Caroline Dolehide vs Leolia Jeanjean prediction Jan 14, 2024

WTA Australian Open, on Sunday,

Dolehide

Jeanjean

Prediction (the most likely score): 2:0

Betting Odds

1 X 2
bet_at_home 1.35 3.37
betsson 1.35 3.3
MarathonBet 1.36 3.19 Watch Watch and Bet
WilliamHill 1.36 3.1
Pinnacle 1.36 3.37
Best for US Customers 1.35 3.1

Score, Highlights

Latest Results

09.01.24 Lin Zhu – Caroline Dolehide – 2:1
08.01.24 Mayar Sherif – Caroline Dolehide – 0:2
30.12.23 Anna Karolina Schmiedlova – Caroline Dolehide – 2:1
27.10.23 Caroline Dolehide – Emina Bektas – 0:2
26.10.23 Caroline Dolehide – Victoria Rodriguez – 2:1
11.01.24 Leolia Jeanjean – Eva Lys – 2:1
10.01.24 Leolia Jeanjean – Carole Monnet – 2:1
09.01.24 Arina Rodionova – Leolia Jeanjean – 0:2
29.12.23 Talia Gibson – Leolia Jeanjean – 2:1
28.11.23 Leolia Jeanjean – Polona Hercog – Canceled

Standings

Draw

Singles – Qualification

Quarter-finals

1 Yastremska D. (1) Boskovic L. 2 : 1
2 Grammatikopoulou V. Kalieva E. 2 : 0
3 Stevanovic N. Joint M. (WC) 1 : 2
4 Babos T. Semenistaja D. (32) 1 : 2
5 Zarazua R. (2) Fourlis J. 2 : 0
6 Niemeier J. Tikhonova A. 2 : 1
7 Paquet C. Aiava D. 0 : 2
8 Robbe A. Teichmann J. (20) 0 : 2
9 Volynets K. (3) Lamens S. 2 : 0
10 Savinykh V. Zhao C. 0 : 2
11 Sierra S. Jacquemot E. 0 : 2
12 Fung S. Riera J. (25) 0 : 2
13 Bassols M. (4) Wurth T. 2 : 0
14 Waltert S. Marcinko P. 2 : 0
15 Zakharova A. Kolodynska J. 2 : 0
16 Eala A. Peterson R. (18) 0 : 2
17 Andreeva E. (5) McPhee K. (WC) 2 : 0
18 Kudermetova P. Martinez Cirez C. 2 : 0
19 Uchijima M. Makarova E. 2 : 0
20 Ferro F. Sramkova R. (21) 2 : 1
21 Pigossi L. (6) Abduraimova N. 1 : 2
22 Salkova D. Fett J. 2 : 1
23 Kanepi K. Hunter S. 0 : 2
24 Prozorova T. Naef C. (30) 0 : 2
25 Rodionova Ar. (7) Jeanjean L. 0 : 2
26 Janicijevic S. Monnet C. 0 : 2
27 Bara I. Hatouka Y. 2 : 1
28 Erjavec V. Lys E. (26) 0 : 2
29 Mandlik E. (8) Seidel E. 1 : 2
30 Rouvroy M. Jones F. 0 : 2
31 Hartono A. Udvardy P. 2 : 0
32 Mendez S. (WC) Baptiste H. (19) 0 : 2
33 Arango E. (9) Sebov K. 0 : 2
34 Bolsova Zadoinov A. Bonaventure Y. 0 : 2
35 Yang Y. Y. Marino R. 0 : 2
36 Tararudee L. Ponchet J. (23) 1 : 2
37 Fruhvirtova B. (10) Hule P. (WC) 2 : 0
38 Gibson T. (WC) Mitu A. 2 : 1
39 Miyazaki L. Ercan M. (WC) 0 : 2
40 Wei S. Hruncakova V. (28) 2 : 0
41 Bondar A. (11) Hsieh S-W. 2 : 0
42 Lukas T. Popovic I. (WC) 0 : 2
43 Ma Y. Bulgaru M. 2 : 0
44 Korneeva A. Vickery S. (31) 2 : 1
45 Dart H. (12) Brancaccio N. 2 : 0
46 Starodubtseva Y. Capurro Taborda M. 2 : 0
47 Serban R. Papamichail D. 2 : 0
48 Knutson G. Friedsam A-L. (17) 2 : 1
49 Danilovic O. (13) Shymanovich I. 2 : 0
50 You X. Sonmez Z. 0 : 2
51 Noha Akugue N. Jang S. J. 0 : 2
52 Sun L. Watson H. (27) 2 : 0
53 Parrizas-Diaz N. (14) Inglis M. (WC) 1 : 2
54 Tan H. Zavatska K. 0 : 2
55 Li A. Martincova T. 2 : 1
56 Kraus S. Snigur D. (24) 0 : 2
57 Stefanini L. (15) Pattinama Kerkhove L. 0 : 2
58 Kawa K. Gjorcheska L. 2 : 1
59 Raina A. Bouzas Maneiro J. 2 : 1
60 Sakatsume H. Bejlek S. (22) 0 : 2
61 Sharma A. (16) Jorge F. 2 : 1
62 Astakhova D. Timofeeva M. 0 : 2
63 Hon P. Jones E. (WC) 2 : 0
64 Lansere S. Galfi D. (29) 1 : 2

