New South Wales Blues vs South Australia predictions, Feb 09, 2026

Australian One-Day Cup, on Monday,

New South Wales

South Australia

Score, Highlights

This preview is generated with the Welcome.Bet AI Insights Engine, combining form data, betting odds, and semantic SEO optimization to deliver relevant match analysis for fans and bettors alike from 2026-02-04T21:52:03+00:00.

!!!!! Information about video stream is absent for now

There is no available odds for this game now. Please check them on ours partner site: Bwin, Bet Now, William Hill

Latest Results

04.12.25 New South Wales Blues – Queensland Bulls – 471:92
21.11.25 New South Wales Blues – Tasmanian Tigers – 391:623
09.11.25 New South Wales Blues – Victoria cricket team – 128:382
02.11.25 New South Wales Blues – Queensland Bulls – 191:287
27.10.25 Queensland Bulls – New South Wales Blues – 347:429
04.12.25 South Australia Cricket – Tasmanian Tigers – 426:195
21.11.25 South Australia Cricket – Western Australia Cricket – 333:188
14.11.25 Tasmanian Tigers – South Australia Cricket – 196:195
09.11.25 Tasmanian Tigers – South Australia Cricket – 209:177
27.10.25 Western Australia Cricket – South Australia Cricket – 307:215

Facts

  • In the last 5 head-to-head matches, New South Wales won 4.
  • In the last 20 head-to-head matches, New South Wales won 14 matches, drew 0 matches, lost 6 matches, and goals 7691:6449. (average 384.6:322.5).
  • Including home matches between the teams, New South Wales won 7 matches, drew 0 matches, lost 3 matches, and goals 3391:2699. (average 339.1:269.9).

    Latest Head To Head

    19.09.25 New South Wales Blues – South Australia Cricket – 288:157
    13.11.24 South Australia Cricket – New South Wales Blues – 110:394
    11.11.24 South Australia Cricket – New South Wales Blues – 198:197
    07.10.24 New South Wales Blues – South Australia Cricket – 366:260
    25.09.24 New South Wales Blues – South Australia Cricket – Abandoned

    Standings

    2025/26

    Pts W L D N/R Pts
    1 Tasmania 4 4 0 0 0 1175:1055 16
    2 Queensland 4 3 1 0 0 1072:1015 12
    3 New South Wales 4 2 2 0 0 1021:809 8
    4 Western Australia 4 1 3 0 0 1111:1138 4
    5 South Australia 4 1 3 0 0 784:908 4
    6 Victoria 4 1 3 0 0 904:1142 4

    New South Wales Blues – South Australia and other Australian One-Day Cup events on our partner.

  • Australian One-Day Cup

    Related Articles

    0 Comment