Bonnyrigg Rose vs Falkirk prediction Jan 20, 2024

Scottish Cup, on Saturday,

Bonnyrigg

Falkirk

Prediction (the most likely score): 0:2

Betting Odds

1 X 2
bet_at_home 8.43 5.35 1.29
betsson 10 5 1.3
MarathonBet 8.95 5.25 1.3
WilliamHill 9.5 5 1.25
Pinnacle 8.43 5.35 1.29
Best for US Customers 8.2 5 1.3

Score, Highlights

Latest Results

13.01.24 Bonnyrigg Rose – Dumbarton – 1:1
06.01.24 Clyde – Bonnyrigg Rose – 3:2
22.12.23 East Fife – Bonnyrigg Rose – 0:3
16.12.23 Stranraer FC – Bonnyrigg Rose – 3:1
09.12.23 Bonnyrigg Rose – Peterhead – 1:1
13.01.24 Edinburgh City FC – Falkirk FC – 2:2
09.01.24 Falkirk FC – Cove Rangers – 4:0
06.01.24 Falkirk FC – Queen of the South – 1:0
30.12.23 Falkirk FC – Stirling Albion – 5:0
23.12.23 Annan Athletic – Falkirk FC – 0:3

Standings

Draw

2023/24

1/128-finals

1 Peterhead Bye
2 Clachnacuddin Inverurie 1 : 0
4 Bye Ayr
5 Hamilton Bye
8 Bye Kelty Hearts
9 Kilmarnock Bye
16 Bye Dundee FC
17 Morton Bye
19 Keith Luncarty 2 : 5
20 Bo’ness United Darvel 3 : 0
21 Montrose Bye
24 Bye Edinburgh City
25 Inverness Bye
27 Dundonald Bluebell Kilwinning Rangers 2 : 3
28 Cowdenbeath Linlithgow Rose 2 : 1
29 Dunipace Cumnock Juniors 1 : 3
30 Turriff Utd Sauchie 2 : 1
31 Lossiemouth Beith 0 : 4
32 Broomhill Cumbernauld Colts 3 : 1
33 St. Mirren Bye
37 Queen of South Bye
40 Bye Dundee Utd
41 Stenhousemuir Bye
42 Brora Rangers Berwick 5 : 1
43 Penicuik Pollok 0 : 6
44 Gala Fairydean Strathspey Thistle 8 : 2
45 Stirling Bye
48 Bye Cove Rangers
49 Musselburgh Gretna 2008 2 : 1
50 Bye Clyde
51 Wick Academy Jeanfield Swifts 1 : 3
52 Bye Elgin City
56 Bye Aberdeen
57 Brechin Rothes 4 : 0
58 Bye Spartans
60 Bye Arbroath
64 Bye Hearts
65 Stirling University Albion Rovers 1 : 3
66 St. Andrews Auchinleck Talbot 1 : 0
67 Caledonian Braves Fraserburgh 1 : 2
68 Bye Bonnyrigg Rose
69 Falkirk Bye
71 Formartine Utd Threave Rovers 3 : 2
72 Dalkeith Thistle Clydebank FC 0 : 7
73 Livingston Bye
77 Dunfermline Bye
80 Bye Raith
81 Motherwell Bye
85 Edinburgh University Dunbar United 2 : 3
86 Bye East Fife
88 Bye Alloa
89 Ross County Bye
93 Partick Thistle Bye
96 Bye Queen’s Park
97 Celtic Bye
101 Culter Deveronvale 3 : 4
102 Broxburn Athletic Nairn County 2 : 1
103 Golspie Sutherland Forres Mechanics 1 : 2
104 Tayport Buckie Thistle 0 : 4
105 Tranent Hutchison Vale 4 : 1
106 East Kilbride Whitehill Welfare 8 : 0
107 East Stirlingshire Huntly 0 : 1
108 Bye Forfar Athletic
112 Bye Hibernian
113 Camelon Juniors Civil Service Strollers 1 : 2
114 Bye Stranraer
116 Bye Airdrieonians
120 Bye St Johnstone
121 Annan Bye
123 Dumbarton Bye
124 Banks O’ Dee Dalbeattie Star 6 : 0
128 Bye Rangers

