Sporting Lisbon vs Benfica prediction Feb 29, 2024

Taça de Portugal, on Thursday,

Sporting

Benfica

Betting Odds

1 X 2
bet_at_home 2.04 3.7 3.1
betsson 2.1 3.75 3.2
MarathonBet 2.14 3.64 3.24
WilliamHill 2 3.6 3.1
Best for US Customers 2.05 3.6 3.15

Score, Highlights

Latest Results

22.02.24 Sporting Lisbon – Young Boys – 1:1
19.02.24 Moreirense FC – Sporting Lisbon – 0:2
15.02.24 Young Boys – Sporting Lisbon – 1:3
11.02.24 Sporting Lisbon – SC Braga – 5:0
07.02.24 UD Leiria – Sporting Lisbon – 0:3
22.02.24 Toulouse FC – SL Benfica – 0:0
18.02.24 SL Benfica – FC Vizela – 6:1
15.02.24 SL Benfica – Toulouse FC – 2:1
11.02.24 Vitoria Guimarães – SL Benfica – 2:2
08.02.24 FC Vizela – SL Benfica – 1:2

Standings

Draw

2023/24

1/128-finals

1 Moncarapachense Bye
2 CU Micaelense GD Alcochetense 1 : 0
4 Bye Vitoria Guimaraes
5 Ponte Bye
6 Bye Vilaverdense
8 Bye SC Farense
9 Valadares Gaia Torre De Moncorvo 4 : 0
10 Bye Penafiel
11 Salgueiros FC Foz 2 : 0
12 Bye Santa Maria FC
13 Sao Joao Ver Bye
14 Bye Leixoes
15 Anadia Sanjoanense 2 : 3
16 Bye Vitoria Setubal
17 Tomar Bye
18 Pero Pinheiro Caldas 2 : 1
19 Padernense Serpa 1 : 2
20 Bye Gouveia
21 Atletico SC CDR Quarteirense 0 : 2
22 Bye Os Belenenses
24 Bye Gil Vicente
25 Uniao Lamas Paredes 2 : 3
26 Florgrade Beira Mar 3 : 1
28 Bye Moreirense
29 Sertanense Bye
30 Bye Amarante
31 Academica Uniao de Coimbra 3 : 0
32 Fornos de Algodres Oliveira Hospital 0 : 5
33 O Elvas CAD Bye
34 Bye Lanheses
35 ACDR Lamelas Bye
36 Bye Tirsense
37 SC Vila Real Ribeirao 0 : 2
38 Bye Santa Clara
39 Vitoria Sernache Bye
40 Aliados Lordelo SC Vianense 1 : 3
41 CD Portosantense Gondomar 1 : 0
42 Bye Nacional
43 FC Barreirense Bye
44 Bye SC Mirandela
45 CD Rabo Peixe Bye
46 Bye Oliveira do Douro
48 Bye Casa Pia
49 Juv. Evora Portel 3 : 0
50 Sintrense Operario 2 : 0
52 Bye Estoril
53 Gafetense Bye
54 Bye Mafra
55 Brito Bye
56 Bye Feirense
57 Vilar de Perdizes Bye
58 Bye Vasco da Gama
60 Bye FC Porto
61 Peniche Marinhense 2 : 1
62 Mondinense CDC Montalegre 0 : 2
63 Trofense Bye
64 Bye Pevidem
65 Canelas 2010 Bye
66 FC Flamengos Fontinhas 0 : 2
68 Bye Chaves
69 Guadalupe Fabril do Barreiro 0 : 1
70 Bye Maritimo
71 Mortagua Bye
72 Amora Vitoria FC Pico 8 : 0
73 Lusitania FC Regua 10 : 0
74 Bye Academico Viseu
75 Pedrogao SP Bye
76 Bye Leiria
77 Atletico Arcos Bye
78 Bye Malveira
79 Alqueidao CD Torres Novas 3 : 2
80 Bye AD Marco 09
81 Rebordelo Os Sandinenses 1 : 3
82 Real SC Olivais e Moscavide 1 : 2
84 Bye Sporting CP
85 Dumiense Bye
86 Santarem Proenca-A-Nova 6 : 0
87 Louletano Imortal 1 : 0
88 Bye AVS
89 Oriental Bye
90 Bye Torreense
92 Bye Rio Ave
93 Cf Os Vilanovenses Pombal 0 : 2
94 Bye Tondela
95 1u00c2u00ba Dezembro Bye
96 Bye Pacos Ferreira
97 Atletico CP Bye
98 Alverca CF Os Gavionenses 13 : 0
100 Bye Vizela
101 Castrense Penedo Gordo 1 : 0
102 Bye Vila Mea
104 Bye Estrela
105 AD Fafe Felgueiras 1 : 2
106 AD Limianos Varzim 3 : 2
108 Bye Arouca
109 Amiense SB Castelo Branco 0 : 7
110 Bye Oliveirense
112 Bye Boavista
113 SC Lusitania Bye
114 Bye Os Marialvas
116 Bye Benfica
117 Luzense Bye
118 Bye Camacha
120 Bye Famalicao
121 Lusitano GC Industria 2 : 0
122 Bye Covilha
124 Bye Portimonense
125 Lusitano FCV Tocha 0 : 2
126 Rebordosa Lobao 2 : 1
128 Bye Braga

