Lyon vs Valenciennes prediction Apr 02, 2024

Coupe De France, on Tuesday,

Lyon

Valenciennes

Prediction (the most likely score): 2:0

Betting Odds

1 X 2
Bwin 1.21 6 11.5
bet_at_home 1.23 6.63 13.28
betsson 1.21 6.4 14.5
MarathonBet 1.23 7.21 15.5
WilliamHill 1.15 6.5 13
Pinnacle 1.22 6.63 13.28
Best for US Customers 1.21 6 12

Outrights of Coupe De France Lyon: 19.44% Valenciennes: 1.83%

Score, Highlights

Latest Results

15.03.24 Toulouse FC – Olympique Lyon – 2:3
09.03.24 FC Lorient – Olympique Lyon – 0:2
03.03.24 Olympique Lyon – RC Lens – 0:3
27.02.24 Olympique Lyon – RC Strasbourg – 1:0 penalties
23.02.24 FC Metz – Olympique Lyon – 1:2
16.03.24 EA Guingamp – Valenciennes FC – 3:0
09.03.24 Valenciennes FC – Angers SCO – 0:0
02.03.24 AJ Auxerre – Valenciennes FC – 0:0
28.02.24 Rouen FC – Valenciennes FC – 1:2 penalties
24.02.24 Valenciennes FC – Rodez AF – 0:2

Standings

Draw

2023/24

1/128-finals

1 Montlouis Bergerac 0 : 4
2 Morlaas Est-Bearn Panazol 0 : 1
3 Villenavaise Isle 1 : 0
4 Aizenay Libourne 1 : 2
5 Sarre Union APM Metz 1 : 0
6 Colmar Pontarlier 0 : 1
8 Bye Lyon
9 Bleriot Plage ASPTT Dijon 1 : 0
10 Camon Chambly 2 : 5
11 Villers Houlgate Equeurd Hainnev 4 : 0
12 Laon Racing CFF 1 : 2
13 Lille Bye
15 Samaritaine Golden Lion 0 : 1
16 Le Quesnoy Troyenne 1 : 4
17 Metz Bye
20 Bye Clermont
21 Noeux Mines Avoine 2 : 3
22 Le Geldar Agouado 3 : 0
24 Bye Strasbourg
25 Stade Briochin Concarneau 4 : 3
26 Les Herbiers Avranches 2 : 1
27 Douvres Choisy Au Bac 2 : 1
28 Chateauroux Red Star 2 : 1
29 Le Havre Bye
31 RC Calais Longueau 2 : 1
32 Loon Plage Caen 0 : 3
33 Macon Louhans Cuiseaux 1 : 2
34 Cosne Chantilly 1 : 0
35 Pontivy Plougastel 2 : 0
36 Pontivyen Rouen 1 : 2
37 Chambery De Volvic 1 : 0
38 Villefranche Grenoble 1 : 2
40 Bye Toulouse
41 Paimpol Flers 2 : 1
42 Plabennec Challans 1 : 2
43 Stade Mayennais Aunis Avenir 1 : 0
44 Liffre Rodez 0 : 3
45 Lens Bye
48 Bye Monaco
49 Hauts Lyonnais Neuville 2 : 0
50 Feurs Espaly 2 : 1
51 Roche Saint-Genest Saint Priest 1 : 2
52 Limonest Domerat 0 : 1
53 Stade Poitevin US Castanet 0 : 3
54 Auch Romorantin 0 : 4
55 Moulien Baie Mahault 3 : 1
56 Torcy Fleury-Merogis 0 : 1
57 Jarville Sarreguemines 2 : 4
58 Villerupt Thil Biesheim 0 : 2
59 Mulhouse Jura Dolois 2 : 1
60 Haguenau Valenciennes 0 : 2
61 Velay Martigues 1 : 3
62 Ales Rosador 6 : 1
63 Villejuif Paris FC 2 : 3
64 Tamponnaise Saint-Denis 2 : 3
65 Toulouse Metropole AC Ajaccio 1 : 4
66 Lavernose Lherm Orleans 0 : 4
67 Bourg en Bresse St Etienne 0 : 3
68 Roannais Nimes 1 : 3
69 Guerande St. Aubin Revel 0 : 3
70 Blagnac Bayonne 1 : 0
72 Bye PSG
73 Fabregues Valincu 3 : 2
74 Cannes Bourgoin Jallieu 2 : 1
75 Bassin d’Arcachon Saumur Olympique 2 : 1
76 Etoile Maritime Trelissac 2 : 3
77 Brest Bye
79 Plessis Robinson Brissac 2 : 1
80 Houilles Angers 0 : 2
81 Itancourt Neuville IC Croix 3 : 2
82 Bondues Feignies-Aulnoye 0 : 1
83 Montdidier Quevilly Rouen 0 : 4
84 Doullens Dijon 0 : 6
85 Schweighouse Thaon 2 : 3
86 Hombourg-Haut Amiens 0 : 3
88 Bye Montpellier
89 St. Michel Sannois 0 : 2
90 Noisy Le Sec Furiani Agliani 0 : 2
91 Vierzon Foot Angouleme CFC 0 : 1
92 Canet Roussillon Bordeaux 1 : 2
93 Nice Bye
95 Saint-Meziery Pirae 1 : 0
96 USLPV Auxerre 0 : 1
97 Lyon – La Duchere Bastia 4 : 1
98 Thonon-Evian Aubagne 3 : 2
99 Chaponnay-Marennes Hyeres 1 : 0
100 Le Puy-en-Velay FC Seyssins 2 : 0
101 Saint-Omer Saint Denis U.S. 2 : 1
102 Epinal Troyes 2 : 1
103 Reims Ste Anne Boulogne 2 : 1
104 FC Chaumont Dunkerque 0 : 1
105 Coulaines Cholet 2 : 1
106 Chauray Pau FC 0 : 1
108 Bye Nantes
109 Dives Dieppe 2 : 3
110 Ergue-Gaberic St. Renan 3 : 1
111 Saint-Philbert Le Poire Sur Vie 2 : 0
112 Provin Laval 0 : 5
113 Forbach Geispolsheim 0 : 1
114 Sochaux Jura Sud 2 : 1
116 Bye Lorient
117 Dinan TA Rennes 3 : 1
118 Chateaugiron Vitre 0 : 6
120 Bye Reims
121 Caennaise Fougeres 2 : 1
122 Saint-Malo Guingamp 2 : 3
124 Bye Rennes
125 Hienghene Thionville 0 : 4
126 Fosseenne Annecy 1 : 2
128 Bye Marseille

