Ella Seidel vs Aryna Sabalenka prediction Jan 14, 2024

WTA Australian Open, on Sunday,

Seidel

Sabalenka

Prediction (the most likely score): 0:2

Betting Odds

1 X 2
Bwin 12 1.02
bet_at_home 18.59 1.03
betsson 18 1.03
MarathonBet 18 1.01 Watch Watch and Bet
WilliamHill 15 1.02
Pinnacle 18.59 1.03
Best for US Customers 12.5 1.03

Score, Highlights

Latest Results

11.01.24 Ella Seidel – Hailey Baptiste – 2:0
10.01.24 Ella Seidel – Francesca Jones – Jones F. retired
09.01.24 Elizabeth Mandlik – Ella Seidel – 1:2
02.01.24 Ella Seidel – Maya Joint – 1:2
02.01.24 Lucrezia Stefanini – Ella Seidel – 0:2
06.01.24 Aryna Sabalenka – Elena Rybakina – 0:2
06.01.24 Aryna Sabalenka – Victoria Azarenka – 2:0
05.01.24 Aryna Sabalenka – Darya Kasatkina – 2:0
04.01.24 Aryna Sabalenka – Lin Zhu – 2:0
02.01.24 Aryna Sabalenka – Lucia Bronzetti – 2:0

Standings

Draw

Singles – Qualification

Quarter-finals

1 Yastremska D. (1) Boskovic L. 2 : 1
2 Grammatikopoulou V. Kalieva E. 2 : 0
3 Stevanovic N. Joint M. (WC) 1 : 2
4 Babos T. Semenistaja D. (32) 1 : 2
5 Zarazua R. (2) Fourlis J. 2 : 0
6 Niemeier J. Tikhonova A. 2 : 1
7 Paquet C. Aiava D. 0 : 2
8 Robbe A. Teichmann J. (20) 0 : 2
9 Volynets K. (3) Lamens S. 2 : 0
10 Savinykh V. Zhao C. 0 : 2
11 Sierra S. Jacquemot E. 0 : 2
12 Fung S. Riera J. (25) 0 : 2
13 Bassols M. (4) Wurth T. 2 : 0
14 Waltert S. Marcinko P. 2 : 0
15 Zakharova A. Kolodynska J. 2 : 0
16 Eala A. Peterson R. (18) 0 : 2
17 Andreeva E. (5) McPhee K. (WC) 2 : 0
18 Kudermetova P. Martinez Cirez C. 2 : 0
19 Uchijima M. Makarova E. 2 : 0
20 Ferro F. Sramkova R. (21) 2 : 1
21 Pigossi L. (6) Abduraimova N. 1 : 2
22 Salkova D. Fett J. 2 : 1
23 Kanepi K. Hunter S. 0 : 2
24 Prozorova T. Naef C. (30) 0 : 2
25 Rodionova Ar. (7) Jeanjean L. 0 : 2
26 Janicijevic S. Monnet C. 0 : 2
27 Bara I. Hatouka Y. 2 : 1
28 Erjavec V. Lys E. (26) 0 : 2
29 Mandlik E. (8) Seidel E. 1 : 2
30 Rouvroy M. Jones F. 0 : 2
31 Hartono A. Udvardy P. 2 : 0
32 Mendez S. (WC) Baptiste H. (19) 0 : 2
33 Arango E. (9) Sebov K. 0 : 2
34 Bolsova Zadoinov A. Bonaventure Y. 0 : 2
35 Yang Y. Y. Marino R. 0 : 2
36 Tararudee L. Ponchet J. (23) 1 : 2
37 Fruhvirtova B. (10) Hule P. (WC) 2 : 0
38 Gibson T. (WC) Mitu A. 2 : 1
39 Miyazaki L. Ercan M. (WC) 0 : 2
40 Wei S. Hruncakova V. (28) 2 : 0
41 Bondar A. (11) Hsieh S-W. 2 : 0
42 Lukas T. Popovic I. (WC) 0 : 2
43 Ma Y. Bulgaru M. 2 : 0
44 Korneeva A. Vickery S. (31) 2 : 1
45 Dart H. (12) Brancaccio N. 2 : 0
46 Starodubtseva Y. Capurro Taborda M. 2 : 0
47 Serban R. Papamichail D. 2 : 0
48 Knutson G. Friedsam A-L. (17) 2 : 1
49 Danilovic O. (13) Shymanovich I. 2 : 0
50 You X. Sonmez Z. 0 : 2
51 Noha Akugue N. Jang S. J. 0 : 2
52 Sun L. Watson H. (27) 2 : 0
53 Parrizas-Diaz N. (14) Inglis M. (WC) 1 : 2
54 Tan H. Zavatska K. 0 : 2
55 Li A. Martincova T. 2 : 1
56 Kraus S. Snigur D. (24) 0 : 2
57 Stefanini L. (15) Pattinama Kerkhove L. 0 : 2
58 Kawa K. Gjorcheska L. 2 : 1
59 Raina A. Bouzas Maneiro J. 2 : 1
60 Sakatsume H. Bejlek S. (22) 0 : 2
61 Sharma A. (16) Jorge F. 2 : 1
62 Astakhova D. Timofeeva M. 0 : 2
63 Hon P. Jones E. (WC) 2 : 0
64 Lansere S. Galfi D. (29) 1 : 2