1/64-finals

1 Moncarapachense CU Micaelense 6 : 2
2 Bye Vitoria Guimaraes
3 Ponte Vilaverdense 0 : 5
4 Bye SC Farense
5 Valadares Gaia Penafiel 1 : 2
6 Salgueiros Santa Maria FC 0 : 1
7 Sao Joao Ver Leixoes 0 : 1
8 Sanjoanense Vitoria Setubal 0 : 1
9 Tomar Pero Pinheiro 1 : 2
10 Serpa Gouveia 2 : 1
11 CDR Quarteirense Os Belenenses 0 : 1
12 Bye Gil Vicente
13 Paredes Florgrade 5 : 1
14 Bye Moreirense
15 Sertanense Amarante 0 : 2
16 Academica Oliveira Hospital 3 : 2
17 O Elvas CAD Lanheses 1 : 0
18 ACDR Lamelas Tirsense 1 : 3
19 Ribeirao Santa Clara 0 : 3
20 Vitoria Sernache SC Vianense 0 : 3
21 CD Portosantense Nacional 2 : 4
22 FC Barreirense SC Mirandela 0 : 3
23 CD Rabo Peixe Oliveira do Douro 3 : 2
24 Bye Casa Pia
25 Juv. Evora Sintrense 1 : 2
26 Bye Estoril
27 Gafetense Mafra 0 : 5
28 Brito Feirense 0 : 2
29 Vilar de Perdizes Vasco da Gama 5 : 1
30 Bye FC Porto
31 Peniche CDC Montalegre 2 : 3
32 Trofense Pevidem 0 : 1
33 Canelas 2010 Fontinhas 5 : 0
34 Bye Chaves
35 Fabril do Barreiro Maritimo 1 : 3
36 Mortagua Amora 2 : 1
37 Lusitania FC Academico Viseu 1 : 2
38 Pedrogao SP Leiria 0 : 12
39 Atletico Arcos Malveira 2 : 3
40 Alqueidao AD Marco 09 1 : 3
41 Os Sandinenses Olivais e Moscavide 1 : 3
42 Bye Sporting CP
43 Dumiense Santarem 4 : 3
44 Louletano AVS 0 : 1
45 Oriental Torreense 0 : 1
46 Bye Rio Ave
47 Pombal Tondela 0 : 5
48 1u00c2u00ba Dezembro Pacos Ferreira 1 : 0
49 Atletico CP Alverca 1 : 0
50 Bye Vizela
51 Castrense Vila Mea 0 : 3
52 Bye Estrela
53 Felgueiras AD Limianos 4 : 0
54 Bye Arouca
55 SB Castelo Branco Oliveirense 1 : 2
56 Bye Boavista
57 SC Lusitania Os Marialvas 1 : 0
58 Bye Benfica
59 Luzense Camacha 0 : 3
60 Bye Famalicao
61 Lusitano GC Covilha 0 : 1
62 Bye Portimonense
63 Tocha Rebordosa 2 : 4
64 Bye Braga

