Hapoel Petah Tikva vs Hapoel Tel Aviv predictions, Apr 25, 2026

Israeli Ligat haAl, on Saturday,

Hapoel Petah Tikva

Hapoel Tel Aviv

Score, Highlights

Short Preview

On April 25, 2026, Hapoel Petah Tikva will host Hapoel Tel Aviv in a crucial Israeli Ligat haAl matchup at their home ground. Both teams are entering this clash with mixed recent performances, with Hapoel Petah Tikva securing victory in just 1 of their last 4 outings. Their inconsistent form may challenge their tactical cohesion, but they will rely on home advantage to boost their confidence.

Conversely, Hapoel Tel Aviv comes into the match having won only 1 of their last 2 games. Despite a slight edge in recent form, they face a Petah Tikva side eager to capitalize on local support. Hapoel Tel Aviv’s defensive organization has shown promise, but scoring has been sporadic, which could be pivotal against a Petah Tikva team attempting to disrupt their rhythm.

The betting odds reflect this competitive atmosphere, with bookmakers favoring Hapoel Tel Aviv at 1.89 compared to Hapoel Petah Tikva’s 3.76. As each team seeks to improve their standings with a critical win, fans can expect a tightly contested match, making it difficult to predict a clear outcome. All eyes will be on tactical execution and key moments that could sway the game.

This preview is generated with the Welcome.Bet AI Insights Engine, combining form data, betting odds, and semantic SEO optimization to deliver relevant match analysis for fans and bettors alike from 2026-04-20T00:52:02+00:00.

Hapoel Petah Tikva
24.9%
Draw
25.8%
Hapoel Tel Aviv
49.3%

Prediction (the most likely score): 1:2

!!!!! Information about video stream is absent for now

Betting Odds

1 X 2
bet_at_home 3.79 3.58 1.9
betsson 3.7 3.6 1.85
MarathonBet 3.7 3.58 1.91
Pinnacle 3.76 3.64 1.89

Latest Results

18.04.26 Hapoel Beer Sheva – Hapoel Petah Tikva – 3:0
11.04.26 Hapoel Petah Tikva – Hapoel Tel Aviv – 0:0
04.04.26 Hapoel Beer Sheva – Hapoel Petah Tikva – 1:1
26.03.26 MS Ashdod – Hapoel Petah Tikva – 1:2
21.02.26 Maccabi Haifa FC – Hapoel Petah Tikva – 0:1
19.04.26 Maccabi Tel Aviv – Hapoel Tel Aviv – 1:0
11.04.26 Hapoel Petah Tikva – Hapoel Tel Aviv – 0:0
06.04.26 Hapoel Tel Aviv – Maccabi Haifa FC – 2:0
21.02.26 Hapoel Bnei Sakhnin – Hapoel Tel Aviv – 0:0
13.02.26 Hapoel Tel Aviv – Hapoel Jerusalem – 3:1

Facts

  • In the last 5 head-to-head matches, Hapoel Petah Tikva won 0.
  • Hapoel Petah Tikva has had mixed results lately (last 5 games: 2 wins).
  • Recently, Hapoel Petah Tikva has had a series of away games.
  • Hapoel Tel Aviv will hold a modest advantage in this match.
  • In the last 15 head-to-head matches, Hapoel Petah Tikva won 2 matches, drew 7 matches, lost 6 matches, and goals 10:19. (average 0.7:1.3).
  • Including home matches between the teams, Hapoel Petah Tikva won 0 matches, drew 2 matches, lost 4 matches, and goals 2:6. (average 0.3:1).

    Latest Head To Head

    11.04.26 Hapoel Petah Tikva – Hapoel Tel Aviv – 0:0
    06.12.25 Hapoel Tel Aviv – Hapoel Petah Tikva – 4:0
    22.07.25 Hapoel Petah Tikva – Hapoel Tel Aviv – 1:2
    11.04.25 Hapoel Tel Aviv – Hapoel Petah Tikva – 0:0
    06.01.25 Hapoel Petah Tikva – Hapoel Tel Aviv – 0:1

    Standings

    Championship Group

    Pl W D L Diff Pts
    1 H. Beer Sheva 27 19 5 3 61:25 36 62
    2 Beitar Jerusalem 27 18 6 3 64:29 35 60
    3 Maccabi Tel Aviv 27 15 7 5 56:32 24 52
    4 Hapoel Tel Aviv 27 15 6 6 46:27 19 49
    5 Maccabi Haifa 27 11 9 7 50:31 19 42
    6 Hapoel Petah Tikva 27 9 10 8 41:39 2 37

    Hapoel Petah Tikva – Hapoel Tel Aviv and other Israeli Ligat haAl events on our partner.

  • Israeli Ligat haAl

    Related Articles

    0 Comment