Vitoria Guimarães vs Gil Vicente prediction Feb 08, 2024

Taça de Portugal, on Thursday,

Guimarães

Gil Vicente

Prediction (the most likely score): 1:0

Short Preview

On February 8, 2024, there will be a match in the Taça de Portugal soccer tournament between Vitoria Guimarães and Gil Vicente. Vitoria Guimarães is playing at home, which could give them an advantage. The bookmakers’ coefficients are 2.02 for Vitoria Guimarães and 3.42 for Gil Vicente, suggesting that Vitoria Guimarães is the slight favorite to win.

Before this match, Vitoria Guimarães has won 3 out of their last 5 matches, indicating that they are in decent form. Similarly, Gil Vicente has also won 3 out of their last 5 matches, showing that they are also in a competitive state.

Considering these factors, this could be an evenly contested match between two teams with recent successes. Given Vitoria Guimarães’ home advantage and the bookmakers’ slightly higher odds for their victory, they might be expected to have a slight edge. However, in soccer, anything can happen, and the outcome of the match will ultimately depend on the performance and tactics of both teams on the day.

Betting Odds

1 X 2
bet_at_home 1.77 3.4 3.85
betsson 1.78 3.6 4.5
MarathonBet 1.74 3.78 4.71
WilliamHill 1.7 3.6 4.2
Pinnacle 1.7 3.79 5.04
Best for US Customers 1.75 3.65 4.3

Score, Highlights

Latest Results

28.01.24 Gil Vicente – Vitoria Guimarães – 1:0
21.01.24 Vitoria Guimarães – Estrela da Amadora – 3:0
15.01.24 Vitoria Guimarães – FC Arouca – 2:1
11.01.24 Vitoria Guimarães – FC Penafiel – 1:0
06.01.24 SC Braga – Vitoria Guimarães – 1:1
28.01.24 Gil Vicente – Vitoria Guimarães – 1:0
21.01.24 Portimonense SC – Gil Vicente – 0:2
14.01.24 Gil Vicente – Estrela da Amadora – 1:1
10.01.24 Gil Vicente – Amarante FC – 3:1
06.01.24 SC Farense – Gil Vicente – 1:0

