Montpellier vs Nice prediction Feb 07, 2024

Coupe De France, on Wednesday,

Montpellier

Nice

Short Preview

The Coupe De France soccer match on February 07, 2024, between Montpellier HSC and OGC Nice promises to be an exciting encounter. Montpellier HSC has the advantage of playing at home, which could give them an added boost.

Considering the bookmakers’ coefficients of 2.87 for Montpellier HSC and 2.2 for OGC Nice, it suggests that the match is expected to be quite evenly contested. The odds slightly favor Montpellier HSC, but it indicates that both teams have a fair chance of winning.

Looking at the recent performances of both teams, Montpellier HSC has won two out of their last five matches, while OGC Nice has been in better form, securing victories in four of their last five matches. This form suggests that OGC Nice might enter the game with higher confidence.

In terms of a preview, this match could be a closely fought battle as both teams will be eager to advance in the Coupe De France. Montpellier HSC will aim to capitalize on their home advantage and make use of the support from their fans. On the other hand, OGC Nice will look to extend their winning streak and continue their impressive run.

Given the recent form and the odds, this match could potentially be a thrilling contest with chances for both teams to emerge victorious. Fans can expect an intense and competitive game with lots of action on the pitch.

Betting Odds

1 X 2
Bwin 3 3.2 2.2
bet_at_home 2.93 3.35 2.27
betsson 3.05 3.35 2.32
MarathonBet 3.12 3.3 2.4
WilliamHill 2.88 3.2 2.2
Pinnacle 3.16 3.15 2.43
Best for US Customers 3.05 3.2 2.28

Score, Highlights

Latest Results

28.01.24 Montpellier HSC – OSC Lille – 0:0
24.01.24 Feignies Aulnoye FC – Montpellier HSC – 0:4
14.01.24 Stade Brestois 29 – Montpellier HSC – 2:0
06.01.24 Amiens SC – Montpellier HSC – 1:2
20.12.23 Montpellier HSC – Olympique Marseille – 1:1
27.01.24 OGC Nice – FC Metz – 1:0
20.01.24 Girondins de Bordeaux – OGC Nice – 2:3
13.01.24 Stade Rennes – OGC Nice – 2:0
06.01.24 OGC Nice – AJ Auxerre – 1:0 penalties
20.12.23 OGC Nice – RC Lens – 2:0

