Renata Zarazua vs Destanee Aiava prediction Jan 11, 2024

WTA Australian Open, on Thursday,

Zarazua

Aiava

Prediction (the most likely score): 2:0

Betting Odds

1 X 2
bet_at_home 1.65 2.25
betsson 1.62 2.2
MarathonBet 1.64 2.23 Watch Watch and Bet
Pinnacle 1.65 2.26
Best for US Customers 1.6 2.3

Score, Highlights

Latest Results

10.01.24 Renata Zarazua – Jule Niemeier – 2:1
09.01.24 Renata Zarazua – Jaimee Fourlis – 2:0
01.01.24 Renata Zarazua – Kaylah McPhee – 1:2
10.12.23 Diane Parry – Renata Zarazua – 1:2
09.12.23 Maria Lourdes Carle – Renata Zarazua – 1:2
10.01.24 Destanee Aiava – Jil Belen Teichmann – 2:1
09.01.24 Chloe Paquet – Destanee Aiava – 0:2
29.12.23 Lulu Sun – Destanee Aiava – 2:0
28.11.23 Destanee Aiava – Maddison Inglis – Aiava D. retired
23.11.23 Taylah Preston – Destanee Aiava – 2:1

Standings

Draw

Singles – Qualification

Quarter-finals

1 Yastremska D. (1) Boskovic L. 2 : 1
2 Grammatikopoulou V. Kalieva E. 2 : 0
3 Stevanovic N. Joint M. (WC) 1 : 2
4 Babos T. Semenistaja D. (32) 1 : 2
5 Zarazua R. (2) Fourlis J. 2 : 0
6 Niemeier J. Tikhonova A. 2 : 1
7 Paquet C. Aiava D. 0 : 2
8 Robbe A. Teichmann J. (20) 0 : 2
9 Volynets K. (3) Lamens S. 2 : 0
10 Savinykh V. Zhao C. 0 : 2
11 Sierra S. Jacquemot E. 0 : 2
12 Fung S. Riera J. (25) 0 : 2
13 Bassols M. (4) Wurth T. 2 : 0
14 Waltert S. Marcinko P. 2 : 0
15 Zakharova A. Kolodynska J. 2 : 0
16 Eala A. Peterson R. (18) 0 : 2
17 Andreeva E. (5) McPhee K. (WC) 2 : 0
18 Kudermetova P. Martinez Cirez C. 2 : 0
19 Uchijima M. Makarova E. 2 : 0
20 Ferro F. Sramkova R. (21) 2 : 1
21 Pigossi L. (6) Abduraimova N. 1 : 2
22 Salkova D. Fett J. 2 : 1
23 Kanepi K. Hunter S. 0 : 2
24 Prozorova T. Naef C. (30) 0 : 2
25 Rodionova Ar. (7) Jeanjean L. 0 : 2
26 Janicijevic S. Monnet C. 0 : 2
27 Bara I. Hatouka Y. 2 : 1
28 Erjavec V. Lys E. (26) 0 : 2
29 Mandlik E. (8) Seidel E. 1 : 2
30 Rouvroy M. Jones F. 0 : 2
31 Hartono A. Udvardy P. 2 : 0
32 Mendez S. (WC) Baptiste H. (19) 0 : 2
33 Arango E. (9) Sebov K. 0 : 2
34 Bolsova Zadoinov A. Bonaventure Y. 0 : 2
35 Yang Y. Y. Marino R. 0 : 2
36 Tararudee L. Ponchet J. (23) 1 : 2
37 Fruhvirtova B. (10) Hule P. (WC) 2 : 0
38 Gibson T. (WC) Mitu A. 2 : 1
39 Miyazaki L. Ercan M. (WC) 0 : 2
40 Wei S. Hruncakova V. (28) 2 : 0
41 Bondar A. (11) Hsieh S-W. 2 : 0
42 Lukas T. Popovic I. (WC) 0 : 2
43 Ma Y. Bulgaru M. 2 : 0
44 Korneeva A. Vickery S. (31) 2 : 1
45 Dart H. (12) Brancaccio N. 2 : 0
46 Starodubtseva Y. Capurro Taborda M. 2 : 0
47 Serban R. Papamichail D. 2 : 0
48 Knutson G. Friedsam A-L. (17) 2 : 1
49 Danilovic O. (13) Shymanovich I. 2 : 0
50 You X. Sonmez Z. 0 : 2
51 Noha Akugue N. Jang S. J. 0 : 2
52 Sun L. Watson H. (27) 2 : 0
53 Parrizas-Diaz N. (14) Inglis M. (WC) 1 : 2
54 Tan H. Zavatska K. 0 : 2
55 Li A. Martincova T. 2 : 1
56 Kraus S. Snigur D. (24) 0 : 2
57 Stefanini L. (15) Pattinama Kerkhove L. 0 : 2
58 Kawa K. Gjorcheska L. 2 : 1
59 Raina A. Bouzas Maneiro J. 2 : 1
60 Sakatsume H. Bejlek S. (22) 0 : 2
61 Sharma A. (16) Jorge F. 2 : 1
62 Astakhova D. Timofeeva M. 0 : 2
63 Hon P. Jones E. (WC) 2 : 0
64 Lansere S. Galfi D. (29) 1 : 2

