Draw

2023/24

1/128-finals
1MusselburghGretna 20082 : 1
2ByeClyde
3Wick AcademyJeanfield Swifts1 : 3
4ByeElgin City
8ByeAberdeen
9Stirling UniversityAlbion Rovers1 : 3
10St. AndrewsAuchinleck Talbot1 : 0
11Caledonian BravesFraserburgh1 : 2
12ByeBonnyrigg Rose
13FalkirkBye
15Formartine UtdThreave Rovers3 : 2
16Dalkeith ThistleClydebank FC0 : 7
17KilmarnockBye
24ByeDundee FC
25StenhousemuirBye
26Brora RangersBerwick5 : 1
27PenicuikPollok0 : 6
28Gala FairydeanStrathspey Thistle8 : 2
29StirlingBye
32ByeCove Rangers
33St. MirrenBye
37Queen of SouthBye
40ByeDundee Utd
41CelticBye
45CulterDeveronvale3 : 4
46Broxburn AthleticNairn County2 : 1
47Golspie SutherlandForres Mechanics1 : 2
48TayportBuckie Thistle0 : 4
49Ross CountyBye
53Partick ThistleBye
56ByeQueen's Park
57LivingstonBye
61DunfermlineBye
64ByeRaith
65InvernessBye
67Dundonald BluebellKilwinning Rangers2 : 3
68CowdenbeathLinlithgow Rose2 : 1
69DunipaceCumnock Juniors1 : 3
70Turriff UtdSauchie2 : 1
71LossiemouthBeith0 : 4
72BroomhillCumbernauld Colts3 : 1
73TranentHutchison Vale4 : 1
74East KilbrideWhitehill Welfare8 : 0
75East StirlingshireHuntly0 : 1
76ByeForfar Athletic
80ByeHibernian
81AnnanBye
83DumbartonBye
84Banks O' DeeDalbeattie Star6 : 0
88ByeRangers
89PeterheadBye
90ClachnacuddinInverurie1 : 0
92ByeAyr
93HamiltonBye
96ByeKelty Hearts
97MortonBye
99KeithLuncarty2 : 5
100Bo'ness UnitedDarvel3 : 0
101MontroseBye
104ByeEdinburgh City
105MotherwellBye
109Edinburgh UniversityDunbar United2 : 3
110ByeEast Fife
112ByeAlloa
113Camelon JuniorsCivil Service Strollers1 : 2
114ByeStranraer
116ByeAirdrieonians
120ByeSt Johnstone
121BrechinRothes4 : 0
122ByeSpartans
124ByeArbroath
128ByeHearts

1/64-finals
1MusselburghClyde2 : 3
2Jeanfield SwiftsElgin City6 : 0
4ByeAberdeen
5Albion RoversSt. Andrews2 : 1
6FraserburghBonnyrigg Rose1 : 2
7FalkirkBye
8Formartine UtdClydebank FC3 : 2
9KilmarnockBye
12ByeDundee FC
13StenhousemuirBrora Rangers0 : 2
14PollokGala Fairydean5 : 2
15StirlingBye
16ByeCove Rangers
17St. MirrenBye
19Queen of SouthBye
20ByeDundee Utd
21CelticBye
23DeveronvaleBroxburn Athletic0 : 1
24Forres MechanicsBuckie Thistle0 : 1
25Ross CountyBye
27Partick ThistleBye
28ByeQueen's Park
29LivingstonBye
31DunfermlineBye
32ByeRaith
33InvernessBye
34Kilwinning RangersCowdenbeath0 : 1
35Cumnock JuniorsTurriff Utd2 : 1
36BeithBroomhill1 : 3
37TranentEast Kilbride7 : 0
38HuntlyForfar Athletic1 : 4
40ByeHibernian
41AnnanBye
42DumbartonBanks O' Dee3 : 2
44ByeRangers
45PeterheadClachnacuddin3 : 1
46ByeAyr
47HamiltonBye
48ByeKelty Hearts
49MortonBye
50LuncartyBo'ness United0 : 1
51MontroseBye
52ByeEdinburgh City
53MotherwellBye
55Dunbar UnitedEast Fife1 : 0
56ByeAlloa
57Civil Service StrollersStranraer0 : 3
58ByeAirdrieonians
60ByeSt Johnstone
61BrechinSpartans1 : 2
62ByeArbroath
64ByeHearts

