101 Whitstable Town Wingate & Finchley 2 : 3
102 Bye Farnborough
103 Weston-super-Mare Bye
104 Bye Truro
105 Dover Bye
106 Erith & Belvedere Hastings 1 : 2, 0 : 0
107 Dulwich Hamlet Haringey 1 : 2, 1 : 1
108 Bye Tonbridge
109 Merthyr Town Yate Town 5 : 1
110 Bye Taunton
111 Sheppey United Kennington 3 : 1
112 Burgess Hill Bognor Regis 2 : 0
113 Yeovil Bye
114 AFC Stoneham Basingstoke 5 : 4
115 Didcot Tadley 5 : 1
116 Bishops Cleeve Bristol MF 2 : 3
117 Mousehole Bashley 5 : 3
118 Salisbury Bridgwater 3 : 2
119 Hayes & Yeading Chertsey 2 : 1
120 Bye Slough
121 Laverstock & Ford Gosport 2 : 7
122 Swindon S Cribbs 1 : 2
123 Dartford Bye
124 Bye Welling
125 Tiverton Wimborne 0 : 1
126 Bye Torquay
127 Chippenham Bye
128 Hungerford Petersfield 4 : 0
129 Reading City Shaftesbury Town 3 : 1
130 Winchester Evesham 3 : 2
131 Hadley Steyning Town 2 : 3, 0 : 0
132 Bye Maidstone
133 Lancing Carshalton 1 : 4, 1 : 1
134 Kingstonian Lydd Town 4 : 1
135 Binfield Northwood 0 : 1, 2 : 2
136 Uxbridge Cray Valley 0 : 3
137 Leatherhead Horsham FC 1 : 2, 0 : 0
138 Marlow Croydon Ath. 2 : 0
139 Knaphill Hanwell Town 1 : 0
140 Hythe Hanworth 0 : 2
141 Ascot Westfield 1 : 0
142 Faversham Lewes 0 : 4
143 Southall FC Beaconsfield Town 3 : 2, 2 : 2
144 Bye Hampton & Richmond
145 Flackwell Farnham 1 : 2
146 Walton & Hersham Chesham 1 : 3
147 Hendon Margate 2 : 3
148 Hartley Wintney Folkestone 0 : 4
149 Cray Wanderers Newhaven 5 : 1
150 Chatham Ramsgate 1 : 5
151 Plymouth Parkway Dorchester 2 : 0
152 Frome Clevedon 3 : 1
153 Eastbourne Boro Bye
154 Bye Worthing
155 Sevenoaks Whitehawk 1 : 2, 0 : 0
156 Redhill Herne Bay 1 : 0
157 Okehampton Argyle Highworth 1 : 3
158 Bye Weymouth
159 Larkhall Moneyfields 3 : 0
160 Bye Bath

