Greetje Minnen vs Darja Semenistaja, Apr 22, 2024

WTA Madrid, on Monday,

Minnen

Darja Semenistaja

Score, Highlights

Minnen 73.4% Semenistaja 26.6%

Facts

  • Recent matches Minnen is playing changeable (in the last 5 games wins – 2).
  • Semenistaja is in cheap shape now (in the last 5 games wins – 1).
  • Semenistaja could have problems with physics compare with it opponent – last days they played more matches than their opponents.
  • In this match Minnen is a favorite.
  • Last 1 head-to-head matches Minnen won 1 matches, drawn 0 matches, lost 0 matches and goals 2-0.

    !!!!! Information about video stream is absent for now

    Betting Odds

    1 X 2
    Best for US Customers 1.25 3.45

    Latest Results

    14.04.24 Greetje Minnen – Sachia Vickery – 0:2
    13.04.24 Greetje Minnen – Olivia Gadecki – 2:0
    02.04.24 Greetje Minnen – Kristina Mladenovic – 0:2
    23.03.24 Yulia Putintseva – Greetje Minnen – 2:1
    21.03.24 Lesia Tsurenko – Greetje Minnen – 0:2
    18.04.24 Lois Boisson – Darja Semenistaja – 2:0
    17.04.24 Marina Melnikova – Darja Semenistaja – 0:2
    13.04.24 Clara Tauson – Darja Semenistaja – Tauson C. retired
    11.04.24 Darja Semenistaja – Maria Sakkari – 0:2
    10.04.24 Darja Semenistaja – Ipek Oz – 0:2

    Latest Head To Head

    29.06.23 Greetje Minnen – Darja Semenistaja – 2:0

    Standings

    Draw

    Singles – Main

    1/64-finals

    1 Swiatek I. (1) Bye
    2 Grabher J. (Alt) Tomova V. (LL) 2 : 0
    3 Eala A. (WC) Maria T. 0 : 2
    4 Bye Pera B. (28)
    5 Zheng Q. (22) Bye
    6 Galfi D. McNally C. 1 : 2
    7 Cornet A. Ruse G. (Q) 2 : 1
    8 Bye Alexandrova E. (16)
    9 Krejcikova B. (11) Bye
    10 Kovinic D. Errani S. (Q) 2 : 0
    11 Gracheva V. Wang Xiy. 1 : 2
    12 Bye Andreescu B. (23)
    13 Martic P. (27) Bye
    14 Podoroska N. Siegemund L. (Q) 1 : 2
    15 Kalinskaya A. Fruhvirtova B. (WC) 2 : 1
    16 Bye Rybakina E. (7)
    17 Pegula J. (3) Bye
    18 Paolini J. Frech M. (Q) 0 : 2
    19 Svitolina E. (WC) Sasnovich A. 0 : 2
    20 Bye Bouzkova M. (29)
    21 Trevisan M. (18) Bye
    22 Yastremska D. (Q) Bouchard E. (Q) 1 : 2
    23 Schmiedlova A. K. (Q) Parks A. 1 : 2
    24 Bye Azarenka V. (15)
    25 Kudermetova V. (12) Bye
    26 Blinkova A. Parrizas-Diaz N. (Q) 0 : 2
    27 Cristian J. Stephens S. 2 : 1
    28 Bye Potapova A. (21)
    29 Teichmann J. (25) Bye
    30 Tsurenko L. Bronzetti L. 2 : 0
    31 Jimenez Kasintseva V. (WC) Pavlyuchenkova A. 1 : 2
    32 Bye Kasatkina D. (8)
    33 Gauff C. (6) Bye
    34 Kanepi K. Burillo Escorihuela I. (Q) 1 : 2
    35 Strycova B. Cocciaretto E. 0 : 2
    36 Bye Badosa P. (26)
    37 Vekic D. (20) Bye
    38 Masarova R. (WC) Bucsa C. 2 : 1
    39 Anisimova A. Rus A. (Q) 0 : 2
    40 Bye Sakkari M. (9)
    41 Samsonova L. (14) Bye
    42 Zanevska M. Kenin S. 2 : 0
    43 Fruhvirtova L. Volynets K. 2 : 0
    44 Bye Ostapenko J. (19)
    45 Begu I. (31) Bye
    46 Kontaveit A. Muchova K. 0 : 2
    47 Bogdan A. Bondar A. 2 : 1
    48 Bye Rogers S. (33)
    49 Garcia C. (5) Bye
    50 Putintseva Y. Liu C. 2 : 0
    51 Giorgi C. (RET.) Sherif M. 1 : 1
    52 Bye Kalinina A. (30)
    53 Mertens E. (24) Bye
    54 Zhu L. Marino R. 0 : 2
    55 Niemeier J. Wang Xin. 2 : 0
    56 Bye Kvitova P. (10)
    57 Haddad Maia B. (13) Bye
    58 Andreeva M. (WC) Fernandez L. 2 : 0
    59 Vondrousova M. (Q) Bassols M. (WC) 2 : 0
    60 Bye Linette M. (17)
    61 Kostyuk M. (32) Bye
    62 Osorio C. (WC) Burel C. (Q) 2 : 0
    63 Cirstea S. Davis L. 2 : 1
    64 Bye Sabalenka A. (2)

