Deportivo Pasto vs Bogotá predictions, Jul 21, 2026

Colombian Copa, on Tuesday,

Deportivo Pasto

Bogotá

Score, Highlights

Short Preview

As Deportivo Pasto prepares to host Bogotá FC in the Colombian Copa on July 21, 2026, both teams will be looking to gain an advantage in this crucial matchup. Deportivo Pasto, playing on home turf, has the opportunity to leverage their familiar surroundings, though they remain undeclared in their recent performance, with no matches played in the current form cycle. Their ability to control the midfield and create chances will be pivotal.

On the other hand, Bogotá FC enters the contest following a narrow loss in their latest encounter, highlighting their need for improvement. Despite their recent struggles, they’ll aim to exploit counter-attacking opportunities, particularly if Deportivo Pasto commits personnel forward in search of goals.

The bookmakers have established Deportivo Pasto as the favorites with odds of 1.41, reflecting confidence in their potential to turn home advantage into a win. Meanwhile, Bogotá FC’s odds stand at 6.02, suggesting a challenging road ahead.

Tactically, both teams must find a way to balance defense with attacking intent. With Deportivo Pasto’s home-ground advantage and Bogotá’s need for redemption, fans can expect a competitive fixture, although outcomes remain uncertain.

This preview is generated with the Welcome.Bet AI Insights Engine, combining form data, betting odds, and semantic SEO optimization to deliver relevant match analysis for fans and bettors alike from 2026-07-20T20:52:03+00:00.

Deportivo Pasto
68.6%
Draw
19.5%
Bogotá
11.8%

Prediction (the most likely score): 1:0

Watch Watch and Bet Deportivo Pasto – Bogotá available at: Bet Now (Full Screen)

Betting Odds

1 X 2
Bwin 1.35 4.60 6.50
bet_at_home 1.30 4.90 9.75
betsson 1.37 4.65 7.10
MarathonBet 1.29 4.75 8.75 Watch Watch and Bet
WilliamHill 1.27 4.80 9.55
Best for US Customers 1.38 4.70 7.20

Latest Results

13.05.26 Deportivo Pasto – Deportes Tolima – 0:2
09.05.26 Deportes Tolima – Deportivo Pasto – 1:0
03.05.26 Junior Barranquilla – Deportivo Pasto – 4:3
23.04.26 Deportivo Pasto – Independiente Santa Fe – 1:2
17.04.26 Jaguares de Córdoba – Deportivo Pasto – 2:3
21.05.26 Unión Magdalena – Bogotá FC – 0:0
17.05.26 Bogotá FC – Real Cartagena – 1:2
13.05.26 Bogotá FC – Barranquilla FC – 1:1
08.05.26 Barranquilla FC – Bogotá FC – 2:0
02.05.26 Real Cartagena – Bogotá FC – 2:0

Facts

  • First leg.
  • In this match, Deportivo Pasto is the obvious favorite.
  • Recently, there has been no match between the teams.
  • Standings

    First stage

    Group A

    Pl W D L Diff Pts
    1 Dep. Cali 4 4 0 0 10:2 8 12
    2 Alianza 4 2 1 1 6:3 3 7
    3 Boca Juniors 4 2 1 1 8:8 0 7
    4 Bucaramanga 4 1 0 3 8:7 1 3
    5 Real Santander 4 0 0 4 1:13 -12 0

    Group B

    Pl W D L Diff Pts
    1 Millonarios 4 3 1 0 14:5 9 10
    2 Llaneros 4 3 0 1 7:2 5 9
    3 Chico 4 1 2 1 6:3 3 5
    4 Patriotas 4 0 2 2 4:7 -3 2
    5 Atletico F.C 4 0 1 3 2:16 -14 1

    Group C

    Pl W D L Diff Pts
    1 Ind. Medellin 4 2 2 0 5:3 2 8
    2 Fortaleza 4 1 2 1 5:3 2 5
    3 Leones 4 1 2 1 4:5 -1 5
    4 Cucuta 4 0 3 1 2:3 -1 3
    5 Orsomarso 4 0 3 1 3:5 -2 3

    Group D

    Pl W D L Diff Pts
    1 Pereira 4 2 2 0 4:2 2 8
    2 Real Cundinamarca 4 2 1 1 6:4 2 7
    3 Aguilas 4 1 3 0 7:4 3 6
    4 Jaguares de Cordoba 4 1 1 2 4:3 1 4
    5 Ind. Yumbo 4 0 1 3 2:10 -8 1

    Deportivo Pasto – Bogotá and other Colombian Copa events on our partner.

    Colombian Copa

    Related Articles

    0 Comment