1/32-finals

1 Moncarapachense Vitoria Guimaraes 1 : 3
2 Vilaverdense SC Farense 3 : 2
3 Penafiel Santa Maria FC 3 : 0
4 Leixoes Vitoria Setubal 1 : 2
5 Pero Pinheiro Serpa 0 : 1
6 Os Belenenses Gil Vicente 1 : 2
7 Paredes Moreirense 2 : 1
8 Amarante Academica 1 : 0
9 O Elvas CAD Tirsense 2 : 1
10 Santa Clara SC Vianense 2 : 0
11 Nacional SC Mirandela 6 : 1
12 CD Rabo Peixe Casa Pia 0 : 2
13 Sintrense Estoril 0 : 5
14 Mafra Feirense 3 : 1
15 Vilar de Perdizes FC Porto 0 : 2
16 CDC Montalegre Pevidem 2 : 1
17 Canelas 2010 Chaves 1 : 0
18 Maritimo Mortagua 4 : 1
19 Academico Viseu Leiria 1 : 3
20 Malveira AD Marco 09 2 : 1
21 Olivais e Moscavide Sporting CP 1 : 3
22 Dumiense AVS 1 : 0
23 Torreense Rio Ave 2 : 1
24 Tondela 1u00c2u00ba Dezembro 2 : 1
25 Atletico CP Vizela 0 : 1
26 Vila Mea Estrela 0 : 1
27 Felgueiras Arouca 1 : 3
28 Oliveirense Boavista 1 : 3
29 SC Lusitania Benfica 1 : 4
30 Camacha Famalicao 0 : 5
31 Covilha Portimonense 1 : 4
32 Rebordosa Braga 0 : 2

1/16-finals

1 Vitoria Guimaraes Vilaverdense 4 : 1
2 Penafiel Vitoria Setubal 3 : 2
3 Serpa Gil Vicente 0 : 1
4 Paredes Amarante 0 : 2
5 O Elvas CAD Santa Clara 1 : 2
6 Nacional Casa Pia 1 : 0
7 Estoril Mafra 2 : 1
8 FC Porto CDC Montalegre 4 : 0
9 Canelas 2010 Maritimo 1 : 3
10 Leiria Malveira 5 : 0
11 Sporting CP Dumiense 8 : 0
12 Torreense Tondela 1 : 2
13 Vizela Estrela 2 : 1
14 Arouca Boavista 3 : 2
15 Benfica Famalicao 2 : 0
16 Portimonense Braga 1 : 4

1/8-finals

1 Vitoria Guimaraes Penafiel 1 : 0
2 Gil Vicente Amarante 3 : 1
3 Santa Clara Nacional 2 : 1
4 Estoril FC Porto 0 : 4
5 Maritimo Leiria 0 : 3
6 Sporting CP Tondela 4 : 0
7 Vizela Arouca 1 : 0
8 Benfica Braga 3 : 2

Quarter-finals

1 Vitoria Guimaraes Gil Vicente 3 : 1
2 Santa Clara FC Porto
3 Leiria Sporting CP 0 : 3
4 Vizela Benfica 1 : 2

Semi-finals

1 Vitoria Guimaraes TBD #2
2 Sporting CP Benfica

Final

1 TBD #1 TBD #2

Sporting Lisbon – Benfica and other Taça de Portugal events on our partner.

Taça de Portugal

Related Articles

0 Comment