Standings

Draw

2023/24

1/128-finals

1 Canelas 2010 Bye
2 FC Flamengos Fontinhas 0 : 2
4 Bye Chaves
5 Guadalupe Fabril do Barreiro 0 : 1
6 Bye Maritimo
7 Mortagua Bye
8 Amora Vitoria FC Pico 8 : 0
9 Lusitania FC Regua 10 : 0
10 Bye Academico Viseu
11 Pedrogao SP Bye
12 Bye Leiria
13 Atletico Arcos Bye
14 Bye Malveira
15 Alqueidao CD Torres Novas 3 : 2
16 Bye AD Marco 09
17 Rebordelo Os Sandinenses 1 : 3
18 Real SC Olivais e Moscavide 1 : 2
20 Bye Sporting CP
21 Dumiense Bye
22 Santarem Proenca-A-Nova 6 : 0
23 Louletano Imortal 1 : 0
24 Bye AVS
25 Oriental Bye
26 Bye Torreense
28 Bye Rio Ave
29 Cf Os Vilanovenses Pombal 0 : 2
30 Bye Tondela
31 1u00c2u00ba Dezembro Bye
32 Bye Pacos Ferreira
33 Atletico CP Bye
34 Alverca CF Os Gavionenses 13 : 0
36 Bye Vizela
37 Castrense Penedo Gordo 1 : 0
38 Bye Vila Mea
40 Bye Estrela
41 AD Fafe Felgueiras 1 : 2
42 AD Limianos Varzim 3 : 2
44 Bye Arouca
45 Amiense SB Castelo Branco 0 : 7
46 Bye Oliveirense
48 Bye Boavista
49 SC Lusitania Bye
50 Bye Os Marialvas
52 Bye Benfica
53 Luzense Bye
54 Bye Camacha
56 Bye Famalicao
57 Lusitano GC Industria 2 : 0
58 Bye Covilha
60 Bye Portimonense
61 Lusitano FCV Tocha 0 : 2
62 Rebordosa Lobao 2 : 1
64 Bye Braga
65 Moncarapachense Bye
66 CU Micaelense GD Alcochetense 1 : 0
68 Bye Vitoria Guimaraes
69 Ponte Bye
70 Bye Vilaverdense
72 Bye SC Farense
73 Valadares Gaia Torre De Moncorvo 4 : 0
74 Bye Penafiel
75 Salgueiros FC Foz 2 : 0
76 Bye Santa Maria FC
77 Sao Joao Ver Bye
78 Bye Leixoes
79 Anadia Sanjoanense 2 : 3
80 Bye Vitoria Setubal
81 Tomar Bye
82 Pero Pinheiro Caldas 2 : 1
83 Padernense Serpa 1 : 2
84 Bye Gouveia
85 Atletico SC CDR Quarteirense 0 : 2
86 Bye Os Belenenses
88 Bye Gil Vicente
89 Uniao Lamas Paredes 2 : 3
90 Florgrade Beira Mar 3 : 1
92 Bye Moreirense
93 Sertanense Bye
94 Bye Amarante
95 Academica Uniao de Coimbra 3 : 0
96 Fornos de Algodres Oliveira Hospital 0 : 5
97 O Elvas CAD Bye
98 Bye Lanheses
99 ACDR Lamelas Bye
100 Bye Tirsense
101 SC Vila Real Ribeirao 0 : 2
102 Bye Santa Clara
103 Vitoria Sernache Bye
104 Aliados Lordelo SC Vianense 1 : 3
105 CD Portosantense Gondomar 1 : 0
106 Bye Nacional
107 FC Barreirense Bye
108 Bye SC Mirandela
109 CD Rabo Peixe Bye
110 Bye Oliveira do Douro
112 Bye Casa Pia
113 Juv. Evora Portel 3 : 0
114 Sintrense Operario 2 : 0
116 Bye Estoril
117 Gafetense Bye
118 Bye Mafra
119 Brito Bye
120 Bye Feirense
121 Vilar de Perdizes Bye
122 Bye Vasco da Gama
124 Bye FC Porto
125 Peniche Marinhense 2 : 1
126 Mondinense CDC Montalegre 0 : 2
127 Trofense Bye
128 Bye Pevidem

1/64-finals

1 Canelas 2010 Fontinhas 5 : 0
2 Bye Chaves
3 Fabril do Barreiro Maritimo 1 : 3
4 Mortagua Amora 2 : 1
5 Lusitania FC Academico Viseu 1 : 2
6 Pedrogao SP Leiria 0 : 12
7 Atletico Arcos Malveira 2 : 3
8 Alqueidao AD Marco 09 1 : 3
9 Os Sandinenses Olivais e Moscavide 1 : 3
10 Bye Sporting CP
11 Dumiense Santarem 4 : 3
12 Louletano AVS 0 : 1
13 Oriental Torreense 0 : 1
14 Bye Rio Ave
15 Pombal Tondela 0 : 5
16 1u00c2u00ba Dezembro Pacos Ferreira 1 : 0
17 Atletico CP Alverca 1 : 0
18 Bye Vizela
19 Castrense Vila Mea 0 : 3
20 Bye Estrela
21 Felgueiras AD Limianos 4 : 0
22 Bye Arouca
23 SB Castelo Branco Oliveirense 1 : 2
24 Bye Boavista
25 SC Lusitania Os Marialvas 1 : 0
26 Bye Benfica
27 Luzense Camacha 0 : 3
28 Bye Famalicao
29 Lusitano GC Covilha 0 : 1
30 Bye Portimonense
31 Tocha Rebordosa 2 : 4
32 Bye Braga
33 Moncarapachense CU Micaelense 6 : 2
34 Bye Vitoria Guimaraes
35 Ponte Vilaverdense 0 : 5
36 Bye SC Farense
37 Valadares Gaia Penafiel 1 : 2
38 Salgueiros Santa Maria FC 0 : 1
39 Sao Joao Ver Leixoes 0 : 1
40 Sanjoanense Vitoria Setubal 0 : 1
41 Tomar Pero Pinheiro 1 : 2
42 Serpa Gouveia 2 : 1
43 CDR Quarteirense Os Belenenses 0 : 1
44 Bye Gil Vicente
45 Paredes Florgrade 5 : 1
46 Bye Moreirense
47 Sertanense Amarante 0 : 2
48 Academica Oliveira Hospital 3 : 2
49 O Elvas CAD Lanheses 1 : 0
50 ACDR Lamelas Tirsense 1 : 3
51 Ribeirao Santa Clara 0 : 3
52 Vitoria Sernache SC Vianense 0 : 3
53 CD Portosantense Nacional 2 : 4
54 FC Barreirense SC Mirandela 0 : 3
55 CD Rabo Peixe Oliveira do Douro 3 : 2
56 Bye Casa Pia
57 Juv. Evora Sintrense 1 : 2
58 Bye Estoril
59 Gafetense Mafra 0 : 5
60 Brito Feirense 0 : 2
61 Vilar de Perdizes Vasco da Gama 5 : 1
62 Bye FC Porto
63 Peniche CDC Montalegre 2 : 3
64 Trofense Pevidem 0 : 1

