Clermont vs Strasbourg prediction Jan 21, 2024

Coupe De France, on Sunday,

Clermont

Strasbourg

Betting Odds

1 X 2
Best for US Customers 2.4 2.8 2.5

Score, Highlights

Latest Results

14.01.24 FC Nantes – Clermont Foot – 1:2
05.01.24 FC Metz – Clermont Foot – 1:2 penalties
20.12.23 Clermont Foot – Stade Rennes – 1:3
17.12.23 Olympique Marseille – Clermont Foot – 2:1
10.12.23 Clermont Foot – OSC Lille – 0:0
12.01.24 Olympique Marseille – RC Strasbourg – 1:1
06.01.24 Avoine OCC – RC Strasbourg – 0:4
20.12.23 RC Strasbourg – OSC Lille – 2:1
17.12.23 FC Lorient – RC Strasbourg – 1:2
10.12.23 RC Strasbourg – Le Havre AC – 2:1

Standings

Draw

2023/24

1/128-finals

1 Caennaise Fougeres 2 : 1
2 Saint-Malo Guingamp 2 : 3
4 Bye Rennes
5 Hienghene Thionville 0 : 4
6 Fosseenne Annecy 1 : 2
8 Bye Marseille
9 Itancourt Neuville IC Croix 3 : 2
10 Bondues Feignies-Aulnoye 0 : 1
11 Montdidier Quevilly Rouen 0 : 4
12 Doullens Dijon 0 : 6
13 Schweighouse Thaon 2 : 3
14 Hombourg-Haut Amiens 0 : 3
16 Bye Montpellier
17 Coulaines Cholet 2 : 1
18 Chauray Pau FC 0 : 1
20 Bye Nantes
21 Dives Dieppe 2 : 3
22 Ergue-Gaberic St. Renan 3 : 1
23 Saint-Philbert Le Poire Sur Vie 2 : 0
24 Provin Laval 0 : 5
25 Toulouse Metropole AC Ajaccio 1 : 4
26 Lavernose Lherm Orleans 0 : 4
27 Bourg en Bresse St Etienne 0 : 3
28 Roannais Nimes 1 : 3
29 Guerande St. Aubin Revel 0 : 3
30 Blagnac Bayonne 1 : 0
32 Bye PSG
33 Lyon – La Duchere Bastia 4 : 1
34 Thonon-Evian Aubagne 3 : 2
35 Chaponnay-Marennes Hyeres 1 : 0
36 Le Puy-en-Velay FC Seyssins 2 : 0
37 Saint-Omer Saint Denis U.S. 2 : 1
38 Epinal Troyes 2 : 1
39 Reims Ste Anne Boulogne 2 : 1
40 FC Chaumont Dunkerque 0 : 1
41 Bleriot Plage ASPTT Dijon 1 : 0
42 Camon Chambly 2 : 5
43 Villers Houlgate Equeurd Hainnev 4 : 0
44 Laon Racing CFF 1 : 2
45 Lille Bye
47 Samaritaine Golden Lion 0 : 1
48 Le Quesnoy Troyenne 1 : 4
49 Metz Bye
52 Bye Clermont
53 Noeux Mines Avoine 2 : 3
54 Le Geldar Agouado 3 : 0
56 Bye Strasbourg
57 Forbach Geispolsheim 0 : 1
58 Sochaux Jura Sud 2 : 1
60 Bye Lorient
61 Dinan TA Rennes 3 : 1
62 Chateaugiron Vitre 0 : 6
64 Bye Reims
65 Fabregues Valincu 3 : 2
66 Cannes Bourgoin Jallieu 2 : 1
67 Bassin d’Arcachon Saumur Olympique 2 : 1
68 Etoile Maritime Trelissac 2 : 3
69 Brest Bye
71 Plessis Robinson Brissac 2 : 1
72 Houilles Angers 0 : 2
73 Macon Louhans Cuiseaux 1 : 2
74 Cosne Chantilly 1 : 0
75 Pontivy Plougastel 2 : 0
76 Pontivyen Rouen 1 : 2
77 Chambery De Volvic 1 : 0
78 Villefranche Grenoble 1 : 2
80 Bye Toulouse
81 Jarville Sarreguemines 2 : 4
82 Villerupt Thil Biesheim 0 : 2
83 Mulhouse Jura Dolois 2 : 1
84 Haguenau Valenciennes 0 : 2
85 Velay Martigues 1 : 3
86 Ales Rosador 6 : 1
87 Villejuif Paris FC 2 : 3
88 Tamponnaise Saint-Denis 2 : 3
89 Montlouis Bergerac 0 : 4
90 Morlaas Est-Bearn Panazol 0 : 1
91 Villenavaise Isle 1 : 0
92 Aizenay Libourne 1 : 2
93 Sarre Union APM Metz 1 : 0
94 Colmar Pontarlier 0 : 1
96 Bye Lyon
97 Paimpol Flers 2 : 1
98 Plabennec Challans 1 : 2
99 Stade Mayennais Aunis Avenir 1 : 0
100 Liffre Rodez 0 : 3
101 Lens Bye
104 Bye Monaco
105 Stade Briochin Concarneau 4 : 3
106 Les Herbiers Avranches 2 : 1
107 Douvres Choisy Au Bac 2 : 1
108 Chateauroux Red Star 2 : 1
109 Le Havre Bye
111 RC Calais Longueau 2 : 1
112 Loon Plage Caen 0 : 3
113 Hauts Lyonnais Neuville 2 : 0
114 Feurs Espaly 2 : 1
115 Roche Saint-Genest Saint Priest 1 : 2
116 Limonest Domerat 0 : 1
117 Stade Poitevin US Castanet 0 : 3
118 Auch Romorantin 0 : 4
119 Moulien Baie Mahault 3 : 1
120 Torcy Fleury-Merogis 0 : 1
121 St. Michel Sannois 0 : 2
122 Noisy Le Sec Furiani Agliani 0 : 2
123 Vierzon Foot Angouleme CFC 0 : 1
124 Canet Roussillon Bordeaux 1 : 2
125 Nice Bye
127 Saint-Meziery Pirae 1 : 0
128 USLPV Auxerre 0 : 1

