Greenock Morton vs Motherwell prediction Feb 09, 2024

Scottish Cup, on Friday,

Greenock Morton

Motherwell

Prediction (the most likely score): 1:1

Betting Odds

1 X 2
betsson 3.1 3.6 2.15
MarathonBet 3.16 3.58 2.13
Best for US Customers 3.3 3.3 2.06

Score, Highlights

Latest Results

03.02.24 Dunfermline Athletic – Greenock Morton – 0:5
27.01.24 Greenock Morton – Arbroath – 3:0
20.01.24 Greenock Morton – Montrose FC – 2:0
13.01.24 Greenock Morton – Partick Thistle – 1:1
06.01.24 Dundee United – Greenock Morton – 2:3
03.02.24 Motherwell FC – Kilmarnock FC – 1:1
27.01.24 St. Johnstone FC – Motherwell FC – 1:1
20.01.24 Motherwell FC – Alloa Athletic – 3:1
02.01.24 Hibernian FC – Motherwell FC – 2:2
30.12.23 Motherwell FC – Livingston FC – 3:1

Standings

Draw

2023/24

1/128-finals

1 Kilmarnock Bye
8 Bye Dundee FC
9 Stenhousemuir Bye
10 Brora Rangers Berwick 5 : 1
11 Penicuik Pollok 0 : 6
12 Gala Fairydean Strathspey Thistle 8 : 2
13 Stirling Bye
16 Bye Cove Rangers
17 Inverness Bye
19 Dundonald Bluebell Kilwinning Rangers 2 : 3
20 Cowdenbeath Linlithgow Rose 2 : 1
21 Dunipace Cumnock Juniors 1 : 3
22 Turriff Utd Sauchie 2 : 1
23 Lossiemouth Beith 0 : 4
24 Broomhill Cumbernauld Colts 3 : 1
25 Tranent Hutchison Vale 4 : 1
26 East Kilbride Whitehill Welfare 8 : 0
27 East Stirlingshire Huntly 0 : 1
28 Bye Forfar Athletic
32 Bye Hibernian
33 Musselburgh Gretna 2008 2 : 1
34 Bye Clyde
35 Wick Academy Jeanfield Swifts 1 : 3
36 Bye Elgin City
40 Bye Aberdeen
41 Stirling University Albion Rovers 1 : 3
42 St. Andrews Auchinleck Talbot 1 : 0
43 Caledonian Braves Fraserburgh 1 : 2
44 Bye Bonnyrigg Rose
45 Falkirk Bye
47 Formartine Utd Threave Rovers 3 : 2
48 Dalkeith Thistle Clydebank FC 0 : 7
49 Morton Bye
51 Keith Luncarty 2 : 5
52 Bo’ness United Darvel 3 : 0
53 Montrose Bye
56 Bye Edinburgh City
57 Motherwell Bye
61 Edinburgh University Dunbar United 2 : 3
62 Bye East Fife
64 Bye Alloa
65 Camelon Juniors Civil Service Strollers 1 : 2
66 Bye Stranraer
68 Bye Airdrieonians
72 Bye St Johnstone
73 Brechin Rothes 4 : 0
74 Bye Spartans
76 Bye Arbroath
80 Bye Hearts
81 Annan Bye
83 Dumbarton Bye
84 Banks O’ Dee Dalbeattie Star 6 : 0
88 Bye Rangers
89 Peterhead Bye
90 Clachnacuddin Inverurie 1 : 0
92 Bye Ayr
93 Hamilton Bye
96 Bye Kelty Hearts
97 Ross County Bye
101 Partick Thistle Bye
104 Bye Queen’s Park
105 Livingston Bye
109 Dunfermline Bye
112 Bye Raith
113 St. Mirren Bye
117 Queen of South Bye
120 Bye Dundee Utd
121 Celtic Bye
125 Culter Deveronvale 3 : 4
126 Broxburn Athletic Nairn County 2 : 1
127 Golspie Sutherland Forres Mechanics 1 : 2
128 Tayport Buckie Thistle 0 : 4