1/32-finals
1ClydeJeanfield Swifts2 : 0
2ByeAberdeen
3Albion RoversBonnyrigg Rose0 : 1
4FalkirkFormartine Utd3 : 0
5KilmarnockBye
6ByeDundee FC
7Brora RangersPollok1 : 0
8StirlingCove Rangers0 : 2
9St. MirrenBye
10Queen of SouthDundee Utd3 : 2
11CelticBye
12Broxburn AthleticBuckie Thistle2 : 3
13Ross CountyBye
14Partick ThistleQueen's Park3 : 0
15LivingstonBye
16DunfermlineRaith0 : 3
17InvernessCowdenbeath2 : 0
18Cumnock JuniorsBroomhill0 : 3
19TranentForfar Athletic0 : 1
20ByeHibernian
21AnnanDumbarton4 : 5
22ByeRangers
23PeterheadAyr1 : 2
24HamiltonKelty Hearts0 : 2
25MortonBo'ness United4 : 0
26MontroseEdinburgh City3 : 0
27MotherwellBye
28Dunbar UnitedAlloa1 : 2
29StranraerAirdrieonians0 : 1
30ByeSt Johnstone
31SpartansArbroath2 : 1
32ByeHearts

1/16-finals
1ClydeAberdeen0 : 2
2Bonnyrigg RoseFalkirk2 : 1
3KilmarnockDundee FC2 : 0
4Brora RangersCove Rangers1 : 3
5St. MirrenQueen of South1 : 0
6CelticBuckie Thistle5 : 0
7Ross CountyPartick Thistle0 : 3
8LivingstonRaith2 : 1
9InvernessBroomhill4 : 0
10Forfar AthleticHibernian0 : 1
11DumbartonRangers1 : 4
12AyrKelty Hearts3 : 0
13MortonMontrose2 : 0
14MotherwellAlloa3 : 1
15AirdrieoniansSt Johnstone1 : 0
16SpartansHearts1 : 2

1/8-finals
1AberdeenBonnyrigg Rose2 : 0
2KilmarnockCove Rangers2 : 0
3St. MirrenCeltic0 : 2
4Partick ThistleLivingston2 : 3
5InvernessHibernian1 : 3
6RangersAyr2 : 0
7MortonMotherwell2 : 1
8AirdrieoniansHearts1 : 4

Quarter-finals
1AberdeenKilmarnock3 : 1
2CelticLivingston4 : 2
3HibernianRangers0 : 2
4MortonHearts0 : 1

Semi-finals
1AberdeenCeltic
2RangersHearts

Final
1TBD #1TBD #2

Scottish Cup Outrights
1. Celtic: 2.16 (38.15%)
2. Rangers: 2.16 (38.15%)
3. Hearts: 11.33 (7.27%)
4. Aberdeen: 12.67 (6.51%)
5. St Johnstone: 45 (1.83%)
6. St. Mirren: 45 (1.83%)
7. Queen's Park: 90 (0.92%)
8. Ayr: 90 (0.92%)
9. Partick: 100 (0.82%)
10. Dunfermline: 100 (0.82%)
11. Hamilton: 130 (0.63%)
12. Raith: 130 (0.63%)
13. Queen of South: 150 (0.55%)
14. Alloa: 150 (0.55%)
15. Forfar Athletic: 500 (0.16%)
16. Brechin: 500 (0.16%)
17. Stirling: 1000 (0.08%)


Next matches
21.04.24 Glasgow Rangers - Hearts
20.04.24 Aberdeen - Celtic

Latest results
11.03.24 Greenock Morton - Hearts 0:1
10.03.24 Hibernian - Glasgow Rangers 0:2
10.03.24 Celtic - Livingston 4:2
09.03.24 Aberdeen - Kilmarnock 3:1
11.02.24 Airdrieonians - Hearts 1:4
11.02.24 St. Mirren - Celtic 0:2
10.02.24 Glasgow Rangers - Ayr United 2:0
10.02.24 Inverness - Hibernian 1:3
10.02.24 Aberdeen - Bonnyrigg Rose 2:0
10.02.24 Partick Thistle - Livingston 2:3 ET