1/64-finals

1 Caennaise Guingamp 0 : 1
2 Bye Rennes
3 Thionville Annecy 2 : 1
4 Bye Marseille
5 Itancourt Neuville Feignies-Aulnoye 2 : 3
6 Quevilly Rouen Dijon 3 : 1
7 Thaon Amiens 0 : 1
8 Bye Montpellier
9 Coulaines Pau FC 1 : 5
10 Bye Nantes
11 Dieppe Ergue-Gaberic 2 : 0
12 Saint-Philbert Laval 1 : 2
13 AC Ajaccio Orleans 1 : 2
14 St Etienne Nimes 0 : 1
15 Revel Blagnac 2 : 1
16 Bye PSG
17 Lyon – La Duchere Thonon-Evian 2 : 1
18 Chaponnay-Marennes Le Puy-en-Velay 0 : 3
19 Saint-Omer Epinal 2 : 1
20 Reims Ste Anne Dunkerque
21 Bleriot Plage Chambly 0 : 3
22 Villers Houlgate Racing CFF 1 : 3
23 Lille Bye
24 Golden Lion Troyenne 3 : 2
25 Metz Bye
26 Bye Clermont
27 Avoine Le Geldar 4 : 1
28 Bye Strasbourg
29 Geispolsheim Sochaux 0 : 4
30 Bye Lorient
31 Dinan Vitre 2 : 0
32 Bye Reims
33 Fabregues Cannes 3 : 2
34 Bassin d’Arcachon Trelissac 0 : 2
35 Brest Bye
36 Plessis Robinson Angers 1 : 2
37 Louhans Cuiseaux Cosne 3 : 2
38 Pontivy Rouen 0 : 1
39 Chambery Grenoble 2 : 1
40 Bye Toulouse
41 Sarreguemines Biesheim 3 : 0
42 Mulhouse Valenciennes 1 : 2
43 Martigues Ales 1 : 2
44 Paris FC Saint-Denis 3 : 1
45 Bergerac Panazol 4 : 2
46 Villenavaise Libourne 2 : 4
47 Sarre Union Pontarlier 0 : 1
48 Bye Lyon
49 Paimpol Challans 1 : 2
50 Stade Mayennais Rodez 0 : 9
51 Lens Bye
52 Bye Monaco
53 Stade Briochin Les Herbiers 1 : 2
54 Douvres Chateauroux 1 : 5
55 Le Havre Bye
56 RC Calais Caen 1 : 4
57 Hauts Lyonnais Feurs 0 : 3
58 Saint Priest Domerat 3 : 0
59 US Castanet Romorantin 0 : 3
60 Moulien Fleury-Merogis 2 : 1
61 Sannois Furiani Agliani 1 : 0
62 Angouleme CFC Bordeaux 0 : 1
63 Nice Bye
64 Saint-Meziery Auxerre 1 : 4

1/32-finals

1 Guingamp Rennes 0 : 2
2 Thionville Marseille 0 : 1
3 Feignies-Aulnoye Quevilly Rouen 1 : 0
4 Amiens Montpellier 1 : 2
5 Pau FC Nantes 1 : 4
6 Dieppe Laval 0 : 4
7 Orleans Nimes 2 : 1
8 Revel PSG 0 : 9
9 Lyon – La Duchere Le Puy-en-Velay 1 : 2
10 Saint-Omer Dunkerque 2 : 3
11 Chambly Racing CFF 1 : 2
12 Lille Golden Lion 12 : 0
13 Metz Clermont 1 : 2
14 Avoine Strasbourg 0 : 4
15 Sochaux Lorient 2 : 1
16 Dinan Reims 0 : 3
17 Fabregues Trelissac 1 : 4
18 Brest Angers 1 : 0
19 Louhans Cuiseaux Rouen 0 : 2
20 Chambery Toulouse 0 : 3
21 Sarreguemines Valenciennes 0 : 2
22 Ales Paris FC 1 : 2
23 Bergerac Libourne 2 : 1
24 Pontarlier Lyon 0 : 3
25 Challans Rodez 0 : 4
26 Lens Monaco 2 : 3
27 Les Herbiers Chateauroux 2 : 3
28 Le Havre Caen 2 : 1
29 Feurs Saint Priest 3 : 5
30 Romorantin Moulien 4 : 0
31 Sannois Bordeaux 1 : 2
32 Nice Auxerre 1 : 0

1/16-finals

1 Rennes Marseille
2 Feignies-Aulnoye Montpellier
3 Nantes Laval
4 Orleans PSG
5 Le Puy-en-Velay Dunkerque
6 Racing CFF Lille
7 Clermont Strasbourg
8 Sochaux Reims
9 Trelissac Brest
10 Rouen Toulouse
11 Valenciennes Paris FC
12 Bergerac Lyon
13 Rodez Monaco
14 Chateauroux Le Havre
15 Saint Priest Romorantin
16 Bordeaux Nice

Clermont – Strasbourg and other Coupe De France events on our partner.

Coupe De France

Related Articles

0 Comment