1/64-finals

1 Peterhead Clachnacuddin 3 : 1
2 Bye Ayr
3 Hamilton Bye
4 Bye Kelty Hearts
5 Kilmarnock Bye
8 Bye Dundee FC
9 Morton Bye
10 Luncarty Bo’ness United 0 : 1
11 Montrose Bye
12 Bye Edinburgh City
13 Inverness Bye
14 Kilwinning Rangers Cowdenbeath 0 : 1
15 Cumnock Juniors Turriff Utd 2 : 1
16 Beith Broomhill 1 : 3
17 St. Mirren Bye
19 Queen of South Bye
20 Bye Dundee Utd
21 Stenhousemuir Brora Rangers 0 : 2
22 Pollok Gala Fairydean 5 : 2
23 Stirling Bye
24 Bye Cove Rangers
25 Musselburgh Clyde 2 : 3
26 Jeanfield Swifts Elgin City 6 : 0
28 Bye Aberdeen
29 Brechin Spartans 1 : 2
30 Bye Arbroath
32 Bye Hearts
33 Albion Rovers St. Andrews 2 : 1
34 Fraserburgh Bonnyrigg Rose 1 : 2
35 Falkirk Bye
36 Formartine Utd Clydebank FC 3 : 2
37 Livingston Bye
39 Dunfermline Bye
40 Bye Raith
41 Motherwell Bye
43 Dunbar United East Fife 1 : 0
44 Bye Alloa
45 Ross County Bye
47 Partick Thistle Bye
48 Bye Queen’s Park
49 Celtic Bye
51 Deveronvale Broxburn Athletic 0 : 1
52 Forres Mechanics Buckie Thistle 0 : 1
53 Tranent East Kilbride 7 : 0
54 Huntly Forfar Athletic 1 : 4
56 Bye Hibernian
57 Civil Service Strollers Stranraer 0 : 3
58 Bye Airdrieonians
60 Bye St Johnstone
61 Annan Bye
62 Dumbarton Banks O’ Dee 3 : 2
64 Bye Rangers

1/32-finals

1 Peterhead Ayr 1 : 2
2 Hamilton Kelty Hearts 0 : 2
3 Kilmarnock Bye
4 Bye Dundee FC
5 Morton Bo’ness United 4 : 0
6 Montrose Edinburgh City 3 : 0
7 Inverness Cowdenbeath 2 : 0
8 Cumnock Juniors Broomhill 0 : 3
9 St. Mirren Bye
10 Queen of South Dundee Utd 3 : 2
11 Brora Rangers Pollok 1 : 0
12 Stirling Cove Rangers 0 : 2
13 Clyde Jeanfield Swifts 2 : 0
14 Bye Aberdeen
15 Spartans Arbroath 2 : 1
16 Bye Hearts
17 Albion Rovers Bonnyrigg Rose 0 : 1
18 Falkirk Formartine Utd 3 : 0
19 Livingston Bye
20 Dunfermline Raith 0 : 3
21 Motherwell Bye
22 Dunbar United Alloa 1 : 2
23 Ross County Bye
24 Partick Thistle Queen’s Park 3 : 0
25 Celtic Bye
26 Broxburn Athletic Buckie Thistle 2 : 3
27 Tranent Forfar Athletic 0 : 1
28 Bye Hibernian
29 Stranraer Airdrieonians 0 : 1
30 Bye St Johnstone
31 Annan Dumbarton 4 : 5
32 Bye Rangers

1/16-finals

1 Ayr Kelty Hearts
2 Kilmarnock Dundee FC
3 Morton Montrose
4 Inverness Broomhill
5 St. Mirren Queen of South
6 Brora Rangers Cove Rangers
7 Clyde Aberdeen
8 Spartans Hearts
9 Bonnyrigg Rose Falkirk
10 Livingston Raith
11 Motherwell Alloa
12 Ross County Partick Thistle
13 Celtic Buckie Thistle
14 Forfar Athletic Hibernian
15 Airdrieonians St Johnstone
16 Dumbarton Rangers

Bonnyrigg Rose – Falkirk and other Scottish Cup events on our partner.

Scottish Cup

Related Articles

0 Comment