Arandina vs Cádiz prediction Dec 07, 2023

Spanish Copa del Rey, on Thursday,

Arandina

Cádiz

Short Preview

On December 07, 2023, Arandina CF will face Cádiz CF in the Spanish Copa del Rey football match. Arandina CF will have the advantage of playing on their home turf. The bookmakers have set the coefficients at 7.79 for Arandina CF and 1.35 for Cádiz CF, indicating that Cádiz CF is the favorite to win.

Based on the bookmakers’ odds, the most likely result of the match is expected to be 0:2 in favor of Cádiz CF. However, it’s important to note that these predictions are solely based on statistical analysis and may not always accurately reflect the outcome of the game.

Looking at the recent performances of both teams, Arandina CF has won only 1 out of their last 5 matches. This implies that they might be facing some challenges and may not be in the best form leading up to this game. On the other hand, Cádiz CF has won 2 out of their last 5 matches, which suggests that they have had slightly better results recently.

Overall, this Copa del Rey match promises to be an intriguing encounter. Arandina CF will be aiming to use their home advantage to secure a positive result, while Cádiz CF will be looking to continue their winning momentum. The actual outcome of the match will depend on the performance of both teams on the day.

Prediction (the most likely score): 0:2

Betting Odds

1 X 2
Bwin 7.25 4.8 1.32
betsson 8.5 4.75 1.35
MarathonBet 8.5 5 1.36
WilliamHill 8 4.75 1.29
Best for US Customers 7.8 4.7 1.33

Score, Highlights

Latest Results

25.11.23 Arandina CF – Real Oviedo B – 1:1
19.11.23 Pontevedra CF – Arandina CF – 2:0
11.11.23 Arandina CF – Coruxo FC – 0:1
05.11.23 CD Guijuelo – Arandina CF – 1:0
01.11.23 Arandina CF – Real Murcia – 1:0
29.11.23 RCD Mallorca – Cádiz CF – 1:1
26.11.23 Cádiz CF – Real Madrid – 0:3
16.11.23 Atlético Sanluqueño – Cádiz CF – 0:2
06.11.23 Getafe CF – Cádiz CF – 1:0
01.11.23 CF Badalona Futur – Cádiz CF – 0:1 penalties

Standings

Draw

2023/24

1/128-finals

1 Atl. Astorga Bye
2 Bye Andorra
3 Quintanar de la Orden Union Zona Norte 1 : 0
4 Bye Sevilla
5 Atzeneta Bye
6 Bye Zaragoza
7 Tardienta Zirauki 2 : 1
8 Bye Getafe
9 Arosa SC Bye
10 Bye Granada CF
11 UD Logrones Bye
12 Bye Valencia
13 Villanovense Bye
14 Bye UD Ibiza
15 Hernan Cortes Sauzal 3 : 1
16 Bye Betis
17 Barbastro Bye
18 Bye Ponferradina
19 CF Talavera Bye
20 Bye Almeria
21 Arandina Bye
22 Bye Murcia
23 Badalona Futur Bye
24 Bye Cadiz CF
25 Terrassa Bye
26 Bye Albacete
27 Melilla CD Deportivo Murcia 1 : 3
28 Bye Alaves
29 Orihuela Bye
30 Bye Gimnastic
31 San Roque Bye
32 Bye Girona
33 Yeclano Bye
34 Bye Sanluqueno
35 Pradejon Atletico de Lugones 1 : 2
36 Bye Rayo Vallecano
37 Valle Egues Bye
38 Bye Teruel
39 CD Monte Boiro 0 : 1
40 Bye Mallorca
41 Zamora Bye
42 Bye Racing Santander
43 Mijas Las Lagunas Chiclana 0 : 1
44 Bye Villarreal
45 Tudelano Bye
46 Bye Recreativo Huelva
47 Manacor Bye
48 Bye Las Palmas
49 Andratx Bye
50 Bye Tarazona
51 Ceuta 6 de Junio CD Bunol 0 : 3
52 Bye Real Sociedad
53 Ursaria Bye
54 Bye Cayon
55 UE Rubi Rotlet Molinar 1 : 0
56 Bye Ath Bilbao
57 Gimnastica Segoviana Bye
58 Bye Sestao
59 Turegano Santurtzi 3 : 1
60 Bye Celta Vigo
61 Antoniano Bye
62 Bye Lugo
63 Utebo FC Bye
64 Bye Mirandes
65 Ciudad Real Bye
66 Bye Antequera
67 Aguilas FC Bye
68 Bye Huesca
69 Barakaldo Bye
70 Bye Malaga
71 Jaen Bye
72 Bye Eldense
73 Covadonga Bye
74 Bye Dep. La Coruna
75 Compostela Bye
76 Bye Tenerife
77 Real Aviles Bye
78 Bye Arenteiro
79 Hercules Bye
80 Bye Burgos CF
81 Cacereno Bye
82 Bye Castellon
83 Manresa Bye
84 Bye R. Oviedo
85 Naxara Bye
86 Bye Melilla
87 Lorca Deportiva Bye
88 Bye Eibar
89 Gernika Bye
90 Bye Unionistas
91 Guijuelo Bye
92 Bye Gijon
93 UCAM Murcia Bye
94 Bye Linares
95 CE Europa Bye
96 Bye Elche
97 Varea Bye
98 Bye Levante
100 Bye Amorebieta
101 Mensajero Bye
102 Bye Espanyol
103 Pena Deportiva Bye
104 Bye Valladolid
105 Navalcarnero Bye
106 Bye Alcorcon
107 Azuaga Bye
108 Bye FC Cartagena SAD
109 Marbella Bye
110 Bye Ferrol
111 Llerenense Bye
112 Bye Leganes