1/64-finals

1 Kilmarnock Bye
4 Bye Dundee FC
5 Stenhousemuir Brora Rangers 0 : 2
6 Pollok Gala Fairydean 5 : 2
7 Stirling Bye
8 Bye Cove Rangers
9 Inverness Bye
10 Kilwinning Rangers Cowdenbeath 0 : 1
11 Cumnock Juniors Turriff Utd 2 : 1
12 Beith Broomhill 1 : 3
13 Tranent East Kilbride 7 : 0
14 Huntly Forfar Athletic 1 : 4
16 Bye Hibernian
17 Musselburgh Clyde 2 : 3
18 Jeanfield Swifts Elgin City 6 : 0
20 Bye Aberdeen
21 Albion Rovers St. Andrews 2 : 1
22 Fraserburgh Bonnyrigg Rose 1 : 2
23 Falkirk Bye
24 Formartine Utd Clydebank FC 3 : 2
25 Morton Bye
26 Luncarty Bo’ness United 0 : 1
27 Montrose Bye
28 Bye Edinburgh City
29 Motherwell Bye
31 Dunbar United East Fife 1 : 0
32 Bye Alloa
33 Civil Service Strollers Stranraer 0 : 3
34 Bye Airdrieonians
36 Bye St Johnstone
37 Brechin Spartans 1 : 2
38 Bye Arbroath
40 Bye Hearts
41 Annan Bye
42 Dumbarton Banks O’ Dee 3 : 2
44 Bye Rangers
45 Peterhead Clachnacuddin 3 : 1
46 Bye Ayr
47 Hamilton Bye
48 Bye Kelty Hearts
49 Ross County Bye
51 Partick Thistle Bye
52 Bye Queen’s Park
53 Livingston Bye
55 Dunfermline Bye
56 Bye Raith
57 St. Mirren Bye
59 Queen of South Bye
60 Bye Dundee Utd
61 Celtic Bye
63 Deveronvale Broxburn Athletic 0 : 1
64 Forres Mechanics Buckie Thistle 0 : 1

1/32-finals

1 Kilmarnock Bye
2 Bye Dundee FC
3 Brora Rangers Pollok 1 : 0
4 Stirling Cove Rangers 0 : 2
5 Inverness Cowdenbeath 2 : 0
6 Cumnock Juniors Broomhill 0 : 3
7 Tranent Forfar Athletic 0 : 1
8 Bye Hibernian
9 Clyde Jeanfield Swifts 2 : 0
10 Bye Aberdeen
11 Albion Rovers Bonnyrigg Rose 0 : 1
12 Falkirk Formartine Utd 3 : 0
13 Morton Bo’ness United 4 : 0
14 Montrose Edinburgh City 3 : 0
15 Motherwell Bye
16 Dunbar United Alloa 1 : 2
17 Stranraer Airdrieonians 0 : 1
18 Bye St Johnstone
19 Spartans Arbroath 2 : 1
20 Bye Hearts
21 Annan Dumbarton 4 : 5
22 Bye Rangers
23 Peterhead Ayr 1 : 2
24 Hamilton Kelty Hearts 0 : 2
25 Ross County Bye
26 Partick Thistle Queen’s Park 3 : 0
27 Livingston Bye
28 Dunfermline Raith 0 : 3
29 St. Mirren Bye
30 Queen of South Dundee Utd 3 : 2
31 Celtic Bye
32 Broxburn Athletic Buckie Thistle 2 : 3

1/16-finals

1 Kilmarnock Dundee FC 2 : 0
2 Brora Rangers Cove Rangers 1 : 3
3 Inverness Broomhill 4 : 0
4 Forfar Athletic Hibernian 0 : 1
5 Clyde Aberdeen 0 : 2
6 Bonnyrigg Rose Falkirk 2 : 1
7 Morton Montrose 2 : 0
8 Motherwell Alloa 3 : 1
9 Airdrieonians St Johnstone 1 : 0
10 Spartans Hearts 1 : 2
11 Dumbarton Rangers 1 : 4
12 Ayr Kelty Hearts 3 : 0
13 Ross County Partick Thistle 0 : 3
14 Livingston Raith 2 : 1
15 St. Mirren Queen of South 1 : 0
16 Celtic Buckie Thistle 5 : 0

1/8-finals

1 Kilmarnock Cove Rangers
2 Inverness Hibernian
3 Aberdeen Bonnyrigg Rose
4 Morton Motherwell
5 Airdrieonians Hearts
6 Rangers Ayr
7 Partick Thistle Livingston
8 St. Mirren Celtic

Greenock Morton – Motherwell and other Scottish Cup events on our partner.

Scottish Cup

Related Articles

0 Comment