1/64-finals

1 Bergerac Panazol 4 : 2
2 Villenavaise Libourne 2 : 4
3 Sarre Union Pontarlier 0 : 1
4 Bye Lyon
5 Bleriot Plage Chambly 0 : 3
6 Villers Houlgate Racing CFF 1 : 3
7 Lille Bye
8 Golden Lion Troyenne 3 : 2
9 Metz Bye
10 Bye Clermont
11 Avoine Le Geldar 4 : 1
12 Bye Strasbourg
13 Stade Briochin Les Herbiers 1 : 2
14 Douvres Chateauroux 1 : 5
15 Le Havre Bye
16 RC Calais Caen 1 : 4
17 Louhans Cuiseaux Cosne 3 : 2
18 Pontivy Rouen 0 : 1
19 Chambery Grenoble 2 : 1
20 Bye Toulouse
21 Paimpol Challans 1 : 2
22 Stade Mayennais Rodez 0 : 9
23 Lens Bye
24 Bye Monaco
25 Hauts Lyonnais Feurs 0 : 3
26 Saint Priest Domerat 3 : 0
27 US Castanet Romorantin 0 : 3
28 Moulien Fleury-Merogis 2 : 1
29 Sarreguemines Biesheim 3 : 0
30 Mulhouse Valenciennes 1 : 2
31 Martigues Ales 1 : 2
32 Paris FC Saint-Denis 3 : 1
33 AC Ajaccio Orleans 1 : 2
34 St Etienne Nimes 0 : 1
35 Revel Blagnac 2 : 1
36 Bye PSG
37 Fabregues Cannes 3 : 2
38 Bassin d’Arcachon Trelissac 0 : 2
39 Brest Bye
40 Plessis Robinson Angers 1 : 2
41 Itancourt Neuville Feignies-Aulnoye 2 : 3
42 Quevilly Rouen Dijon 3 : 1
43 Thaon Amiens 0 : 1
44 Bye Montpellier
45 Sannois Furiani Agliani 1 : 0
46 Angouleme CFC Bordeaux 0 : 1
47 Nice Bye
48 Saint-Meziery Auxerre 1 : 4
49 Lyon – La Duchere Thonon-Evian 2 : 1
50 Chaponnay-Marennes Le Puy-en-Velay 0 : 3
51 Saint-Omer Epinal 2 : 1
52 Reims Ste Anne Dunkerque
53 Coulaines Pau FC 1 : 5
54 Bye Nantes
55 Dieppe Ergue-Gaberic 2 : 0
56 Saint-Philbert Laval 1 : 2
57 Geispolsheim Sochaux 0 : 4
58 Bye Lorient
59 Dinan Vitre 2 : 0
60 Bye Reims
61 Caennaise Guingamp 0 : 1
62 Bye Rennes
63 Thionville Annecy 2 : 1
64 Bye Marseille