    1/32-finals

    1 Swiatek I. (1) Grabher J. 2 : 0
    2 Maria T. Pera B. (28) 0 : 2
    3 Zheng Q. (22) McNally C. 2 : 0
    4 Cornet A. Alexandrova E. (16) 0 : 2
    5 Krejcikova B. (11) Kovinic D. 2 : 1
    6 Wang Xiy. Andreescu B. (23) 2 : 1
    7 Martic P. (27) Siegemund L. 2 : 0
    8 Kalinskaya A. Rybakina E. (7) 2 : 1
    9 Pegula J. (3) Frech M. 2 : 0
    10 Sasnovich A. Bouzkova M. (29) 1 : 2
    11 Trevisan M. (18) Bouchard E. 2 : 0
    12 Parks A. Azarenka V. (15) 2 : 0
    13 Kudermetova V. (12) Parrizas-Diaz N. 2 : 1
    14 Cristian J. Potapova A. (21) 1 : 2
    15 Teichmann J. (25) Tsurenko L. 1 : 2
    16 Pavlyuchenkova A. Kasatkina D. (8) 0 : 2
    17 Gauff C. (6) Burillo Escorihuela I. 2 : 0
    18 Cocciaretto E. Badosa P. (26) 1 : 2
    19 Vekic D. (20) Masarova R. 0 : 2
    20 Rus A. Sakkari M. (9) 0 : 2
    21 Samsonova L. (14) Zanevska M. 2 : 0
    22 Fruhvirtova L. Ostapenko J. (19) 0 : 2
    23 Begu I. (31) Muchova K. 2 : 0
    24 Bogdan A. Rogers S. (33) 0 : 2
    25 Garcia C. (5) Putintseva Y. 2 : 0
    26 Sherif M. Kalinina A. (30) 2 : 0
    27 Mertens E. (24) Marino R. 2 : 0
    28 Niemeier J. Kvitova P. (10) 2 : 0
    29 Haddad Maia B. (13) Andreeva M. 0 : 2
    30 Vondrousova M. Linette M. (17) 1 : 2
    31 Kostyuk M. (32) Osorio C. 1 : 2
    32 Cirstea S. Sabalenka A. (2) 0 : 2

    1/16-finals

    1 Swiatek I. (1) Pera B. (28) 2 : 0
    2 Zheng Q. (22) Alexandrova E. (16) 1 : 2
    3 Krejcikova B. (11) Wang Xiy. 2 : 0
    4 Martic P. (27) Kalinskaya A. 2 : 1
    5 Pegula J. (3) Bouzkova M. (29) 2 : 0
    6 Trevisan M. (18) Parks A. 2 : 0
    7 Kudermetova V. (12) Potapova A. (21) 2 : 1
    8 Tsurenko L. Kasatkina D. (8) 0 : 2
    9 Gauff C. (6) Badosa P. (26) 0 : 2
    10 Masarova R. Sakkari M. (9) 1 : 2
    11 Samsonova L. (14) Ostapenko J. (19) 2 : 0
    12 Begu I. (31) Rogers S. (33) 2 : 0
    13 Garcia C. (5) Sherif M. 0 : 2
    14 Mertens E. (24) Niemeier J. 2 : 0
    15 Andreeva M. Linette M. (17) 2 : 0
    16 Osorio C. Sabalenka A. (2) 0 : 2

    1/8-finals

    1 Swiatek I. (1) Alexandrova E. (16) 2 : 1
    2 Krejcikova B. (11) Martic P. (27) 0 : 2
    3 Pegula J. (3) Trevisan M. (18) 2 : 1
    4 Kudermetova V. (12) Kasatkina D. (8) 2 : 1
    5 Badosa P. (26) Sakkari M. (9) 0 : 2
    6 Samsonova L. (14) Begu I. (31) 0 : 2
    7 Sherif M. Mertens E. (24) 2 : 1
    8 Andreeva M. Sabalenka A. (2) 0 : 2

    Quarter-finals

    1 Swiatek I. (1) Martic P. (27) 2 : 0
    2 Pegula J. (3) Kudermetova V. (12) 1 : 2
    3 Sakkari M. (9) Begu I. (31) 2 : 1
    4 Sherif M. Sabalenka A. (2) 1 : 2

    Semi-finals

    1 Swiatek I. (1) Kudermetova V. (12) 2 : 0
    2 Sakkari M. (9) Sabalenka A. (2) 0 : 2

    Final

    1 Swiatek I. (1) Sabalenka A. (2) 1 : 2

    Greetje Minnen – Darja Semenistaja and other WTA Madrid events on our partner.

  • WTA Madrid

    Related Articles

    0 Comment