Szolnoki Olaj vs Trieste predictions, Jan 06, 2026

Champions League Basketball, on Tuesday,

Szolnoki Olaj

Trieste

Score, Highlights

Short Preview

In a highly anticipated Champions League Basketball matchup on January 6th, Szolnoki Olaj KK will face off against Pallacanestro Trieste 2004 at home.

Szolnoki Olaj comes into the game in good form, winning 4 of their last 5 matches. With the home-court advantage, they will be looking to continue their strong run and secure another victory. On the other hand, Pallacanestro Trieste has struggled recently, only managing 1 win in their last 5 matches. Despite this, they will be eager to turn things around and pull off an upset on the road.

In terms of bookmakers’ odds, the home team is slightly favored with odds of 1.91, compared to the away team’s odds of 1.78. Our model prediction gives Szolnoki Olaj a 52.1% chance of winning, with a 47.9% chance for Pallacanestro Trieste. The predicted final score is 83:81 in favor of the home team.

Both teams have strengths that could help them secure the win, making this an evenly matched and exciting game that could go either way.

This preview is generated with the Welcome.Bet AI Insights Engine, combining form data, betting odds, and semantic SEO optimization to deliver relevant match analysis for fans and bettors alike from 2026-01-05T06:52:02+00:00.

Szolnoki Olaj
48.3%
Trieste
51.7%

Prediction (the most likely score): 83:81

Outrights of Champions League Basketball Szolnoki Olaj: 0.47%

!!!!! Information about video stream is absent for now

Betting Odds

1 X 2
betsson 1.95 1.78
Pinnacle 1.78 1.87
Best for US Customers 1.95 1.74

Latest Results

03.01.26 Szolnoki Olaj KK – OSE Lions – 99:62
28.12.25 Kaposvári KK – Szolnoki Olaj KK – 86:92
20.12.25 Szolnoki Olaj KK – Falco Szombathely – 84:82
16.12.25 Szolnoki Olaj KK – AEK Athens BC – 80:69
13.12.25 Atomerőmű SE – Szolnoki Olaj KK – 90:87
04.01.26 Basket Trento – Pallacanestro Trieste 2004 – 89:87
29.12.25 Pallacanestro Trieste 2004 – Virtus Bologna – 66:74
21.12.25 Pallacanestro Varese – Pallacanestro Trieste 2004 – 84:69
17.12.25 Pallacanestro Trieste 2004 – s.Oliver Baskets Wurzburg – 77:90
13.12.25 Pallacanestro Trieste 2004 – Reggiana BC – 92:82 OT

Facts

  • 1st leg. Playing home matches at a different stadium – DVTK Arena.
  • Szolnoki Olaj is currently in amazing form (last 5 games: 4 wins).
  • Trieste‘s performance has dropped in recent matches (in the last 5 games, wins – 1).
  • In this match, both teams have almost equal chances to win.
  • We predict that Szolnoki Olaj will win today’s game, with odds of 1.91.
  • Recently, there has been no match between the teams.
  • Standings

    Main

    Group A

    Pl W L Pts
    1 Rytas 6 4 2 564:534 10
    2 Heidelberg 6 3 3 502:507 9
    3 Promitheas 6 3 3 481:507 9
    4 Legia 6 2 4 468:467 8

    Group B

    Pl W L Pts
    1 Alba Berlin 6 5 1 549:483 11
    2 Chalon/Saone 6 5 1 539:513 11
    3 Nymburk 6 1 5 512:546 7
    4 Sabah Baku 6 1 5 486:544 7

    Group C

    Pl W L Pts
    1 Joventut Badalona 6 6 0 531:455 12
    2 Hapoel Holon 6 3 3 531:521 9
    3 Cholet 6 3 3 539:524 9
    4 Bursaspor 6 0 6 441:542 6

    Group D

    Pl W L Pts
    1 Tenerife 6 4 2 519:474 10
    2 Tofas 6 3 3 495:511 9
    3 Trapani 6 3 3 521:516 9
    4 Bnei Herzliya 6 2 4 509:543 8

    Group E

    Pl W L Pts
    1 Galatasaray 6 5 1 534:474 11
    2 Wurzburg 6 4 2 480:452 10
    3 Trieste 6 2 4 501:519 8
    4 Igokea 6 1 5 452:522 7

    Group F

    Pl W L Pts
    1 AEK Athens 6 5 1 494:431 11
    2 Szolnoki Olaj 6 3 3 451:439 9
    3 Levice 6 3 3 461:467 9
    4 VEF Riga 6 1 5 411:480 7

    Group G

    Pl W L Pts
    1 Unicaja 6 6 0 575:435 12
    2 Mersin SK 6 4 2 492:504 10
    3 AS Karditsas 6 2 4 461:519 8
    4 Oostende 6 0 6 486:556 6

    Group H

    Pl W L Pts
    1 Gran Canaria 6 6 0 518:425 12
    2 Spartak Subotica 6 3 3 469:462 9
    3 Le Mans 6 2 4 484:460 8
    4 Benfica 6 1 5 429:553 7

    Champions League Basketball Outrights

    1. Unicaja: 3.89 (16.3%)

    2. Ciudad de La Laguna W: 5.18 (12.23%)

    3. Joventut Badalona: 5.29 (11.99%)

    4. Tenerife: 5.73 (11.07%)

    5. Galatasaray: 7.67 (8.27%)

    6. Gran Canaria: 9.9 (6.4%)

    7. AEK Athens: 12.4 (5.11%)

    8. Alba Berlin: 14.33 (4.42%)

    9. BC Rytas: 18.67 (3.39%)

    10. Tofas: 26.33 (2.41%)

    11. Chalon/Saone: 29 (2.19%)

    12. Cholet: 32.67 (1.94%)

    13. Trapani: 35 (1.81%)

    14. Hapoel Holon: 36.33 (1.74%)

    15. Wurzburg: 38.33 (1.65%)

    16. Le Mans: 44.33 (1.43%)

    17. Mersin SK: 44.33 (1.43%)

    18. Pallacanestro Trieste: 47.67 (1.33%)

    19. Spartak Subotica: 63.67 (1%)

    20. Nymburk: 65.67 (0.97%)

    21. AS Karditsas: 87 (0.73%)

    22. Heidelberg: 103.67 (0.61%)

    23. Promitheas: 110.33 (0.57%)

    24. Levice: 117 (0.54%)

    25. Szolnoki Olaj: 133.67 (0.47%)

    Szolnoki Olaj – Trieste and other Champions League Basketball events on our partner.

    Champions League Basketball

    Related Articles

    0 Comment