Black Bulls vs Atomic Ngomé predictions, Sep 12, 2026

CAF Confederation Cup, on Saturday,

Black Bulls

Atomic Ngomé

Score, Highlights

Short Preview

On September 12, 2026, Associação Black Bulls will host Atomic Ngomé FC in a critical CAF Confederation Cup clash. The match takes place at the Black Bulls’ home ground, where they aim to leverage the home advantage.

Recent performance shows the Black Bulls in fine form, having won 3 of their last 5 matches. Their attacking unit has displayed impressive cohesion, while their defense remains resolute, making it challenging for opposing teams to break through. The home side will look to capitalize on this momentum and take an early lead in the match.

In contrast, Atomic Ngomé FC has struggled significantly, with their recent record revealing no wins in their last five outings. This lack of form raises questions about their tactical execution and ability to respond under pressure. If Atomic Ngomé is to stand a chance, they must devise a strategy that can withstand the Black Bulls’ pressing game and create goal-scoring opportunities.

Bookmakers favor the home side with odds of 1.4, reflecting their dominant recent performance. Nonetheless, given the unpredictability of cup competitions, particularly at this stage, fans can anticipate a competitive encounter. While Associação Black Bulls is the clear favorite, football remains full of surprises, and the outcome is far from guaranteed.

This preview is generated with the Welcome.Bet AI Insights Engine, combining form data, betting odds, and semantic SEO optimization to deliver relevant match analysis for fans and bettors alike from 2026-09-11T10:52:02+00:00.

Black Bulls
64.3%
Draw
23.2%
Atomic Ngomé
12.4%

Prediction (the most likely score): 1:0

!!!!! Information about video stream is absent for now

Betting Odds

1 X 2
MarathonBet 1.4 3.88 7.75
Best for US Customers 1.4 3.85 7

Latest Results

02.09.26 Associação Black Bulls – Chingale de Tete – 2:1
29.08.26 Associação Black Bulls – UD Songo – 3:1
26.08.26 CD Costa do Sol – Associação Black Bulls – 3:0
21.08.26 Associação Black Bulls – Maxaquene – 2:0
14.08.26 Ferroviário de Nampula – Associação Black Bulls – 3:0

Facts

  • First leg result: 1-0.
  • Black Bulls has been quite unpredictable recently (last 5 games: 3 wins).
  • Atomic Ngomé may have a physical advantage due to more rest days in recent times.
  • In this match, Black Bulls is the undisputed favorite.
  • In recent times, the teams did not meet on the field.
  • Standings

    Draw

    Semi-finals

    1 Mogadishu City Kitara 1 : 2
    2 Bye Al Ahly
    3 ZED ASAS 4 : 0
    4 Bye Azam
    5 Hilal Alsahil Welwalo Adigrat 2 : 1
    6 KMKM Al Ahly Tripoli 0 : 3
    7 Madani Tusker 2 : 2
    8 Al-Ghazala Singida Black Stars 1 : 7
    9 Panthers ASPAC 1 : 3
    10 Bye USM Alger
    11 AS Psi Korhogo 2 : 2
    12 Bye FAR Rabat
    13 Douane Hafia 2 : 2
    14 Bye CR Belouizdad
    15 El Kanemi UDIB 3 : 0
    16 Bye Raja Casablanca
    17 Academie de FAD East End Lions 1 : 1
    18 Shooting CS Sfaxien 1 : 0
    19 Zarzis Diambars 3 : 1
    20 Vitesse Real Bamako 1 : 2
    21 Diarra Nations FC 1 : 0
    22 AS ZAM Kara 0 : 5
    23 UNAM Kabuscorp 0 : 2
    24 Bye Maniema
    25 Red Arrows Inate Rouge 2 : 0
    26 Bye Kaizer Chiefs
    27 Durban City Rukinzo 1 : 0
    28 Port Louis Jwaneng Galaxy 1 : 1
    29 Panthere Rayon Sport 1 : 1
    30 Atomic Ngome Black Bulls 0 : 1
    31 Virunga Bazar Brothers
    32 Green Mamba Primeiro de Agosto 0 : 2

    Final

    1 TBD #1 Al Ahly
    2 TBD #3 Azam
    3 TBD #5 TBD #6
    4 TBD #7 TBD #8
    5 TBD #9 USM Alger
    6 TBD #11 FAR Rabat
    7 TBD #13 CR Belouizdad
    8 TBD #15 Raja Casablanca
    9 TBD #17 TBD #18
    10 TBD #19 TBD #20
    11 TBD #21 TBD #22
    12 TBD #23 Maniema
    13 TBD #25 Kaizer Chiefs
    14 TBD #27 TBD #28
    15 TBD #29 TBD #30
    16 TBD #31 TBD #32

    Black Bulls – Atomic Ngomé and other CAF Confederation Cup events on our partner.

    CAF Confederation Cup

    Related Articles

    0 Comment