Standings

Draw

2023/24

1/128-finals

1 Itancourt Neuville IC Croix 3 : 2
2 Bondues Feignies-Aulnoye 0 : 1
3 Montdidier Quevilly Rouen 0 : 4
4 Doullens Dijon 0 : 6
5 Schweighouse Thaon 2 : 3
6 Hombourg-Haut Amiens 0 : 3
8 Bye Montpellier
9 St. Michel Sannois 0 : 2
10 Noisy Le Sec Furiani Agliani 0 : 2
11 Vierzon Foot Angouleme CFC 0 : 1
12 Canet Roussillon Bordeaux 1 : 2
13 Nice Bye
15 Saint-Meziery Pirae 1 : 0
16 USLPV Auxerre 0 : 1
17 Toulouse Metropole AC Ajaccio 1 : 4
18 Lavernose Lherm Orleans 0 : 4
19 Bourg en Bresse St Etienne 0 : 3
20 Roannais Nimes 1 : 3
21 Guerande St. Aubin Revel 0 : 3
22 Blagnac Bayonne 1 : 0
24 Bye PSG
25 Fabregues Valincu 3 : 2
26 Cannes Bourgoin Jallieu 2 : 1
27 Bassin d’Arcachon Saumur Olympique 2 : 1
28 Etoile Maritime Trelissac 2 : 3
29 Brest Bye
31 Plessis Robinson Brissac 2 : 1
32 Houilles Angers 0 : 2
33 Lyon – La Duchere Bastia 4 : 1
34 Thonon-Evian Aubagne 3 : 2
35 Chaponnay-Marennes Hyeres 1 : 0
36 Le Puy-en-Velay FC Seyssins 2 : 0
37 Saint-Omer Saint Denis U.S. 2 : 1
38 Epinal Troyes 2 : 1
39 Reims Ste Anne Boulogne 2 : 1
40 FC Chaumont Dunkerque 0 : 1
41 Coulaines Cholet 2 : 1
42 Chauray Pau FC 0 : 1
44 Bye Nantes
45 Dives Dieppe 2 : 3
46 Ergue-Gaberic St. Renan 3 : 1
47 Saint-Philbert Le Poire Sur Vie 2 : 0
48 Provin Laval 0 : 5
49 Metz Bye
52 Bye Clermont
53 Noeux Mines Avoine 2 : 3
54 Le Geldar Agouado 3 : 0
56 Bye Strasbourg
57 Stade Briochin Concarneau 4 : 3
58 Les Herbiers Avranches 2 : 1
59 Douvres Choisy Au Bac 2 : 1
60 Chateauroux Red Star 2 : 1
61 Le Havre Bye
63 RC Calais Longueau 2 : 1
64 Loon Plage Caen 0 : 3
65 Hauts Lyonnais Neuville 2 : 0
66 Feurs Espaly 2 : 1
67 Roche Saint-Genest Saint Priest 1 : 2
68 Limonest Domerat 0 : 1
69 Stade Poitevin US Castanet 0 : 3
70 Auch Romorantin 0 : 4
71 Moulien Baie Mahault 3 : 1
72 Torcy Fleury-Merogis 0 : 1
73 Jarville Sarreguemines 2 : 4
74 Villerupt Thil Biesheim 0 : 2
75 Mulhouse Jura Dolois 2 : 1
76 Haguenau Valenciennes 0 : 2
77 Velay Martigues 1 : 3
78 Ales Rosador 6 : 1
79 Villejuif Paris FC 2 : 3
80 Tamponnaise Saint-Denis 2 : 3
81 Macon Louhans Cuiseaux 1 : 2
82 Cosne Chantilly 1 : 0
83 Pontivy Plougastel 2 : 0
84 Pontivyen Rouen 1 : 2
85 Chambery De Volvic 1 : 0
86 Villefranche Grenoble 1 : 2
88 Bye Toulouse
89 Paimpol Flers 2 : 1
90 Plabennec Challans 1 : 2
91 Stade Mayennais Aunis Avenir 1 : 0
92 Liffre Rodez 0 : 3
93 Lens Bye
96 Bye Monaco
97 Montlouis Bergerac 0 : 4
98 Morlaas Est-Bearn Panazol 0 : 1
99 Villenavaise Isle 1 : 0
100 Aizenay Libourne 1 : 2
101 Sarre Union APM Metz 1 : 0
102 Colmar Pontarlier 0 : 1
104 Bye Lyon
105 Bleriot Plage ASPTT Dijon 1 : 0
106 Camon Chambly 2 : 5
107 Villers Houlgate Equeurd Hainnev 4 : 0
108 Laon Racing CFF 1 : 2
109 Lille Bye
111 Samaritaine Golden Lion 0 : 1
112 Le Quesnoy Troyenne 1 : 4
113 Forbach Geispolsheim 0 : 1
114 Sochaux Jura Sud 2 : 1
116 Bye Lorient
117 Dinan TA Rennes 3 : 1
118 Chateaugiron Vitre 0 : 6
120 Bye Reims
121 Caennaise Fougeres 2 : 1
122 Saint-Malo Guingamp 2 : 3
124 Bye Rennes
125 Hienghene Thionville 0 : 4
126 Fosseenne Annecy 1 : 2
128 Bye Marseille