Semi-finals

1 Yastremska D. (1) Grammatikopoulou V. 2 : 1
2 Joint M. Semenistaja D. (32) 2 : 0
3 Zarazua R. (2) Niemeier J. 2 : 1
4 Aiava D. Teichmann J. (20) 2 : 1
5 Volynets K. (3) Zhao C. 2 : 0
6 Jacquemot E. Riera J. (25) 0 : 2
7 Bassols M. (4) Waltert S. 1 : 2
8 Zakharova A. Peterson R. (18) 2 : 1
9 Andreeva E. (5) Kudermetova P. 0 : 2
10 Uchijima M. Ferro F. 0 : 2
11 Abduraimova N. Salkova D. 0 : 2
12 Hunter S. Naef C. (30) 2 : 0
13 Jeanjean L. Monnet C. 2 : 1
14 Bara I. Lys E. (26) 0 : 2
15 Seidel E. Jones F. (RET.) 1 : 1
16 Hartono A. Baptiste H. (19) 0 : 2
17 Sebov K. Bonaventure Y. (RET.) 1 : 1
18 Marino R. Ponchet J. (23) 2 : 1
19 Fruhvirtova B. (10) Gibson T. 2 : 1
20 Ercan M. Wei S. (WO.)
21 Bondar A. (11) Popovic I. 2 : 0
22 Ma Y. Korneeva A. 1 : 2
23 Dart H. (12) Starodubtseva Y. 0 : 2
24 Serban R. Knutson G. 1 : 2
25 Danilovic O. (13) Sonmez Z. 1 : 2
26 Jang S. J. Sun L. 1 : 2
27 Inglis M. Zavatska K. 2 : 0
28 Li A. Snigur D. (24) 0 : 2
29 Pattinama Kerkhove L. Kawa K. 2 : 0
30 Raina A. Bejlek S. (22) 0 : 2
31 Sharma A. (16) Timofeeva M. 0 : 2
32 Hon P. Galfi D. (29) 2 : 1

Final

1 Yastremska D. (1) Joint M. 2 : 1
2 Zarazua R. (2) Aiava D. 2 : 1
3 Volynets K. (3) Riera J. (25) 2 : 1
4 Waltert S. Zakharova A. 0 : 2
5 Kudermetova P. Ferro F. 1 : 2
6 Salkova D. Hunter S. 1 : 2
7 Jeanjean L. Lys E. (26) 2 : 1
8 Seidel E. Baptiste H. (19) 2 : 0
9 Sebov K. (RET.) Marino R. 0 : 0
10 Fruhvirtova B. (10) Wei S. 2 : 0
11 Bondar A. (11) Korneeva A. 0 : 2
12 Starodubtseva Y. Knutson G. 2 : 1
13 Sonmez Z. Sun L. 1 : 2
14 Inglis M. Snigur D. (24) 1 : 2
15 Pattinama Kerkhove L. Bejlek S. (22) 0 : 2
16 Timofeeva M. Hon P. 2 : 1

Ella Seidel – Aryna Sabalenka and other WTA Australian Open events on our partner.

WTA Australian Open

Related Articles

0 Comment