Motherwell vs Alloa Athletic prediction Jan 20, 2024

Scottish Cup, on Saturday,

Motherwell

Alloa

Prediction (the most likely score): 2:0

Betting Odds

1 X 2
bet_at_home 1.32 5.24 7.7
betsson 1.33 5 8
MarathonBet 1.37 5.4 7.8
WilliamHill 1.3 5 7.5
Pinnacle 1.32 5.24 7.7
Best for US Customers 1.31 5 7.8

Score, Highlights

Latest Results

02.01.24 Hibernian FC – Motherwell FC – 2:2
30.12.23 Motherwell FC – Livingston FC – 3:1
24.12.23 Motherwell FC – Glasgow Rangers – 0:2
16.12.23 St. Mirren – Motherwell FC – 0:0
09.12.23 Motherwell FC – St. Johnstone FC – 1:1
13.01.24 Queen of the South – Alloa Athletic – 1:1
06.01.24 Alloa Athletic – Edinburgh City FC – 3:1
23.12.23 Alloa Athletic – Montrose FC – 2:2
16.12.23 Cove Rangers – Alloa Athletic – 1:2
09.12.23 Alloa Athletic – Hamilton Academical – 0:0

Standings

Draw

2023/24

1/128-finals

1 Peterhead Bye
2 Clachnacuddin Inverurie 1 : 0
4 Bye Ayr
5 Hamilton Bye
8 Bye Kelty Hearts
9 Kilmarnock Bye
16 Bye Dundee FC
17 Morton Bye
19 Keith Luncarty 2 : 5
20 Bo’ness United Darvel 3 : 0
21 Montrose Bye
24 Bye Edinburgh City
25 Inverness Bye
27 Dundonald Bluebell Kilwinning Rangers 2 : 3
28 Cowdenbeath Linlithgow Rose 2 : 1
29 Dunipace Cumnock Juniors 1 : 3
30 Turriff Utd Sauchie 2 : 1
31 Lossiemouth Beith 0 : 4
32 Broomhill Cumbernauld Colts 3 : 1
33 St. Mirren Bye
37 Queen of South Bye
40 Bye Dundee Utd
41 Stenhousemuir Bye
42 Brora Rangers Berwick 5 : 1
43 Penicuik Pollok 0 : 6
44 Gala Fairydean Strathspey Thistle 8 : 2
45 Stirling Bye
48 Bye Cove Rangers
49 Musselburgh Gretna 2008 2 : 1
50 Bye Clyde
51 Wick Academy Jeanfield Swifts 1 : 3
52 Bye Elgin City
56 Bye Aberdeen
57 Brechin Rothes 4 : 0
58 Bye Spartans
60 Bye Arbroath
64 Bye Hearts
65 Stirling University Albion Rovers 1 : 3
66 St. Andrews Auchinleck Talbot 1 : 0
67 Caledonian Braves Fraserburgh 1 : 2
68 Bye Bonnyrigg Rose
69 Falkirk Bye
71 Formartine Utd Threave Rovers 3 : 2
72 Dalkeith Thistle Clydebank FC 0 : 7
73 Livingston Bye
77 Dunfermline Bye
80 Bye Raith
81 Motherwell Bye
85 Edinburgh University Dunbar United 2 : 3
86 Bye East Fife
88 Bye Alloa
89 Ross County Bye
93 Partick Thistle Bye
96 Bye Queen’s Park
97 Celtic Bye
101 Culter Deveronvale 3 : 4
102 Broxburn Athletic Nairn County 2 : 1
103 Golspie Sutherland Forres Mechanics 1 : 2
104 Tayport Buckie Thistle 0 : 4
105 Tranent Hutchison Vale 4 : 1
106 East Kilbride Whitehill Welfare 8 : 0
107 East Stirlingshire Huntly 0 : 1
108 Bye Forfar Athletic
112 Bye Hibernian
113 Camelon Juniors Civil Service Strollers 1 : 2
114 Bye Stranraer
116 Bye Airdrieonians
120 Bye St Johnstone
121 Annan Bye
123 Dumbarton Bye
124 Banks O’ Dee Dalbeattie Star 6 : 0
128 Bye Rangers