1/32-finals

1 Canelas 2010 Chaves 1 : 0
2 Maritimo Mortagua 4 : 1
3 Academico Viseu Leiria 1 : 3
4 Malveira AD Marco 09 2 : 1
5 Olivais e Moscavide Sporting CP 1 : 3
6 Dumiense AVS 1 : 0
7 Torreense Rio Ave 2 : 1
8 Tondela 1u00c2u00ba Dezembro 2 : 1
9 Atletico CP Vizela 0 : 1
10 Vila Mea Estrela 0 : 1
11 Felgueiras Arouca 1 : 3
12 Oliveirense Boavista 1 : 3
13 SC Lusitania Benfica 1 : 4
14 Camacha Famalicao 0 : 5
15 Covilha Portimonense 1 : 4
16 Rebordosa Braga 0 : 2
17 Moncarapachense Vitoria Guimaraes 1 : 3
18 Vilaverdense SC Farense 3 : 2
19 Penafiel Santa Maria FC 3 : 0
20 Leixoes Vitoria Setubal 1 : 2
21 Pero Pinheiro Serpa 0 : 1
22 Os Belenenses Gil Vicente 1 : 2
23 Paredes Moreirense 2 : 1
24 Amarante Academica 1 : 0
25 O Elvas CAD Tirsense 2 : 1
26 Santa Clara SC Vianense 2 : 0
27 Nacional SC Mirandela 6 : 1
28 CD Rabo Peixe Casa Pia 0 : 2
29 Sintrense Estoril 0 : 5
30 Mafra Feirense 3 : 1
31 Vilar de Perdizes FC Porto 0 : 2
32 CDC Montalegre Pevidem 2 : 1

1/16-finals

1 Canelas 2010 Maritimo 1 : 3
2 Leiria Malveira 5 : 0
3 Sporting CP Dumiense 8 : 0
4 Torreense Tondela 1 : 2
5 Vizela Estrela 2 : 1
6 Arouca Boavista 3 : 2
7 Benfica Famalicao 2 : 0
8 Portimonense Braga 1 : 4
9 Vitoria Guimaraes Vilaverdense 4 : 1
10 Penafiel Vitoria Setubal 3 : 2
11 Serpa Gil Vicente 0 : 1
12 Paredes Amarante 0 : 2
13 O Elvas CAD Santa Clara 1 : 2
14 Nacional Casa Pia 1 : 0
15 Estoril Mafra 2 : 1
16 FC Porto CDC Montalegre 4 : 0

1/8-finals

1 Maritimo Leiria 0 : 3
2 Sporting CP Tondela 4 : 0
3 Vizela Arouca 1 : 0
4 Benfica Braga 3 : 2
5 Vitoria Guimaraes Penafiel 1 : 0
6 Gil Vicente Amarante 3 : 1
7 Santa Clara Nacional 2 : 1
8 Estoril FC Porto 0 : 4

Quarter-finals

1 Leiria Sporting CP
2 Vizela Benfica
3 Vitoria Guimaraes Gil Vicente
4 Santa Clara FC Porto

Semi-finals

1 TBD #1 TBD #2
2 TBD #3 TBD #4

Final

1 TBD #1 TBD #2

Vitoria Guimarães – Gil Vicente and other Taça de Portugal events on our partner.

Taça de Portugal

Related Articles

0 Comment