Podravka Koprivnica vs CSM București predictions, Jan 24, 2026

EHF Champions League Women, on Saturday,

Podravka Koprivnica

CSM București

Score, Highlights

Short Preview

In an upcoming EHF Champions League Women’s handball match on January 24, 2026, Podravka Koprivnica will face off against CSM București at home. Both teams have been showing promising performances in recent matches, with Podravka Koprivnica winning 2 of their last 4 games and CSM București Women Handball securing victories in 4 of their last 5 matches.

Podravka Koprivnica will be looking to capitalize on their home advantage to secure a win against the visiting CSM București Women Handball team. However, CSM București has been in formidable form recently and will be a tough opponent to beat. The bookmakers odds favor CSM București at 1.25, with Podravka Koprivnica at 4.75.

In terms of tactical strengths, both teams have strong defenses and efficient offenses, making for an intriguing matchup on the handball court. It is likely to be a closely contested game with both teams giving it their all to claim the victory. As always in sports, anything can happen on the day, and the result is far from guaranteed. Handball fans can look forward to an exciting and competitive encounter between these two skilled teams.

This preview is generated with the Welcome.Bet AI Insights Engine, combining form data, betting odds, and semantic SEO optimization to deliver relevant match analysis for fans and bettors alike from 2026-01-20T08:52:03+00:00.

Podravka
18.7%
Draw
8.5%
CSM București
72.8%

Outrights of EHF Champions League Women CSM Bucuresti W: 8.44% Podravka W: 0.58%

Watch Watch and Bet Podravka – CSM București available at: Bet Now (Full Screen)

Betting Odds

1 X 2
betsson 4.8 11 1.25
MarathonBet 4.97 10.7 1.27 Watch Watch and Bet
Pinnacle 4.69 11.25 1.26
Best for US Customers 4.5 10 1.25

Latest Results

18.01.26 Ferencvárosi TC Handball Women – Podravka Koprivnica – 31:23
14.01.26 ŽRK Rudar Labin – Podravka Koprivnica – 20:42
11.01.26 Podravka Koprivnica – Brest Bretagne Handball – 30:31
06.01.26 Podravka Koprivnica – ŽRK Split 2010 – 31:18
15.11.25 Podravka Koprivnica – Herning-Ikast Håndbold – 29:33
18.01.26 CSM București Women Handball – RK Krim – 26:20
14.01.26 HCM Baia Mare Women – CSM București Women Handball – 27:27
11.01.26 HC Odense – CSM București Women Handball – 24:33
05.01.26 CSM Targu Jiu Handball Women – CSM București Women Handball – 21:27
29.12.25 CSM București Women Handball – HC Zalău – 39:20

Facts

  • CSM București is showing excellent form with consecutive wins (last 5 games: 4 wins).
  • In this match, CSM București is the team to beat.
  • In the last 5 head-to-head matches, Podravka won 0 matches, drew 0 matches, lost 5 matches, and goals 134:159. (average 26.8:31.8).
  • Including home matches between the teams, Podravka won 0 matches, drew 0 matches, lost 2 matches, and goals 59:65. (average 29.5:32.5).

    Latest Head To Head

    05.10.25 CSM București Women Handball – Podravka Koprivnica – 34:24
    09.02.25 CSM București Women Handball – Podravka Koprivnica – 31:30
    21.09.24 Podravka Koprivnica – CSM București Women Handball – 28:29
    06.02.22 CSM București Women Handball – Podravka Koprivnica – 29:21
    25.09.21 Podravka Koprivnica – CSM București Women Handball – 31:36

    Standings

    2025/26

    Group A

    Pl W D L Pts
    1 Gyor W 10 9 0 1 339:258 18
    2 Metz W 10 8 0 2 312:265 16
    3 Esbjerg W 10 6 1 3 325:291 13
    4 Bistrita W 10 6 0 4 306:318 12
    5 DVSC Schaeffler W 10 4 0 6 286:304 8
    6 BVB Dortmund W 10 3 0 7 281:318 6
    7 Storhamar W 10 2 0 8 252:279 4
    8 Buducnost W 10 1 1 8 244:312 3

    Group B

    Pl W D L Pts
    1 Brest Bretagne W 10 8 0 2 329:291 16
    2 Odense W 10 7 1 2 331:297 15
    3 Ferencvaros W 10 7 0 3 302:281 14
    4 CSM Bucuresti W 10 6 0 4 311:286 12
    5 Ikast Handbold W 10 6 0 4 304:294 12
    6 Podravka W 10 2 1 7 283:314 5
    7 Krim W 10 2 1 7 248:290 5
    8 Sola W 10 0 1 9 260:315 1

    EHF Champions League Women Outrights

    1. Gyor W: 1.88 (40.2%)

    2. Esbjerg W: 4.53 (16.68%)

    3. CSM Bucuresti W: 8.96 (8.44%)

    4. Odense W: 9.96 (7.59%)

    5. Ferencvaros W: 10.96 (6.9%)

    6. CS Gloria Bistrita W: 12.36 (6.11%)

    7. Metz W: 14.6 (5.18%)

    8. Brest Bretagne W: 17 (4.45%)

    9. DVSC Schaeffler W: 43 (1.76%)

    10. Ikast Handbold W: 70.2 (1.08%)

    11. Podravka W: 130.2 (0.58%)

    12. Krim W: 230.2 (0.33%)

    13. Storhamar W: 280.2 (0.27%)

    14. Borussia Dortmund W: 480.2 (0.16%)

    15. Sola W: 480.2 (0.16%)

    16. Buducnost W: 580.2 (0.13%)

    Podravka Koprivnica – CSM București and other EHF Champions League Women events on our partner.

  • EHF Champions League Women

    Related Articles

    0 Comment