1/64-finals

1 Itancourt Neuville Feignies-Aulnoye 2 : 3
2 Quevilly Rouen Dijon 3 : 1
3 Thaon Amiens 0 : 1
4 Bye Montpellier
5 Sannois Furiani Agliani 1 : 0
6 Angouleme CFC Bordeaux 0 : 1
7 Nice Bye
8 Saint-Meziery Auxerre 1 : 4
9 AC Ajaccio Orleans 1 : 2
10 St Etienne Nimes 0 : 1
11 Revel Blagnac 2 : 1
12 Bye PSG
13 Fabregues Cannes 3 : 2
14 Bassin d’Arcachon Trelissac 0 : 2
15 Brest Bye
16 Plessis Robinson Angers 1 : 2
17 Lyon – La Duchere Thonon-Evian 2 : 1
18 Chaponnay-Marennes Le Puy-en-Velay 0 : 3
19 Saint-Omer Epinal 2 : 1
20 Reims Ste Anne Dunkerque
21 Coulaines Pau FC 1 : 5
22 Bye Nantes
23 Dieppe Ergue-Gaberic 2 : 0
24 Saint-Philbert Laval 1 : 2
25 Metz Bye
26 Bye Clermont
27 Avoine Le Geldar 4 : 1
28 Bye Strasbourg
29 Stade Briochin Les Herbiers 1 : 2
30 Douvres Chateauroux 1 : 5
31 Le Havre Bye
32 RC Calais Caen 1 : 4
33 Hauts Lyonnais Feurs 0 : 3
34 Saint Priest Domerat 3 : 0
35 US Castanet Romorantin 0 : 3
36 Moulien Fleury-Merogis 2 : 1
37 Sarreguemines Biesheim 3 : 0
38 Mulhouse Valenciennes 1 : 2
39 Martigues Ales 1 : 2
40 Paris FC Saint-Denis 3 : 1
41 Louhans Cuiseaux Cosne 3 : 2
42 Pontivy Rouen 0 : 1
43 Chambery Grenoble 2 : 1
44 Bye Toulouse
45 Paimpol Challans 1 : 2
46 Stade Mayennais Rodez 0 : 9
47 Lens Bye
48 Bye Monaco
49 Bergerac Panazol 4 : 2
50 Villenavaise Libourne 2 : 4
51 Sarre Union Pontarlier 0 : 1
52 Bye Lyon
53 Bleriot Plage Chambly 0 : 3
54 Villers Houlgate Racing CFF 1 : 3
55 Lille Bye
56 Golden Lion Troyenne 3 : 2
57 Geispolsheim Sochaux 0 : 4
58 Bye Lorient
59 Dinan Vitre 2 : 0
60 Bye Reims
61 Caennaise Guingamp 0 : 1
62 Bye Rennes
63 Thionville Annecy 2 : 1
64 Bye Marseille

1/32-finals

1 Feignies-Aulnoye Quevilly Rouen 1 : 0
2 Amiens Montpellier 1 : 2
3 Sannois Bordeaux 1 : 2
4 Nice Auxerre 1 : 0
5 Orleans Nimes 2 : 1
6 Revel PSG 0 : 9
7 Fabregues Trelissac 1 : 4
8 Brest Angers 1 : 0
9 Lyon – La Duchere Le Puy-en-Velay 1 : 2
10 Saint-Omer Dunkerque 2 : 3
11 Pau FC Nantes 1 : 4
12 Dieppe Laval 0 : 4
13 Metz Clermont 1 : 2
14 Avoine Strasbourg 0 : 4
15 Les Herbiers Chateauroux 2 : 3
16 Le Havre Caen 2 : 1
17 Feurs Saint Priest 3 : 5
18 Romorantin Moulien 4 : 0
19 Sarreguemines Valenciennes 0 : 2
20 Ales Paris FC 1 : 2
21 Louhans Cuiseaux Rouen 0 : 2
22 Chambery Toulouse 0 : 3
23 Challans Rodez 0 : 4
24 Lens Monaco 2 : 3
25 Bergerac Libourne 2 : 1
26 Pontarlier Lyon 0 : 3
27 Chambly Racing CFF 1 : 2
28 Lille Golden Lion 12 : 0
29 Sochaux Lorient 2 : 1
30 Dinan Reims 0 : 3
31 Guingamp Rennes 0 : 2
32 Thionville Marseille 0 : 1

1/16-finals

1 Feignies-Aulnoye Montpellier 0 : 4
2 Bordeaux Nice 2 : 3
3 Orleans PSG 1 : 4
4 Trelissac Brest 1 : 2
5 Le Puy-en-Velay Dunkerque 2 : 1
6 Nantes Laval 0 : 1
7 Clermont Strasbourg 1 : 3
8 Chateauroux Le Havre 0 : 1
9 Saint Priest Romorantin 4 : 1
10 Valenciennes Paris FC 2 : 1
11 Rouen Toulouse 4 : 3
12 Rodez Monaco 1 : 3
13 Bergerac Lyon 1 : 2
14 Racing CFF Lille 0 : 1
15 Sochaux Reims 3 : 2
16 Rennes Marseille 2 : 1

1/8-finals

1 Montpellier Nice
2 PSG Brest
3 Le Puy-en-Velay Laval
4 Strasbourg Le Havre
5 Saint Priest Valenciennes
6 Rouen Monaco
7 Lyon Lille
8 Sochaux Rennes

Montpellier – Nice and other Coupe De France events on our partner.

Coupe De France

Related Articles

0 Comment