1/64-finals

1 Peterhead Clachnacuddin 3 : 1
2 Bye Ayr
3 Hamilton Bye
4 Bye Kelty Hearts
5 Kilmarnock Bye
8 Bye Dundee FC
9 Morton Bye
10 Luncarty Bo’ness United 0 : 1
11 Montrose Bye
12 Bye Edinburgh City
13 Inverness Bye
14 Kilwinning Rangers Cowdenbeath 0 : 1
15 Cumnock Juniors Turriff Utd 2 : 1
16 Beith Broomhill 1 : 3
17 St. Mirren Bye
19 Queen of South Bye
20 Bye Dundee Utd
21 Stenhousemuir Brora Rangers 0 : 2
22 Pollok Gala Fairydean 5 : 2
23 Stirling Bye
24 Bye Cove Rangers
25 Musselburgh Clyde 2 : 3
26 Jeanfield Swifts Elgin City 6 : 0
28 Bye Aberdeen
29 Brechin Spartans 1 : 2
30 Bye Arbroath
32 Bye Hearts
33 Albion Rovers St. Andrews 2 : 1
34 Fraserburgh Bonnyrigg Rose 1 : 2
35 Falkirk Bye
36 Formartine Utd Clydebank FC 3 : 2
37 Livingston Bye
39 Dunfermline Bye
40 Bye Raith
41 Motherwell Bye
43 Dunbar United East Fife 1 : 0
44 Bye Alloa
45 Ross County Bye
47 Partick Thistle Bye
48 Bye Queen’s Park
49 Celtic Bye
51 Deveronvale Broxburn Athletic 0 : 1
52 Forres Mechanics Buckie Thistle 0 : 1
53 Tranent East Kilbride 7 : 0
54 Huntly Forfar Athletic 1 : 4
56 Bye Hibernian
57 Civil Service Strollers Stranraer 0 : 3
58 Bye Airdrieonians
60 Bye St Johnstone
61 Annan Bye
62 Dumbarton Banks O’ Dee 3 : 2
64 Bye Rangers

1/32-finals

1 Peterhead Ayr 1 : 2
2 Hamilton Kelty Hearts 0 : 2
3 Kilmarnock Bye
4 Bye Dundee FC
5 Morton Bo’ness United 4 : 0
6 Montrose Edinburgh City 3 : 0
7 Inverness Cowdenbeath 2 : 0
8 Cumnock Juniors Broomhill 0 : 3
9 St. Mirren Bye
10 Queen of South Dundee Utd 3 : 2
11 Brora Rangers Pollok 1 : 0
12 Stirling Cove Rangers 0 : 2
13 Clyde Jeanfield Swifts 2 : 0
14 Bye Aberdeen
15 Spartans Arbroath 2 : 1
16 Bye Hearts
17 Albion Rovers Bonnyrigg Rose 0 : 1
18 Falkirk Formartine Utd 3 : 0
19 Livingston Bye
20 Dunfermline Raith 0 : 3
21 Motherwell Bye
22 Dunbar United Alloa 1 : 2
23 Ross County Bye
24 Partick Thistle Queen’s Park 3 : 0
25 Celtic Bye
26 Broxburn Athletic Buckie Thistle 2 : 3
27 Tranent Forfar Athletic 0 : 1
28 Bye Hibernian
29 Stranraer Airdrieonians 0 : 1
30 Bye St Johnstone
31 Annan Dumbarton 4 : 5
32 Bye Rangers

1/16-finals

1 Ayr Kelty Hearts
2 Kilmarnock Dundee FC
3 Morton Montrose
4 Inverness Broomhill
5 St. Mirren Queen of South
6 Brora Rangers Cove Rangers
7 Clyde Aberdeen
8 Spartans Hearts
9 Bonnyrigg Rose Falkirk
10 Livingston Raith
11 Motherwell Alloa
12 Ross County Partick Thistle
13 Celtic Buckie Thistle
14 Forfar Athletic Hibernian
15 Airdrieonians St Johnstone
16 Dumbarton Rangers

Motherwell – Alloa Athletic and other Scottish Cup events on our partner.

Scottish Cup

Related Articles

0 Comment