Panserraikos vs Asteras Tripolis predictions, Apr 08, 2026

Greek Super League, on Wednesday,

Panserraikos

Asteras Tripolis

Score, Highlights

Short Preview

As the Greek Super League gears up for an intriguing encounter, Panserraikos FC welcomes Asteras Tripolis to their home ground on April 7, 2026. In recent form, Panserraikos has secured victories in 2 out of their last 5 matches, showcasing a degree of resilience. In contrast, Asteras Tripolis has struggled, failing to secure any wins during the same span, which highlights potential vulnerabilities in their current approach.

Bookmakers have set the odds at 2.98 for a home victory and 2.4 for an away win, reflecting a relatively competitive matchup. Our model indicates a probability of 33.7% for a Panserraikos win, 28.1% for a draw, and 35.1% for Asteras Tripolis coming away with the three points. This suggests a closely contested game, though Asteras will need to find their footing if they hope to reverse their recent fortunes.

Both teams will be keen to assert their tactical strengths, with Panserraikos looking to capitalize on home advantage and Asteras Tripolis needing to improve their form on the road. With a predicted final score of 1-1, this matchup promises to be an engaging examination of strategies and team dynamics, though no outcome is guaranteed.

This preview is generated with the Welcome.Bet AI Insights Engine, combining form data, betting odds, and semantic SEO optimization to deliver relevant match analysis for fans and bettors alike from 2026-04-01T11:52:03+00:00.

Panserraikos
30.5%
Draw
30.9%
Asteras Tripolis
38.6%

Prediction (the most likely score): 1:1

Watch Watch and Bet Panserraikos – Asteras Tripolis available at: Bet Now (Full Screen)

Betting Odds

1 X 2
betsson 3.05 3.05 2.39
MarathonBet 3.11 3.04 2.4 Watch Watch and Bet
WilliamHill 3 2.88 2.4
Pinnacle 3.02 3.03 2.45

Latest Results

22.03.26 Panetolikos – Panserraikos FC – 0:0
14.03.26 Panserraikos FC – Aris Thessaloniki – 0:0
08.03.26 Asteras Tripolis – Panserraikos FC – 0:1
01.03.26 Panserraikos FC – FC Olympiacos Piraeus – 1:2
22.02.26 Panserraikos FC – Volos FC – 2:1
22.03.26 Asteras Tripolis – Panathinaikos FC – 1:2
14.03.26 AEL Larissa – Asteras Tripolis – 1:1
08.03.26 Asteras Tripolis – Panserraikos FC – 0:1
01.03.26 PAOK FC – Asteras Tripolis – 2:0
21.02.26 Asteras Tripolis – Atromitos Athens – 1:2

Facts

  • In the last 5 head-to-head matches, Panserraikos won 5.
  • In recent matches, Panserraikos has shown inconsistent form (last 5 games: 2 wins).
  • Asteras Tripolis has suffered multiple defeats recently (in the last 5 games, wins – 0).
  • The probability of winning is almost the same for both teams in this match.
  • In the last 11 head-to-head matches, Panserraikos won 8 matches, drew 1 match, lost 2 matches, and goals 16:8. (average 1.5:0.7).
  • Including home matches between the teams, Panserraikos won 4 matches, drew 1 match, lost 1 match, and goals 9:5. (average 1.5:0.8).

    Latest Head To Head

    08.03.26 Asteras Tripolis – Panserraikos FC – 0:1
    04.10.25 Panserraikos FC – Asteras Tripolis – 2:1
    09.03.25 Asteras Tripolis – Panserraikos FC – 1:2
    01.12.24 Panserraikos FC – Asteras Tripolis – 2:1
    30.03.24 Panserraikos FC – Asteras Tripolis – 2:0

    Standings

    Main

    Pl W D L Diff Pts
    1 AEK Athens 26 18 6 2 49:17 32 60
    2 Olympiacos Piraeus 26 17 7 2 45:11 34 58
    3 PAOK 26 17 6 3 52:17 35 57
    4 Panathinaikos 26 14 7 5 44:26 18 49
    5 Levadiakos 26 12 6 8 51:37 14 42
    6 OFI Crete 26 10 2 14 34:45 -11 32
    7 Volos 26 9 4 13 26:38 -12 31
    8 Aris 26 6 12 8 20:27 -7 30
    9 Atromitos 26 7 8 11 26:30 -4 29
    10 Kifisia 26 6 9 11 32:42 -10 27
    11 Panetolikos 26 7 5 14 24:38 -14 26
    12 AEL Larissa 26 4 11 11 22:39 -17 23
    13 Panserraikos 26 4 5 17 16:55 -39 17
    14 Asteras Tripolis 26 3 8 15 22:41 -19 17

    Greek Super League Outrights

    1. Olympiacos Piraeus: 2.65 (34.81%)

    2. AEK: 2.69 (34.33%)

    3. PAOK: 3.06 (30.12%)

    4. Panathinaikos: 125.25 (0.74%)

    Panserraikos – Asteras Tripolis and other Greek Super League events on our partner.

  • Greek Super League

    Related Articles

    0 Comment