Semi-finals

1 Yastremska D. (1) Grammatikopoulou V. 2 : 1
2 Joint M. Semenistaja D. (32) 2 : 0
3 Zarazua R. (2) Niemeier J. 2 : 1
4 Aiava D. Teichmann J. (20) 2 : 1
5 Volynets K. (3) Zhao C. 2 : 0
6 Jacquemot E. Riera J. (25) 0 : 2
7 Bassols M. (4) Waltert S. 1 : 2
8 Zakharova A. Peterson R. (18) 2 : 1
9 Andreeva E. (5) Kudermetova P. 0 : 2
10 Uchijima M. Ferro F. 0 : 2
11 Abduraimova N. Salkova D. 0 : 2
12 Hunter S. Naef C. (30) 2 : 0
13 Jeanjean L. Monnet C. 2 : 1
14 Bara I. Lys E. (26) 0 : 2
15 Seidel E. Jones F. (RET.) 1 : 1
16 Hartono A. Baptiste H. (19) 0 : 2
17 Sebov K. Bonaventure Y. (RET.) 1 : 1
18 Marino R. Ponchet J. (23) 2 : 1
19 Fruhvirtova B. (10) Gibson T. 2 : 1
20 Ercan M. Wei S. (WO.)
21 Bondar A. (11) Popovic I. 2 : 0
22 Ma Y. Korneeva A. 1 : 2
23 Dart H. (12) Starodubtseva Y. 0 : 2
24 Serban R. Knutson G. 1 : 2
25 Danilovic O. (13) Sonmez Z. 1 : 2
26 Jang S. J. Sun L. 1 : 2
27 Inglis M. Zavatska K. 2 : 0
28 Li A. Snigur D. (24) 0 : 2
29 Pattinama Kerkhove L. Kawa K. 2 : 0
30 Raina A. Bejlek S. (22) 0 : 2
31 Sharma A. (16) Timofeeva M. 0 : 2
32 Hon P. Galfi D. (29) 2 : 1

Final

1 Yastremska D. (1) Joint M.
2 Zarazua R. (2) Aiava D.
3 Volynets K. (3) Riera J. (25)
4 Waltert S. Zakharova A.
5 Kudermetova P. Ferro F.
6 Salkova D. Hunter S.
7 Jeanjean L. Lys E. (26)
8 Seidel E. Baptiste H. (19)
9 Sebov K. Marino R.
10 Fruhvirtova B. (10) Wei S.
11 Bondar A. (11) Korneeva A.
12 Starodubtseva Y. Knutson G.
13 Sonmez Z. Sun L.
14 Inglis M. Snigur D. (24)
15 Pattinama Kerkhove L. Bejlek S. (22)
16 Timofeeva M. Hon P.

Renata Zarazua – Destanee Aiava and other WTA Australian Open events on our partner.

WTA Australian Open

Related Articles

0 Comment