Bangladesh U19 vs New Zealand U19 predictions, Jan 20, 2026

ICC U19 World Cup, on Tuesday,

Bangladesh U19

New Zealand U19

Score, Highlights

Short Preview

In an exciting matchup in the ICC U19 World Cup, Bangladesh U19 cricket team will face off against New Zealand U19 cricket team on January 20, 2026. Both teams are coming off losses in their previous matches, with Bangladesh U19 winning 0 of their last 1 matches and New Zealand U19 also winning 0 of their last 1 matches.

Bangladesh U19 cricket will have the home advantage for this game, which could potentially give them an edge over their opponents. With odds of 1.49 in their favor, the home team will look to capitalize on their familiarity with the conditions and support from the local crowd.

On the other hand, New Zealand U19 cricket team will be determined to bounce back from their recent defeat and showcase their skills on the international stage. With odds of 2.51, the away team will be looking to prove their resilience and adaptability in unfamiliar conditions.

Overall, this promises to be a closely contested match with both teams looking to make a strong statement in the tournament. It will be interesting to see which team can rise to the occasion and emerge victorious on the day.

This preview is generated with the Welcome.Bet AI Insights Engine, combining form data, betting odds, and semantic SEO optimization to deliver relevant match analysis for fans and bettors alike from 2026-01-19T09:52:02+00:00.

Bangladesh U19
62.8%
New Zealand U19
37.2%

!!!!! Information about video stream is absent for now

Betting Odds

1 X 2
WilliamHill 1.44 2.63

Latest Results

17.01.26 Bangladesh U19 cricket – India U19 cricket – 146:238
03.02.24 Bangladesh U19 cricket – Pakistan U19 cricket – 150:155
31.01.24 Bangladesh U19 cricket – Nepal U19 cricket – 170:169
26.01.24 Bangladesh U19 cricket – USA U19 cricket – 291:170
22.01.24 Bangladesh U19 cricket – Ireland U19 cricket – 239:235
18.01.26 New Zealand U19 cricket – USA U19 cricket – Abandoned
03.02.24 Ireland U19 cricket – New Zealand U19 cricket – 267:131
30.01.24 India U19 cricket – New Zealand U19 cricket – 295:81
27.01.24 Pakistan U19 cricket – New Zealand U19 cricket – 144:140
23.01.24 Afghanistan U19 cricket – New Zealand U19 cricket – 91:92

Facts

  • Bangladesh U19 is expected to have a slight advantage in this match.
  • In the last 2 head-to-head matches, Bangladesh U19 won 2 matches, drew 0 matches, lost 0 matches, and goals 438:357. (average 219:178.5).

    Latest Head To Head

    06.02.20 New Zealand U19 cricket – Bangladesh U19 cricket – 211:215
    27.02.14 Bangladesh U19 cricket – New Zealand U19 cricket – 223:146

    Standings

    Draw

    Play Offs

    Semi-finals

    1 South Africa U19 India U19 244 : 248
    2 Australia U19 Pakistan U19 181 : 179

    Final

    1 India U19 Australia U19 174 : 253

    Bangladesh U19 – New Zealand U19 and other ICC U19 World Cup events on our partner.

  • ICC U19 World Cup

    Related Articles

    0 Comment