1/64-finals

1 Atl. Astorga Andorra 1 : 0
2 Quintanar de la Orden Sevilla 0 : 3
3 Atzeneta Zaragoza 2 : 1
4 Tardienta Getafe 0 : 12
5 Arosa SC Granada CF 3 : 0
6 UD Logrones Valencia 0 : 2
7 Villanovense UD Ibiza 2 : 1
8 Hernan Cortes Betis 1 : 12
9 Barbastro Ponferradina 1 : 0
10 CF Talavera Almeria 0 : 2
11 Arandina Murcia 1 : 0
12 Badalona Futur Cadiz CF 0 : 1
13 Terrassa Albacete 1 : 0
14 Deportivo Murcia Alaves 0 : 10
15 Orihuela Gimnastic 1 : 0
16 San Roque Girona 1 : 2
17 Yeclano Sanluqueno 2 : 0
18 Atletico de Lugones Rayo Vallecano 0 : 6
19 Valle Egues Teruel 1 : 0
20 Boiro Mallorca 0 : 4
21 Zamora Racing Santander 3 : 2
22 Chiclana Villarreal 0 : 5
23 Tudelano Recreativo Huelva 1 : 0
24 Manacor Las Palmas 0 : 3
25 Andratx Tarazona 3 : 2
26 CD Bunol Real Sociedad 0 : 1
27 Ursaria Cayon 1 : 2
28 UE Rubi Ath Bilbao 1 : 2
29 Gimnastica Segoviana Sestao 3 : 4
30 Turegano Celta Vigo 0 : 4
31 Antoniano Lugo 0 : 1
32 Utebo FC Mirandes 1 : 2
33 Ciudad Real Antequera 1 : 3
34 Aguilas FC Huesca 0 : 1
35 Barakaldo Malaga 0 : 1
36 Jaen Eldense 2 : 3
37 Covadonga Dep. La Coruna 1 : 3
38 Compostela Tenerife 0 : 1
39 Real Aviles Arenteiro 0 : 1
40 Hercules Burgos CF 1 : 2
41 Cacereno Castellon 2 : 3
42 Manresa R. Oviedo 1 : 2
43 Naxara Melilla 1 : 2
44 Lorca Deportiva Eibar 0 : 4
45 Gernika Unionistas 0 : 2
46 Guijuelo Gijon 0 : 3
47 UCAM Murcia Linares 0 : 1
48 CE Europa Elche 0 : 2
49 Varea Levante 0 : 3
50 Bye Amorebieta
51 Mensajero Espanyol 0 : 2
52 Pena Deportiva Valladolid 1 : 5
53 Navalcarnero Alcorcon 0 : 1
54 Azuaga FC Cartagena SAD 0 : 1
55 Marbella Ferrol 1 : 3
56 Llerenense Leganes 0 : 2

1/32-finals

1 Atl. Astorga Sevilla
2 Atzeneta Getafe
3 Arosa SC Valencia
4 Villanovense Betis
5 Barbastro Almeria
6 Arandina Cadiz CF
7 Terrassa Alaves
8 Orihuela Girona
9 Yeclano Rayo Vallecano
10 Valle Egues Mallorca
11 Zamora Villarreal 1 : 2
12 Tudelano Las Palmas
13 Andratx Real Sociedad
14 Cayon Ath Bilbao
15 Sestao Celta Vigo
16 Lugo Mirandes
17 Antequera Huesca
18 Malaga Eldense
19 Dep. La Coruna Tenerife
20 Arenteiro Burgos CF
21 Castellon R. Oviedo
22 Melilla Eibar
23 Unionistas Gijon
24 Linares Elche
25 Levante Amorebieta
26 Espanyol Valladolid
27 Alcorcon FC Cartagena SAD
28 Ferrol Leganes

Arandina – Cádiz and other Spanish Copa del Rey events on our partner.

Spanish Copa del Rey

Related Articles

0 Comment