Nacional vs Casa Pia prediction Nov 25, 2023

Taça de Portugal, on Saturday,

Nacional

Casa Pia

Short Preview

On November 25, 2023, Atletico Nacional will face Casa Pia in a soccer match as part of the Taça de Portugal tournament. Atletico Nacional will be the home team for the game. According to the bookmakers, the coefficients for the match are 2.33 for Atletico Nacional and 2.84 for Casa Pia, suggesting a closely contested match.

Considering the recent form of both teams, Atletico Nacional has won 3 out of their last 5 matches, indicating they are in good form and capable of performing well in this upcoming game. On the other hand, Casa Pia has won only 1 out of their last 5 matches, suggesting they may be struggling to find consistent success.

This match could potentially be an exciting and competitive encounter. However, based on the bookmakers’ odds, Atletico Nacional may be considered the slight favorites to win the match. The specific details and outcome of the game can only be determined on the day of the match, as various factors such as player form, injuries, and strategies will come into play.

Betting Odds

1 X 2
Bwin 2.3 3.1 2.8
MarathonBet 2.32 3.2 2.85
WilliamHill 2.3 3.2 2.8
Best for US Customers 2.41 3.15 2.9

Score, Highlights

Latest Results

19.11.23 AVS Futebol SAD – Atletico Nacional – 0:1
11.11.23 Atletico Nacional – UD Leiria – 2:0
04.11.23 Atletico Nacional – CD Santa Clara – 1:1
29.10.23 Académico de Viseu – Atletico Nacional – 1:1
21.10.23 Atletico Nacional – SC Mirandela – 5:1
10.11.23 Estoril Praia – Casa Pia – 4:0
05.11.23 Casa Pia – FC Vizela – 0:1
01.11.23 SC Braga – Casa Pia – 1:1
28.10.23 SL Benfica – Casa Pia – 1:1
21.10.23 CD Rabo de Peixe – Casa Pia – 0:2

Standings

Draw

2023/24

1/128-finals

1 Atletico CP Bye
2 Alverca CF Os Gavionenses 13 : 0
4 Bye Vizela
5 Castrense Penedo Gordo 1 : 0
6 Bye Vila Mea
8 Bye Estrela
9 Moncarapachense Bye
10 CU Micaelense GD Alcochetense 1 : 0
12 Bye Vitoria Guimaraes
13 Ponte Bye
14 Bye Vilaverdense
16 Bye SC Farense
17 Vilar de Perdizes Bye
18 Bye Vasco da Gama
20 Bye FC Porto
21 Peniche Marinhense 2 : 1
22 Mondinense CDC Montalegre 0 : 2
23 Trofense Bye
24 Bye Pevidem
25 Rebordelo Os Sandinenses 1 : 3
26 Real SC Olivais e Moscavide 1 : 2
28 Bye Sporting CP
29 Dumiense Bye
30 Santarem Proenca-A-Nova 6 : 0
31 Louletano Imortal 1 : 0
32 Bye AVS
33 Uniao Lamas Paredes 2 : 3
34 Florgrade Beira Mar 3 : 1
36 Bye Moreirense
37 Sertanense Bye
38 Bye Amarante
39 Academica Uniao de Coimbra 3 : 0
40 Fornos de Algodres Oliveira Hospital 0 : 5
41 Lusitano GC Industria 2 : 0
42 Bye Covilha
44 Bye Portimonense
45 Lusitano FCV Tocha 0 : 2
46 Rebordosa Lobao 2 : 1
48 Bye Braga
49 SC Lusitania Bye
50 Bye Os Marialvas
52 Bye Benfica
53 Luzense Bye
54 Bye Camacha
56 Bye Famalicao
57 Canelas 2010 Bye
58 FC Flamengos Fontinhas 0 : 2
60 Bye Chaves
61 Guadalupe Fabril do Barreiro 0 : 1
62 Bye Maritimo
63 Mortagua Bye
64 Amora Vitoria FC Pico 8 : 0
65 Valadares Gaia Torre De Moncorvo 4 : 0
66 Bye Penafiel
67 Salgueiros FC Foz 2 : 0
68 Bye Santa Maria FC
69 Sao Joao Ver Bye
70 Bye Leixoes
71 Anadia Sanjoanense 2 : 3
72 Bye Vitoria Setubal
73 CD Portosantense Gondomar 1 : 0
74 Bye Nacional
75 FC Barreirense Bye
76 Bye SC Mirandela
77 CD Rabo Peixe Bye
78 Bye Oliveira do Douro
80 Bye Casa Pia
81 AD Fafe Felgueiras 1 : 2
82 AD Limianos Varzim 3 : 2
84 Bye Arouca
85 Amiense SB Castelo Branco 0 : 7
86 Bye Oliveirense
88 Bye Boavista
89 O Elvas CAD Bye
90 Bye Lanheses
91 ACDR Lamelas Bye
92 Bye Tirsense
93 SC Vila Real Ribeirao 0 : 2
94 Bye Santa Clara
95 Vitoria Sernache Bye
96 Aliados Lordelo SC Vianense 1 : 3
97 Lusitania FC Regua 10 : 0
98 Bye Academico Viseu
99 Pedrogao SP Bye
100 Bye Leiria
101 Atletico Arcos Bye
102 Bye Malveira
103 Alqueidao CD Torres Novas 3 : 2
104 Bye AD Marco 09
105 Juv. Evora Portel 3 : 0
106 Sintrense Operario 2 : 0
108 Bye Estoril
109 Gafetense Bye
110 Bye Mafra
111 Brito Bye
112 Bye Feirense
113 Oriental Bye
114 Bye Torreense
116 Bye Rio Ave
117 Cf Os Vilanovenses Pombal 0 : 2
118 Bye Tondela
119 1º Dezembro Bye
120 Bye Pacos Ferreira
121 Tomar Bye
122 Pero Pinheiro Caldas 2 : 1
123 Padernense Serpa 1 : 2
124 Bye Gouveia
125 Atletico SC CDR Quarteirense 0 : 2
126 Bye Os Belenenses
128 Bye Gil Vicente

