Deportes Quindío vs Llaneros SA predictions, Sep 02, 2026

Colombian Copa, on Wednesday,

Deportes Quindío

Llaneros SA

Score, Highlights

Short Preview

On September 2, 2026, Deportes Quindío will host Llaneros Fútbol Club SA in a gripping matchup of the Colombian Copa. Both teams enter this fixture with similar recent form, having secured two wins in their last five outings. This parity may shape a closely contested battle at the Estadio Centenario.

Deportes Quindío has shown flashes of creativity and resilience, particularly at home, which could bolster their confidence. Their attacking play has garnered results, though consistency remains a concern. Conversely, Llaneros has demonstrated a solid defensive unit while also posing threats on the counterattack. Their ability to strike quickly could exploit any lapses in Quindío’s defense.

The bookmakers have placed equal odds of 2.6 for both teams, reflecting the uncertainty surrounding the outcome. Our model suggests a slight edge for the home side with a 35.7% probability of victory compared to 34.7% for the visitors, alongside a 29.1% chance for a draw.

In conclusion, while both teams present strengths that could swing the match in their favor, the outcome remains unpredictable. Fans can expect an engaging clash of tactics and determination from both sides.

This preview is generated with the Welcome.Bet AI Insights Engine, combining form data, betting odds, and semantic SEO optimization to deliver relevant match analysis for fans and bettors alike from 2026-09-01T01:52:02+00:00.

Deportes Quindío
33.5%
Draw
32.5%
Llaneros SA
34.1%

Prediction (the most likely score): 1:1

Watch Watch and Bet Deportes Quindío – Llaneros SA available at: Bet Now (Full Screen)

Betting Odds

1 X 2
Bwin 2.60 2.87 2.55
bet_at_home 3.11 2.42 2.91
betsson 2.70 3.00 2.80
MarathonBet 2.60 3.10 2.60 Watch Watch and Bet
WilliamHill 3.00 2.35 2.85
Best for US Customers 2.70 3.05 2.65

Latest Results

28.08.26 Unión Magdalena – Deportes Quindío – 0:2
03.08.26 Leones FC – Deportes Quindío – 1:1
28.07.26 Deportes Quindío – Deportes Tolima – 3:1 penalties
24.07.26 Deportes Quindío – Boca Juniors de Cali – 0:1
21.07.26 Deportes Tolima – Deportes Quindío – 2:1
30.08.26 Independiente Medellín – Llaneros Fútbol Club SA – 2:1
27.08.26 Llaneros Fútbol Club SA – Millonarios FC – 0:2
23.08.26 Deportivo Pasto – Llaneros Fútbol Club SA – 0:1
19.08.26 Rionegro Águilas – Llaneros Fútbol Club SA – 1:1
04.08.26 Llaneros Fútbol Club SA – Fortaleza CEIF – 3:1

Facts

  • In the last 5 head-to-head matches, Deportes Quindío won 1.
  • The recent form of both competitors has been shaky.
  • Llaneros SA may face physical challenges compared to their opponent, as they have played more matches in recent days.
  • The chances of victory for both teams are nearly identical in this match.
  • In the last 14 head-to-head matches, Deportes Quindío won 3 matches, drew 4 matches, lost 7 matches, and goals 10:17. (average 0.7:1.2).
  • Including home matches between the teams, Deportes Quindío won 2 matches, drew 4 matches, lost 1 match, and goals 7:5. (average 1:0.7).

    Latest Head To Head

    23.11.24 Llaneros Fútbol Club SA – Deportes Quindío – 4:2
    30.10.24 Deportes Quindío – Llaneros Fútbol Club SA – 0:2
    29.09.24 Llaneros Fútbol Club SA – Deportes Quindío – 0:1
    10.06.24 Llaneros Fútbol Club SA – Deportes Quindío – 2:0
    17.05.24 Deportes Quindío – Llaneros Fútbol Club SA – 1:1

    Standings

    Draw

    Second stage

    1/8-finals

    1 Inter Bogotu00e1 Real Cundinamarca
    2 Quindio Llaneros
    3 America De Cali Pereira
    4 Barranquilla Millonarios
    5 Atl. Nacional Dep. Cali
    6 Dep. Pasto Ind. Medellin
    7 Once Caldas Alianza
    8 Bye Fortaleza

    Quarter-finals

    1 TBD #1 TBD #2
    2 TBD #3 TBD #4
    3 TBD #5 TBD #6
    4 TBD #7 TBD #8

    Semi-finals

    1 TBD #1 TBD #2
    2 TBD #3 TBD #4

    Final

    1 TBD #1 TBD #2

    Deportes Quindío – Llaneros SA and other Colombian Copa events on our partner.

  • Colombian Copa

    Related Articles

    0 Comment