Vicenza Virtus vs Juve Stabia predictions, Sep 12, 2026

Italian Serie B, on Saturday,

Vicenza

Juve Stabia

Score, Highlights

Short Preview

In the upcoming Serie B clash on September 12, 2026, Vicenza Virtus hosts Juve Stabia at their home ground, looking to capitalize on home advantage. Vicenza’s recent form indicates they have secured victory in just 1 of their last 4 matches, which suggests a need to bolster their attacking efficiency. Their defensive setup has, however, shown resilience, providing a solid base from which they can look to build against visiting opponents.

On the other hand, Juve Stabia enters this matchup with a slightly better outlook, having won 2 of their last 5 appearances. They have exhibited an effective counter-attacking strategy, often exploiting spaces left by the opposition. This could prove critical as they face a Vicenza side seeking to assert control of the game at home.

Bookmakers favor Vicenza with odds at 2.06, hinting at their status as slight favorites. Juve Stabia’s odds at 3.82 reflect their potential to cause an upset. Both teams will be eager to secure points, making this a contest that pits Vicenza’s solid defense against Juve Stabia’s dynamic attacking play. The match promises to be closely contested, with no guaranteed outcomes anticipated.

This preview is generated with the Welcome.Bet AI Insights Engine, combining form data, betting odds, and semantic SEO optimization to deliver relevant match analysis for fans and bettors alike from 2026-09-07T14:52:04+00:00.

Vicenza
46.2%
Draw
30.1%
Juve Stabia
23.7%

Prediction (the most likely score): 1:0

Outrights of Italian Serie B Juve Stabia: 0.79%

Watch Watch and Bet Vicenza – Juve Stabia available at: Bet Now (Full Screen)

Betting Odds

1 X 2
Bwin 2.05 3.10 3.80
bet_at_home 2.01 3.22 4.15
betsson 2.02 2.95 3.90
MarathonBet 1.99 3.18 4.00 Watch Watch and Bet
WilliamHill 1.97 3.10 4.05
Pinnacle 2.06 3.09 3.82
Best for US Customers 2.02 3.10 3.90

Latest Results

06.09.26 Virtus Entella – Vicenza Virtus – 2:2
29.08.26 US Avellino – Vicenza Virtus – 3:0
21.08.26 Vicenza Virtus – US Catanzaro – 3:2
25.07.26 Genoa CFC – Vicenza Virtus – 2:2
16.05.26 Vicenza Virtus – Benevento Calcio – 1:4
06.09.26 Juve Stabia – AC Pisa – 0:3
29.08.26 Sampdoria – Juve Stabia – 1:2
23.08.26 U.S. Città di Palermo – Juve Stabia – 1:0
16.08.26 Frosinone Calcio – Juve Stabia – 4:1
06.08.26 USD Cavese 1919 – Juve Stabia – 0:1

Facts

  • Juve Stabia‘s form has been unstable in recent games (in the last 5 games, wins – 2).
  • Recently, Juve Stabia has had a series of away games.
  • Vicenza might have a minor edge in this game.
  • Recently, the teams have not faced each other.
  • Standings

    Pl W D L Diff Pts
    1 Mantova 3 2 1 0 6:3 3 7
    2 Sudtirol 3 2 1 0 4:1 3 7
    3 Ascoli 3 2 1 0 4:2 2 7
    4 Avellino 3 2 0 1 5:2 3 6
    5 Pisa 3 2 0 1 5:2 3 6
    6 Palermo 2 2 0 0 4:2 2 6
    7 Empoli 3 2 0 1 3:3 0 6
    8 Modena 3 2 0 1 5:2 3 6
    9 Cesena 3 1 2 0 4:3 1 5
    10 Verona 3 1 1 1 7:3 4 4
    11 Padova 3 1 1 1 3:4 -1 4
    12 L.R. Vicenza 3 1 1 1 5:7 -2 4
    13 Cremonese 3 1 0 2 3:5 -2 3
    14 Arezzo 3 1 0 2 4:9 -5 3
    15 Juve Stabia 3 1 0 2 2:5 -3 1
    16 Entella 3 0 1 2 3:5 -2 1
    17 Carrarese 3 0 1 2 2:4 -2 1
    18 Benevento 3 0 1 2 2:4 -2 1
    19 Sampdoria 2 0 1 1 2:3 -1 1
    20 Catanzaro 3 0 0 3 3:7 -4 0

    Italian Serie B Outrights

    1. Palermo: 2.25 (35.3%)

    2. Verona: 4.33 (18.34%)

    3. Cremonese: 7 (11.35%)

    4. Pisa: 11 (7.22%)

    5. Modena: 19 (4.18%)

    6. Empoli: 21 (3.78%)

    7. Sampdoria: 26 (3.05%)

    8. Avellino: 29 (2.74%)

    9. Mantova: 29 (2.74%)

    10. Ascoli: 34 (2.34%)

    11. Padova: 34 (2.34%)

    12. Cesena: 51 (1.56%)

    13. Catanzaro: 81 (0.98%)

    14. Sudtirol: 101 (0.79%)

    15. Juve Stabia: 101 (0.79%)

    16. Vicenza: 101 (0.79%)

    17. Benevento: 101 (0.79%)

    18. Entella: 251 (0.32%)

    19. Carrarese: 251 (0.32%)

    20. Arezzo: 251 (0.32%)

    Vicenza Virtus – Juve Stabia and other Italian Serie B events on our partner.

    Italian Serie B

    Related Articles

    0 Comment