1/64-finals

1 Atletico CP Alverca 1 : 0
2 Bye Vizela
3 Castrense Vila Mea 0 : 3
4 Bye Estrela
5 Moncarapachense CU Micaelense 6 : 2
6 Bye Vitoria Guimaraes
7 Ponte Vilaverdense 0 : 5
8 Bye SC Farense
9 Vilar de Perdizes Vasco da Gama 5 : 1
10 Bye FC Porto
11 Peniche CDC Montalegre 2 : 3
12 Trofense Pevidem 0 : 1
13 Os Sandinenses Olivais e Moscavide 1 : 3
14 Bye Sporting CP
15 Dumiense Santarem 4 : 3
16 Louletano AVS 0 : 1
17 Paredes Florgrade 5 : 1
18 Bye Moreirense
19 Sertanense Amarante 0 : 2
20 Academica Oliveira Hospital 3 : 2
21 Lusitano GC Covilha 0 : 1
22 Bye Portimonense
23 Tocha Rebordosa 2 : 4
24 Bye Braga
25 SC Lusitania Os Marialvas 1 : 0
26 Bye Benfica
27 Luzense Camacha 0 : 3
28 Bye Famalicao
29 Canelas 2010 Fontinhas 5 : 0
30 Bye Chaves
31 Fabril do Barreiro Maritimo 1 : 3
32 Mortagua Amora 2 : 1
33 Valadares Gaia Penafiel 1 : 2
34 Salgueiros Santa Maria FC 0 : 1
35 Sao Joao Ver Leixoes 0 : 1
36 Sanjoanense Vitoria Setubal 0 : 1
37 CD Portosantense Nacional 2 : 4
38 FC Barreirense SC Mirandela 0 : 3
39 CD Rabo Peixe Oliveira do Douro 3 : 2
40 Bye Casa Pia
41 Felgueiras AD Limianos 4 : 0
42 Bye Arouca
43 SB Castelo Branco Oliveirense 1 : 2
44 Bye Boavista
45 O Elvas CAD Lanheses 1 : 0
46 ACDR Lamelas Tirsense 1 : 3
47 Ribeirao Santa Clara 0 : 3
48 Vitoria Sernache SC Vianense 0 : 3
49 Lusitania FC Academico Viseu 1 : 2
50 Pedrogao SP Leiria 0 : 12
51 Atletico Arcos Malveira 2 : 3
52 Alqueidao AD Marco 09 1 : 3
53 Juv. Evora Sintrense 1 : 2
54 Bye Estoril
55 Gafetense Mafra 0 : 5
56 Brito Feirense 0 : 2
57 Oriental Torreense 0 : 1
58 Bye Rio Ave
59 Pombal Tondela 0 : 5
60 1º Dezembro Pacos Ferreira 1 : 0
61 Tomar Pero Pinheiro 1 : 2
62 Serpa Gouveia 2 : 1
63 CDR Quarteirense Os Belenenses 0 : 1
64 Bye Gil Vicente

1/32-finals

1 Atletico CP Vizela 0 : 1
2 Vila Mea Estrela 0 : 1
3 Moncarapachense Vitoria Guimaraes 1 : 3
4 Vilaverdense SC Farense 3 : 2
5 Vilar de Perdizes FC Porto 0 : 2
6 CDC Montalegre Pevidem 2 : 1
7 Olivais e Moscavide Sporting CP 1 : 3
8 Dumiense AVS 1 : 0
9 Paredes Moreirense 2 : 1
10 Amarante Academica 1 : 0
11 Covilha Portimonense 1 : 4
12 Rebordosa Braga 0 : 2
13 SC Lusitania Benfica 1 : 4
14 Camacha Famalicao 0 : 5
15 Canelas 2010 Chaves 1 : 0
16 Maritimo Mortagua 4 : 1
17 Penafiel Santa Maria FC 3 : 0
18 Leixoes Vitoria Setubal 1 : 2
19 Nacional SC Mirandela 6 : 1
20 CD Rabo Peixe Casa Pia 0 : 2
21 Felgueiras Arouca 1 : 3
22 Oliveirense Boavista 1 : 3
23 O Elvas CAD Tirsense 2 : 1
24 Santa Clara SC Vianense 2 : 0
25 Academico Viseu Leiria 1 : 3
26 Malveira AD Marco 09 2 : 1
27 Sintrense Estoril 0 : 5
28 Mafra Feirense 3 : 1
29 Torreense Rio Ave 2 : 1
30 Tondela 1º Dezembro 2 : 1
31 Pero Pinheiro Serpa 0 : 1
32 Os Belenenses Gil Vicente 1 : 2

1/16-finals

1 Vizela Estrela
2 Vitoria Guimaraes Vilaverdense
3 FC Porto CDC Montalegre
4 Sporting CP Dumiense
5 Paredes Amarante
6 Portimonense Braga
7 Benfica Famalicao
8 Canelas 2010 Maritimo
9 Penafiel Vitoria Setubal
10 Nacional Casa Pia
11 Arouca Boavista
12 O Elvas CAD Santa Clara
13 Leiria Malveira
14 Estoril Mafra
15 Torreense Tondela
16 Serpa Gil Vicente

Nacional – Casa Pia and other Taça de Portugal events on our partner.

Taça de Portugal

Related Articles

0 Comment