Semi-finals

1 Yastremska D. (1) Grammatikopoulou V. 2 : 1
2 Joint M. Semenistaja D. (32) 2 : 0
3 Zarazua R. (2) Niemeier J. 2 : 1
4 Aiava D. Teichmann J. (20) 2 : 1
5 Volynets K. (3) Zhao C. 2 : 0
6 Jacquemot E. Riera J. (25) 0 : 2
7 Bassols M. (4) Waltert S. 1 : 2
8 Zakharova A. Peterson R. (18) 2 : 1
9 Andreeva E. (5) Kudermetova P. 0 : 2
10 Uchijima M. Ferro F. 0 : 2
11 Abduraimova N. Salkova D. 0 : 2
12 Hunter S. Naef C. (30) 2 : 0
13 Jeanjean L. Monnet C. 2 : 1
14 Bara I. Lys E. (26) 0 : 2
15 Seidel E. Jones F. (RET.) 1 : 1
16 Hartono A. Baptiste H. (19) 0 : 2
17 Sebov K. Bonaventure Y. (RET.) 1 : 1
18 Marino R. Ponchet J. (23) 2 : 1
19 Fruhvirtova B. (10) Gibson T. 2 : 1
20 Ercan M. Wei S. (WO.)
21 Bondar A. (11) Popovic I. 2 : 0
22 Ma Y. Korneeva A. 1 : 2
23 Dart H. (12) Starodubtseva Y. 0 : 2
24 Serban R. Knutson G. 1 : 2
25 Danilovic O. (13) Sonmez Z. 1 : 2
26 Jang S. J. Sun L. 1 : 2
27 Inglis M. Zavatska K. 2 : 0
28 Li A. Snigur D. (24) 0 : 2
29 Pattinama Kerkhove L. Kawa K. 2 : 0
30 Raina A. Bejlek S. (22) 0 : 2
31 Sharma A. (16) Timofeeva M. 0 : 2
32 Hon P. Galfi D. (29) 2 : 1

Final

1 Yastremska D. (1) Joint M. 2 : 1
2 Zarazua R. (2) Aiava D. 2 : 1
3 Volynets K. (3) Riera J. (25) 2 : 1
4 Waltert S. Zakharova A. 0 : 2
5 Kudermetova P. Ferro F. 1 : 2
6 Salkova D. Hunter S. 1 : 2
7 Jeanjean L. Lys E. (26) 2 : 1
8 Seidel E. Baptiste H. (19) 2 : 0
9 Sebov K. (RET.) Marino R. 0 : 0
10 Fruhvirtova B. (10) Wei S. 2 : 0
11 Bondar A. (11) Korneeva A. 0 : 2
12 Starodubtseva Y. Knutson G. 2 : 1
13 Sonmez Z. Sun L. 1 : 2
14 Inglis M. Snigur D. (24) 1 : 2
15 Pattinama Kerkhove L. Bejlek S. (22) 0 : 2
16 Timofeeva M. Hon P. 2 : 1

Caroline Dolehide – Leolia Jeanjean and other WTA Australian Open events on our partner.

WTA Australian Open

Related Articles

0 Comment