1/32-finals

1 Bergerac Libourne 2 : 1
2 Pontarlier Lyon 0 : 3
3 Chambly Racing CFF 1 : 2
4 Lille Golden Lion 12 : 0
5 Metz Clermont 1 : 2
6 Avoine Strasbourg 0 : 4
7 Les Herbiers Chateauroux 2 : 3
8 Le Havre Caen 2 : 1
9 Louhans Cuiseaux Rouen 0 : 2
10 Chambery Toulouse 0 : 3
11 Challans Rodez 0 : 4
12 Lens Monaco 2 : 3
13 Feurs Saint Priest 3 : 5
14 Romorantin Moulien 4 : 0
15 Sarreguemines Valenciennes 0 : 2
16 Ales Paris FC 1 : 2
17 Orleans Nimes 2 : 1
18 Revel PSG 0 : 9
19 Fabregues Trelissac 1 : 4
20 Brest Angers 1 : 0
21 Feignies-Aulnoye Quevilly Rouen 1 : 0
22 Amiens Montpellier 1 : 2
23 Sannois Bordeaux 1 : 2
24 Nice Auxerre 1 : 0
25 Lyon – La Duchere Le Puy-en-Velay 1 : 2
26 Saint-Omer Dunkerque 2 : 3
27 Pau FC Nantes 1 : 4
28 Dieppe Laval 0 : 4
29 Sochaux Lorient 2 : 1
30 Dinan Reims 0 : 3
31 Guingamp Rennes 0 : 2
32 Thionville Marseille 0 : 1

1/16-finals

1 Bergerac Lyon 1 : 2
2 Racing CFF Lille 0 : 1
3 Clermont Strasbourg 1 : 3
4 Chateauroux Le Havre 0 : 1
5 Rouen Toulouse 4 : 3
6 Rodez Monaco 1 : 3
7 Saint Priest Romorantin 4 : 1
8 Valenciennes Paris FC 2 : 1
9 Orleans PSG 1 : 4
10 Trelissac Brest 1 : 2
11 Feignies-Aulnoye Montpellier 0 : 4
12 Bordeaux Nice 2 : 3
13 Le Puy-en-Velay Dunkerque 2 : 1
14 Nantes Laval 0 : 1
15 Sochaux Reims 3 : 2
16 Rennes Marseille 2 : 1

1/8-finals

1 Lyon Lille 2 : 1
2 Strasbourg Le Havre 3 : 1
3 Rouen Monaco 2 : 1
4 Saint Priest Valenciennes 1 : 2
5 PSG Brest 3 : 1
6 Montpellier Nice 1 : 4
7 Le Puy-en-Velay Laval 2 : 1
8 Sochaux Rennes 1 : 6

Quarter-finals

1 Lyon Strasbourg 1 : 0
2 Rouen Valenciennes 1 : 2
3 PSG Nice 3 : 1
4 Le Puy-en-Velay Rennes 1 : 3

Semi-finals

1 Lyon Valenciennes
2 PSG Rennes

Final

1 TBD #1 TBD #2

Lyon – Valenciennes and other Coupe De France events on our partner.

Coupe De France

Related Articles

0 Comment