Quarter-finals

1 Blyth Bradford PA 3 : 1, 1 : 1
2 Lincoln Utd. Worksop 0 : 3
3 Whitby Prescot 2 : 1
4 Morpeth Southport 3 : 0
5 Darlington Workington 3 : 1
6 Farsley Scarborough 0 : 3, 1 : 1
7 Worcester Leek 0 : 2
8 South Shields Bishop Auckland 2 : 0
9 Lancaster Marske 4 : 1
10 Ashton Utd Atherton 3 : 1, 2 : 2
11 Hyde Albion Sports 2 : 1
12 Spennymoor Marine 1 : 2, 2 : 2
13 Tadcaster Chester 1 : 3
14 Nantwich Banbury 2 : 1
15 Warrington Curzon Ashton 2 : 3
16 Runcorn Linnets Chorley 1 : 3, 1 : 1
17 Cleethorpes Alfreton 2 : 4
18 Mossley Emley 1 : 3, 1 : 1
19 Macclesfield Buxton 2 : 0
20 FC United Warrington Rylands 0 : 4
21 Hereford Anstey Nomads 2 : 0
22 Biggleswade FC Cambridge City 1 : 2
23 Stourbridge Matlock 2 : 0
24 Mickleover Spalding United 3 : 1
25 Hitchin Sudbury 3 : 0
26 Kettering Sporting Khalsa 1 : 0
27 King’s Lynn Aveley 0 : 4, 0 : 0
28 Witham Hornchurch 1 : 5
29 Bedford Gorleston 2 : 3
30 Royston Hemel Hempstead 1 : 3
31 Halesowen Alvechurch 5 : 2
32 Enfield Town Felixstowe & Walton 3 : 0
33 Bishop’s Stortford Biggleswade Town 1 : 3, 3 : 3
34 Barton Wroxham 4 : 3, 1 : 1
35 Coalville Stafford 2 : 1
36 Tamworth Harborough 2 : 1
37 Barwell Bromsgrove 1 : 2
38 Ware Chelmsford 1 : 2, 3 : 3
39 Rushall Carlton Town 3 : 2
40 Boston Utd Leamington 4 : 0
41 Peterborough Sports Redditch 3 : 1, 0 : 0
42 Hashtag Needham Market 0 : 1
43 Canvey Braintree 1 : 3, 1 : 1
44 Scunthorpe Brackley Town 1 : 3, 0 : 0
45 Brightlingsea Billericay 1 : 3
46 Leiston St. Albans 1 : 2
47 Gloucester AFC Totton 0 : 3
48 Eastbourne United Berkhamsted 1 : 3
49 Bracknell Havant & W 2 : 1
50 Horndean Poole 0 : 3
51 Wingate & Finchley Farnborough 0 : 6, 0 : 0
52 Weston-super-Mare Truro 2 : 0
53 Dover Hastings 3 : 2
54 Haringey Tonbridge 4 : 2
55 Merthyr Town Taunton 2 : 1, 1 : 1
56 Sheppey United Burgess Hill 3 : 0
57 Yeovil AFC Stoneham 7 : 1
58 Didcot Bristol MF 2 : 0
59 Mousehole Salisbury 0 : 5
60 Hayes & Yeading Slough 0 : 2
61 Gosport Cribbs 3 : 0
62 Dartford Welling 2 : 3
63 Wimborne Torquay 0 : 3
64 Chippenham Hungerford 1 : 4
65 Reading City Winchester 1 : 4, 1 : 1
66 Steyning Town Maidstone 1 : 4
67 Carshalton Kingstonian 4 : 0
68 Northwood Cray Valley 3 : 4, 2 : 2
69 Horsham FC Marlow 3 : 1, 2 : 2
70 Knaphill Hanworth 0 : 1
71 Ascot Lewes 1 : 2
72 Southall FC Hampton & Richmond 1 : 2
73 Farnham Chesham 1 : 2
74 Margate Folkestone 3 : 1, 2 : 2
75 Cray Wanderers Ramsgate 2 : 3, 2 : 2
76 Plymouth Parkway Frome 1 : 2, 2 : 2
77 Eastbourne Boro Worthing 0 : 1
78 Whitehawk Redhill 4 : 0
79 Highworth Weymouth 1 : 3
80 Larkhall Bath 2 : 3

Semi-finals

1 Blyth Worksop
2 Whitby Morpeth
3 Darlington Scarborough
4 Leek South Shields
5 Lancaster Ashton Utd
6 Hyde Marine
7 Chester Nantwich
8 Curzon Ashton Chorley
9 Alfreton Emley
10 Macclesfield Warrington Rylands
11 Hereford Cambridge City
12 Stourbridge Mickleover
13 Hitchin Kettering
14 Aveley Hornchurch
15 Gorleston Hemel Hempstead
16 Halesowen Enfield Town
17 Biggleswade Town Barton
18 Coalville Tamworth
19 Bromsgrove Chelmsford
20 Rushall Boston Utd
21 Peterborough Sports Needham Market
22 Braintree Brackley Town
23 Billericay St. Albans
24 AFC Totton Berkhamsted
25 Bracknell Poole
26 Farnborough Weston-super-Mare
27 Dover Haringey
28 Merthyr Town Sheppey United
29 Yeovil Didcot
30 Salisbury Slough
31 Gosport Welling
32 Torquay Hungerford
33 Winchester Maidstone
34 Carshalton Cray Valley
35 Horsham FC Hanworth
36 Lewes Hampton & Richmond
37 Chesham Margate
38 Ramsgate Frome
39 Worthing Whitehawk
40 Weymouth Bath

Alfreton Town – Emley and other English FA Cup events on our partner.

English FA Cup

Related Articles

0 Comment